Blue Jackets

GP: 46 | W: 18 | L: 20 | OTL: 8 | P: 44
GF: 112 | GA: 134 | PP%: 31.86% | PK%: 77.57%
GM : Ron Dubin | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 61
Next Games #734 vs Canadiens
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Boone JennerX98.009257848477749667817070785967687550710
2Drew StaffordX98.007845947878677674516166636580826850660
3Ryan CallahanXXX100.008655877769656166406558756077836650650
4Alex Iafallo (R)X100.006942947968707866406662662558586750630
5Kenny AgostinoX100.007574787274828765506560655745456650630
6Scott WilsonXX100.008444957366629161496159722561626750630
7Janne Kuokkanen (R)XXX100.007269807069666762786457635444446350590
8Chase BalisyX100.006963836663838960755758615544446350590
9Cody McLeodX100.009299406681487152255655627578805950590
10Matt MoulsonX100.00674295697456656725505559617677595059X0
11Kyle BaunX100.007976866876808752505346644444445850580
12Cody FransonX99.007144897981708079256148564573756150650
13Alex BiegaX100.009446797066676062255447742559596250640
14Dylan DeMeloX100.007744847772646263256647692559596250630
15Robbie RussoX100.007170747470839153254645604345455650600
16Tucker Poolman (R)X100.007144997581605561254448632547475850590
17Trevor MurphyX100.006962846562798557254951604844445950590
18Jake Walman (R)X100.007874877174656950254541633944445550580
Scratches
1Adam PayerlXX100.007780716580494855694858635544445950550
2Austen BrassardX100.007370816070606449504547604544445450520
3Alexandre RangerX100.007166846266434347504346584444445250500
4Tony TurgeonX100.007686516886434444453141603944444950490
5Christian FolinX85.169167867580697559255248772561616350670
6Brendan SmithX100.007888588080726561255347722567696050650
TEAM AVERAGE99.17786381727366716042545365445657615060
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Calvin Pickard100.00667189756568647266663055556750660
2Jared Coreau97.00647493936368596963623045456550650
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE98.5065739184646862716564305050665066
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Gerald Gallant77889497636180CAN513650,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Boone JennerBlue JacketsC462529543200711242185410711.47%29113224.619132224890118884150.53%13123921000.9548000834
2Drew StaffordBlue JacketsRW46182442-9405479207671278.70%21108023.509122132891019951541.56%1545724000.7848000243
3Alex IafalloBlue JacketsLW46101525-1855536512733897.87%2087318.9832514560002502127.27%223121010.5704100310
4Ryan CallahanBlue JacketsC/LW/RW3491524-12180434469323813.04%1671120.9358138651014442146.67%601916000.6713000112
5Kenny AgostinoBlue JacketsLW46111223-5100625011332509.73%1774116.12224324000030133.33%362713000.6201000120
6Scott WilsonBlue JacketsC/LW4651621-160054857718516.49%2488919.341679750000141138.19%4191514000.4725000102
7Janne KuokkanenBlue JacketsC/LW/RW4661319-2216076848121427.41%1687619.060335740001121058.97%392015000.4300000102
8Chase BalisyBlue JacketsC4611718-1175528161143818.03%1374316.160110230000174045.86%3621411000.4800001021
9Cody FransonBlue JacketsD4621416-46038475630243.57%4297921.28235682011177000.00%01529000.3300000101
10Brendan SmithBlue JacketsD3521113444058604320174.65%6284924.27145976000360000.00%01420000.3100000001
11Alex BiegaBlue JacketsD463710-14220636130161510.00%4791519.89246573011267000.00%0333000.2200000100
12Kyle BaunBlue JacketsRW3225708035412210219.09%1645814.3200012000000126.67%1548000.3100000011
13Christian FolinBlue JacketsD26156322103343236114.35%3860423.27112453000054010.00%1318000.2000002000
14Dylan DeMeloBlue JacketsD38123-1740314211859.09%3254514.37011225000014000.00%1317100.1100000000
15Trevor MurphyBlue JacketsD46033-68010262310.00%1447110.2600000000020000.00%0015000.1300000000
16Cody McLeodBlue JacketsLW46112-795201072314.29%02244.8900008000000040.00%3002000.1812001000
17Robbie RussoBlue JacketsD46112-222952534153136.67%2371015.44112228000148000.00%0019000.0600010000
18Matt MoulsonBlue JacketsLW46112-1000152417265.88%84058.82000000000230038.89%1839000.1012000000
19Tucker PoolmanBlue JacketsD46000-4009199410.00%134479.720000400001000.00%0110000.0000000000
20Jake WalmanBlue JacketsD19000-300350000.00%2975.130000000003000.00%003000.0000000000
Team Total or Average828109181290-16024230805102411883756599.18%4531375916.6236619712485323531699151246.38%2469268318110.421333114191417
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Calvin PickardBlue Jackets2510950.9242.4615152062820451100.579192422150
2Jared CoreauBlue Jackets2281130.8993.0812870066656356310.357142224021
Team Total or Average47182080.9132.742802201281476807410.485334646171


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Adam PayerlBlue JacketsC/RW271991-03-04No218 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo0RFAPro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Alex BiegaBlue JacketsD301988-04-03No193 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm825,000$825,000$354,888$NoLink
Alex IafalloBlue JacketsLW251993-12-21Yes176 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm1,100,000$1,100,000$473,184$NoLink
Alexandre RangerBlue JacketsRW231995-08-18No181 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo0RFAPro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Austen BrassardBlue JacketsRW261993-01-13No188 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo0RFAPro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Boone JennerBlue JacketsC251993-06-15No216 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm2,900,000$2,900,000$1,247,486$NoLink
Brendan SmithBlue JacketsD281990-02-08No211 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$2,150,838$NoLink
Calvin PickardBlue JacketsG261992-04-15No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm950,000$950,000$408,659$NoLink
Chase BalisyBlue JacketsC261992-02-02No179 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm800,000$800,000$344,134$NoLink
Christian Folin (Out of Payroll)Blue JacketsD271991-02-09No204 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm900,000$0$0$YesLink
Cody FransonBlue JacketsD301988-07-14 7:21:32 PMNo224 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm4,500,000$4,500,000$1,935,754$NoLink
Cody McLeodBlue JacketsLW331985-07-14 1:21:32 AMNo210 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm750,000$750,000$322,626$NoLink
Drew StaffordBlue JacketsRW321986-07-14 7:21:32 AMNo214 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm4,350,000$4,350,000$1,871,229$NoLink
Dylan DeMeloBlue JacketsD251993-05-01No195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm750,000$750,000$322,626$NoLink
Jake WalmanBlue JacketsD221996-02-20Yes170 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm700,000$700,000$301,117$NoLink
Janne KuokkanenBlue JacketsC/LW/RW201998-05-25Yes188 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm750,000$750,000$322,626$NoLink
Jared CoreauBlue JacketsG271991-11-05No235 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm900,000$900,000$387,151$NoLink
Kenny AgostinoBlue JacketsLW261992-04-30No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm850,000$850,000$365,642$NoLink
Kyle BaunBlue JacketsRW261992-05-04No209 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm550,000$550,000$236,592$NoLink
Matt MoulsonBlue JacketsLW341984-07-14 7:21:32 PMNo200 Lbs6 ft1NoYesNo1UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$2,150,838$NoLink
Robbie RussoBlue JacketsD251993-02-15No189 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm650,000$650,000$279,609$NoLink
Ryan CallahanBlue JacketsC/LW/RW321986-07-14 7:21:32 AMNo187 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$2,365,922$NoLink
Scott WilsonBlue JacketsC/LW261992-04-23No183 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm800,000$800,000$344,134$NoLink
Tony TurgeonBlue JacketsC221996-02-24No231 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo0RFAPro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Trevor MurphyBlue JacketsD231995-07-16No180 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm650,000$650,000$279,609$NoLink
Tucker PoolmanBlue JacketsD251993-06-08Yes199 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm950,000$950,000$408,659$NoLink
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2626.58199 Lbs6 ft11.621,543,269$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
40,125,000$17,725,000$10,150,000$950,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan CallahanBoone JennerDrew Stafford40122
2Kenny AgostinoScott WilsonJanne Kuokkanen30122
3Alex IafalloChase BalisyKyle Baun20122
4Matt MoulsonBoone JennerDrew Stafford10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Cody FransonAlex Biega40122
2Dylan DeMeloRobbie Russo30122
3Tucker PoolmanTrevor Murphy20122
4Jake WalmanCody Franson10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan CallahanBoone JennerDrew Stafford60122
2Kenny AgostinoScott WilsonJanne Kuokkanen40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Cody FransonAlex Biega60122
2Dylan DeMeloRobbie Russo40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Boone JennerDrew Stafford60122
2Ryan CallahanScott Wilson40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Cody FransonAlex Biega60122
2Dylan DeMeloRobbie Russo40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Boone Jenner60122Cody FransonAlex Biega60122
2Drew Stafford40122Dylan DeMeloRobbie Russo40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Boone JennerDrew Stafford60122
2Ryan CallahanScott Wilson40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Cody FransonAlex Biega60122
2Dylan DeMeloRobbie Russo40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Ryan CallahanBoone JennerDrew StaffordCody FransonAlex Biega
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Ryan CallahanBoone JennerDrew StaffordCody FransonAlex Biega
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Cody McLeod, Alex Iafallo, Chase BalisyCody McLeod, Alex IafalloChase Balisy
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Tucker Poolman, Trevor Murphy, Jake WalmanTucker PoolmanTrevor Murphy, Jake Walman
Penalty Shots
Boone Jenner, Drew Stafford, Ryan Callahan, Scott Wilson, Kenny Agostino
Goalie
#1 : Jared Coreau, #2 : Calvin Pickard


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Avalanche1010000024-21010000024-20000000000000.0002350011002891810259218100.00%10100.00%044189549.27%43495045.68%27059545.38%1772192010
2Blackhawks1010000002-21010000002-20000000000000.000000000000205690278411100.00%20100.00%044189549.27%43495045.68%27059545.38%1782092111
3Blues11000000312000000000001100000031221.000358000030221714026411102150.00%3166.67%044189549.27%43495045.68%27059545.38%15719102411
4Canucks1010000014-31010000014-30000000000000.00011200010019110803694182150.00%2150.00%044189549.27%43495045.68%27059545.38%16722102110
5Capitals32100000871110000003212110000055040.66781119005210803415310912920525240.00%10280.00%044189549.27%43495045.68%27059545.38%542667295828
6Coyotes1000000112-11000000112-10000000000010.5001230000113311814335146204125.00%30100.00%044189549.27%43495045.68%27059545.38%19924102111
7Devils312000001013-3211000007611010000037-420.3331016260012708918224901094714598562.50%7185.71%044189549.27%43495045.68%27059545.38%542769275527
8Ducks2010010047-31000010023-11010000024-210.25047110012107324242507733244200.00%10100.00%044189549.27%43495045.68%27059545.38%381945173619
9Flames11000000633110000006330000000000021.000611170010502911612035104238337.50%20100.00%044189549.27%43495045.68%27059545.38%2011229178
10Flyers32100000752110000002112110000054140.667714210014207320262701184216579333.33%8275.00%044189549.27%43495045.68%27059545.38%492378285226
11Golden Knights10000010541100000105410000000000021.000571200022237158145449222100.00%110.00%044189549.27%43495045.68%27059545.38%191024102010
12Hurricanes311000109631010000023-12100001073440.6679122100242484133337886328467228.57%4175.00%044189549.27%43495045.68%27059545.38%512265316733
13Islanders10000010431000000000001000001043121.000437003003149404246221100.00%110.00%144189549.27%43495045.68%27059545.38%17520112613
14Kings2020000047-31010000023-11010000024-200.0004610002110451614150781417416116.67%60100.00%044189549.27%43495045.68%27059545.38%331447183919
15Lightning2010010048-4000000000002010010048-410.2504812000310451213200671910315120.00%5180.00%044189549.27%43495045.68%27059545.38%331445204120
16Maple Leafs3010010149-52010000137-41000010012-120.333481200013052811314661710494250.00%5260.00%144189549.27%43495045.68%27059545.38%492064347234
17Panthers30200001410-61010000014-32010000136-310.16748121002226492132674238524125.00%4250.00%044189549.27%43495045.68%27059545.38%542258317235
18Penguins1010000005-5000000000001010000005-500.00000000000016457036121415500.00%2150.00%044189549.27%43495045.68%27059545.38%156279178
19Predators1000000145-11000000145-10000000000010.50047110012103610101622484177228.57%20100.00%044189549.27%43495045.68%27059545.38%221221102111
20Rangers3120000067-1211000004401010000023-120.33367130002408522402301062612448337.50%6183.33%044189549.27%43495045.68%27059545.38%532670285627
21Red Wings320010001064110000003212100100074361.0001017270016217325271928824365110550.00%18383.33%044189549.27%43495045.68%27059545.38%491967336529
22Sabres10001000321100010003210000000000021.0003470000212338932954114125.00%2150.00%044189549.27%43495045.68%27059545.38%18821102010
23Senators11000000321110000003210000000000021.00035800012032791603612914100.00%2150.00%044189549.27%43495045.68%27059545.38%2011228178
24Sharks11000000312000000000001100000031221.000369000210334181103912230100.00%10100.00%044189549.27%43495045.68%27059545.38%1882092010
25Stars2010000157-21000000123-11010000034-110.2505914001041581624178631215336233.33%5180.00%044189549.27%43495045.68%27059545.38%381743214322
Total46132002335112134-2224710011145870-1222610012215464-10440.478112181293102040471511883163994614514774532448051133631.86%1072477.57%244189549.27%43495045.68%27059545.38%8153771036461953472
27Wild1010000024-21010000024-20000000000000.00024600020025912403817816100.00%4175.00%044189549.27%43495045.68%27059545.38%178239189
_Since Last GM Reset46132002335112134-2224710011145870-1222610012215464-10440.478112181293102040471511883163994614514774532448051133631.86%1072477.57%244189549.27%43495045.68%27059545.38%8153771036461953472
_Vs Conference301012022227283-111365010013133-21747012214150-9320.53372113185101327281173018423430127930294163502712535.21%741974.32%244189549.27%43495045.68%27059545.38%519235678304626305
_Vs Division1778000204446-274300000181621035000202630-4180.52944631070012141674411201451741257019486294431534.88%38976.32%144189549.27%43495045.68%27059545.38%294138399166336165

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
4644W11121812931188147745324480510
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
4613202335112134
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2471011145870
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2261012215464
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
350002
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
1133631.86%1072477.57%2
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
3163994614520404715
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
44189549.27%43495045.68%27059545.38%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
8153771036461953472


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2018-10-0310Blue Jackets2Red Wings1WXR3BoxScore
3 - 2018-10-0415Hurricanes3Blue Jackets2LBoxScore
8 - 2018-10-0938Avalanche4Blue Jackets2LBoxScore
10 - 2018-10-1147Blue Jackets1Panthers2LXXBoxScore
11 - 2018-10-1263Blue Jackets2Lightning3LXBoxScore
16 - 2018-10-1792Flyers1Blue Jackets2WBoxScore
18 - 2018-10-19109Blackhawks2Blue Jackets0LBoxScore
21 - 2018-10-22123Coyotes2Blue Jackets1LXXBoxScore
23 - 2018-10-24137Blue Jackets3Blues1WR3BoxScore
25 - 2018-10-26154Sabres2Blue Jackets3WXBoxScore
28 - 2018-10-29170Red Wings2Blue Jackets3WR3BoxScore
30 - 2018-10-31191Blue Jackets3Sharks1WBoxScore
32 - 2018-11-02205Blue Jackets2Kings4LBoxScore
33 - 2018-11-03209Blue Jackets2Ducks4LBoxScore
35 - 2018-11-05217Stars3Blue Jackets2LXXBoxScore
38 - 2018-11-08237Blue Jackets3Capitals2WBoxScore
39 - 2018-11-09251Rangers2Blue Jackets3WBoxScore
41 - 2018-11-11262Blue Jackets3Stars4LBoxScore
44 - 2018-11-14280Panthers4Blue Jackets1LBoxScore
46 - 2018-11-16298Blue Jackets3Hurricanes2WXXBoxScore
48 - 2018-11-18308Blue Jackets1Maple Leafs2LXBoxScore
51 - 2018-11-21339Maple Leafs3Blue Jackets0LBoxScore
52 - 2018-11-22354Blue Jackets0Penguins5LBoxScore
55 - 2018-11-25366Blue Jackets5Red Wings3WR3BoxScore
58 - 2018-11-28383Wild4Blue Jackets2LBoxScore
60 - 2018-11-30402Blue Jackets4Islanders3WXXBoxScore
63 - 2018-12-03420Flames3Blue Jackets6WBoxScore
65 - 2018-12-05431Blue Jackets4Flyers1WBoxScore
67 - 2018-12-07451Capitals2Blue Jackets3WBoxScore
70 - 2018-12-10469Canucks4Blue Jackets1LBoxScore
72 - 2018-12-12480Kings3Blue Jackets2LBoxScore
74 - 2018-12-14501Ducks3Blue Jackets2LXBoxScore
76 - 2018-12-16513Golden Knights4Blue Jackets5WXXBoxScore
79 - 2018-12-19535Devils4Blue Jackets3LBoxScore
81 - 2018-12-21546Blue Jackets1Flyers3LBoxScore
82 - 2018-12-22559Blue Jackets3Devils7LBoxScore
83 - 2018-12-23568Blue Jackets2Rangers3LBoxScore
84 - 2018-12-24582Maple Leafs4Blue Jackets3LXXBoxScore
87 - 2018-12-27605Senators2Blue Jackets3WBoxScore
91 - 2018-12-31631Blue Jackets4Hurricanes1WBoxScore
92 - 2019-01-01641Blue Jackets2Panthers4LBoxScore
95 - 2019-01-04663Blue Jackets2Lightning5LBoxScore
97 - 2019-01-06675Predators5Blue Jackets4LXXR3BoxScore
99 - 2019-01-08692Blue Jackets2Capitals3LBoxScore
100 - 2019-01-09701Rangers2Blue Jackets1LBoxScore
102 - 2019-01-11713Devils2Blue Jackets4WBoxScore
105 - 2019-01-14734Canadiens-Blue Jackets-
106 - 2019-01-15748Blue Jackets-Wild-
112 - 2019-01-21775Sabres-Blue Jackets-
114 - 2019-01-23780Blue Jackets-Jets-
116 - 2019-01-25797Blues-Blue Jackets-
119 - 2019-01-28819Blue Jackets-Avalanche-
121 - 2019-01-30836Blue Jackets-Coyotes-
123 - 2019-02-01851Blue Jackets-Golden Knights-
126 - 2019-02-04866Capitals-Blue Jackets-
128 - 2019-02-06878Islanders-Blue Jackets-
130 - 2019-02-08900Blue Jackets-Blackhawks-
132 - 2019-02-10911Lightning-Blue Jackets-
133 - 2019-02-11920Blue Jackets-Canadiens-
136 - 2019-02-14940Blue Jackets-Senators-
137 - 2019-02-15950Sharks-Blue Jackets-
140 - 2019-02-18973Penguins-Blue Jackets-
142 - 2019-02-20986Flyers-Blue Jackets-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
144 - 2019-02-22999Oilers-Blue Jackets-
145 - 2019-02-231014Jets-Blue Jackets-
147 - 2019-02-251020Blue Jackets-Devils-
149 - 2019-02-271034Blue Jackets-Penguins-
151 - 2019-03-011055Penguins-Blue Jackets-
153 - 2019-03-031066Blue Jackets-Islanders-
154 - 2019-03-041074Bruins-Blue Jackets-
157 - 2019-03-071094Hurricanes-Blue Jackets-
158 - 2019-03-081103Blue Jackets-Bruins-
161 - 2019-03-111131Blue Jackets-Flames-
163 - 2019-03-131145Blue Jackets-Oilers-
166 - 2019-03-161168Blue Jackets-Canucks-
168 - 2019-03-181179Islanders-Blue Jackets-
170 - 2019-03-201191Canadiens-Blue Jackets-
172 - 2019-03-221210Blue Jackets-Predators-
173 - 2019-03-231218Blue Jackets-Sabres-
175 - 2019-03-251230Bruins-Blue Jackets-
178 - 2019-03-281254Blue Jackets-Rangers-
179 - 2019-03-291260Blue Jackets-Senators-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price85492613175
Attendance138,516116,48747,00994,57322,841
Attendance PCT96.19%97.07%97.94%98.51%95.17%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
17 17476 - 97.09% 797,686$19,144,465$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
22,620,673$ 39,225,000$ 36,325,000$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
39,225,000$ 22,089,643$ 0$ 21 1

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
13,560,663$ 77 222,765$ 17,152,905$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
17,511,015$ 39,225,000$ 46,068,264$ 42,117,912$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Ryan CallahanAGE:32PO:66OV:65
*Alex IafalloAGE:25PO:67OV:63
Scott WilsonAGE:26PO:67OV:63
Kenny AgostinoAGE:26PO:66OV:63
*Janne KuokkanenAGE:20PO:63OV:59
Cody McLeodAGE:33PO:59OV:59
Matt MoulsonAGE:34PO:59OV:59
Mitch CallahanAGE:27PO:54OV:54
Clarke MacArthurAGE:32PO:58OV:52
Matt GaudreauAGE:24PO:52OV:50
Boone JennerAGE:25PO:75OV:71
Ryan CallahanAGE:32PO:66OV:65
Scott WilsonAGE:26PO:67OV:63
*Janne KuokkanenAGE:20PO:63OV:59
Chase BalisyAGE:26PO:63OV:59
Landon FerraroAGE:27PO:61OV:58
Adam PayerlAGE:27PO:59OV:55
Tony TurgeonAGE:22PO:49OV:49
Drew StaffordAGE:32PO:68OV:66
Ryan CallahanAGE:32PO:66OV:65
*Janne KuokkanenAGE:20PO:63OV:59
Kyle BaunAGE:26PO:58OV:58
Adam PayerlAGE:27PO:59OV:55
Mitch CallahanAGE:27PO:54OV:54
Austen BrassardAGE:26PO:54OV:52
Alexandre RangerAGE:23PO:52OV:50
Matt GaudreauAGE:24PO:52OV:50

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Christian FolinAGE:27PO:63OV:67
Cody FransonAGE:30PO:61OV:65
Brendan SmithAGE:28PO:60OV:65
Alex BiegaAGE:30PO:62OV:64
Dylan DeMeloAGE:25PO:62OV:63
Robbie RussoAGE:25PO:56OV:60
Trevor MurphyAGE:23PO:59OV:59
*Tucker PoolmanAGE:25PO:58OV:59
*Jake WalmanAGE:22PO:55OV:58
Jarred TinordiAGE:25PO:53OV:58
*Andrew NielsenAGE:22PO:51OV:56
Calvin PickardAGE:26PO:67OV:66
Jared CoreauAGE:27PO:65OV:65
Maxime LagaceAGE:26PO:48OV:49

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Adam FoxBlue Jackets201669
Callum BoothBlue Jackets201597
Dakota JoshuaBlue Jackets2014133
Dennis CholowskiBlue Jackets201621
Dylan SambergBlue Jackets201746
Filip JohanssonBlue Jackets201828
Jake KupskyBlue Jackets2015200
Jake OettingerBlue Jackets201728
Joe VelenoBlue Jackets201814
Jordan GreenwayBlue Jackets201564
Pascal LabergeBlue Jackets201634
Rasmus AsplundBlue Jackets201639
Ryan LindgrenBlue Jackets201641
Scott ReedyBlue Jackets2017119
Shane BowersBlue Jackets201730
Tomas VomackaBlue Jackets2017166
Vitaly AbramovBlue Jackets201666
William BorgenBlue Jackets2015111

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2019Clb Pit Clb TB Cgy SJ Win NYR Mtl StL Bos Dal Car Clb StL
2020Clb Clb Clb
2021Clb Clb Clb Clb Clb Clb Clb
2022Clb Clb Clb Clb Clb Clb Clb
2023Clb Clb Clb Clb Clb Clb Clb



[2018-10-03 8:25:40 AM] - Justin Dowling was released.
[2018-09-18 8:42:00 AM] - Blue Jackets hired Gerald Gallant for $650,000 for 3 year(s).
[2018-07-31 1:39:02 PM] - Matt Gaudreau signed with Blue Jackets for $750,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-31 1:39:02 PM] - Matt Gaudreau was added to Blue Jackets.
[2018-07-24 8:51:30 PM] - Cody Corbett was released.
[2018-07-24 8:51:30 PM] - Blue Jackets paid $0 to release Cody Corbett.
[2018-07-24 8:51:15 PM] - Loic Leduc was released.
[2018-07-24 8:51:15 PM] - Blue Jackets paid $0 to release Loic Leduc.
[2018-07-23 8:44:47 PM] - Tucker Poolman signed with Blue Jackets for $950,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-23 8:44:47 PM] - Tucker Poolman was added to Blue Jackets.
[2018-07-23 8:44:35 PM] - Kenny Agostino signed with Blue Jackets for $850,000 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-23 8:44:35 PM] - Kenny Agostino was added to Blue Jackets.
[2018-07-23 8:44:25 PM] - Cody McLeod signed with Blue Jackets for $750,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-23 8:44:25 PM] - Cody McLeod was added to Blue Jackets.
[2018-07-23 8:44:16 PM] - Chase Balisy signed with Blue Jackets for $800,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-23 8:44:16 PM] - Chase Balisy was added to Blue Jackets.
[2018-07-23 8:44:03 PM] - Alex Iafallo signed with Blue Jackets for $1,100,000 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-23 8:44:03 PM] - Alex Iafallo was added to Blue Jackets.
[2018-07-16 8:26:34 AM] - Andrew Nielsen was added to Blue Jackets.
[2018-07-16 8:25:51 AM] - Andrew Nielson retired from Blue Jackets
[2018-07-09 4:14:21 PM] - TRADE : From Lightning to Blue Jackets : Ryan Callahan (65).
[2018-07-09 4:14:21 PM] - TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Lightning : Y:2020-RND:5-Clb.
[2018-07-09 4:14:20 PM] - Ryan Callahan was added to Blue Jackets.
[2018-07-08 12:47:34 PM] - TRADE : From Sharks to Blue Jackets : Cody Franson (65), Drew Stafford (66).
[2018-07-08 12:47:34 PM] - TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Sharks : Y:2020-RND:4-Clb, Y:2020-RND:6-Clb, Y:2020-RND:7-Clb.
[2018-07-08 12:47:34 PM] - Drew Stafford was added to Blue Jackets.
[2018-07-08 12:47:34 PM] - Cody Franson was added to Blue Jackets.
[2018-07-01 10:17:14 AM] - TRADE : From Rangers to Blue Jackets : Y:2019-RND:2-NYR.
[2018-07-01 10:17:14 AM] - TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Rangers : Y:2018-RND:3-Fla, Y:2018-RND:3-Car, Y:2018-RND:3-Win.
[2018-06-28 10:03:55 PM] - TRADE : From Islanders to Blue Jackets : Y:2019-RND:2-Win.
[2018-06-28 10:03:55 PM] - TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Islanders : Y:2019-RND:6-Clb, Y:2018-RND:2-Bos.
[2018-06-28 9:50:48 PM] - TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Stars : Dustin Brown (76).
[2018-06-28 9:50:48 PM] - TRADE : From Stars to Blue Jackets : Y:2019-RND:2-Dal.
[2018-06-28 9:50:32 PM] - TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Canadiens : Y:2018-RND:2-NYI.
[2018-06-28 9:50:32 PM] - TRADE : From Canadiens to Blue Jackets : Y:2019-RND:2-Mtl.
[2018-06-28 9:30:41 PM] - TRADE : From Lightning to Blue Jackets : Y:2019-RND:2-TB , Y:2019-RND:2-SJ .
[2018-06-28 9:30:41 PM] - TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Lightning : Y:2018-RND:1-TB .
[2018-06-28 9:28:03 PM] - Blue Jackets drafts Filip Johansson as the #28 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-06-28 9:05:54 PM] - Blue Jackets drafts Joe Veleno as the #14 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.



[2019-01-19 9:34:05 AM] Both Blue Jackets and Monsters lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-01-18 6:57:04 AM] Monsters lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-01-17 6:55:45 AM] Blue Jackets lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-01-16 8:18:59 AM] Blue Jackets lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-01-15 1:27:23 PM] Monsters lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-01-14 5:29:08 PM] Both Blue Jackets and Monsters lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-01-12 9:56:20 AM] Both Blue Jackets and Monsters lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-01-12 9:56:19 AM] Mitch Callahan from Monsters has scored a Hat Trick!
[2019-01-10 10:13:30 AM] Monsters lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-01-09 6:41:13 AM] Blue Jackets lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-01-08 8:54:44 AM] Both Blue Jackets and Monsters lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-01-07 6:52:26 AM] Brendan Smith from Blue Jackets is back from Bruised Right Arm Injury.
[2019-01-05 10:31:35 AM] Monsters lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-01-04 8:24:07 AM] Both Blue Jackets and Monsters lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-01-01 9:56:09 AM] Both Blue Jackets and Monsters lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-12-31 9:42:03 AM] Blue Jackets lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-12-30 9:45:08 AM] Both Blue Jackets and Monsters lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-12-30 9:44:06 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Blue Jackets.
[2018-12-30 9:44:06 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Blue Jackets.
[2018-12-29 8:48:23 AM] Blue Jackets lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-12-29 8:48:16 AM] Game 546 - Brendan Smith from Blue Jackets is injured (Bruised Right Arm) and is out for 2 weeks.
[2018-12-28 6:54:32 AM] Landon Ferraro from Monsters is back from Bruised Left Foot Injury.
[2018-12-28 6:54:32 AM] Monsters lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-12-28 6:54:32 AM] Mitch Callahan from Monsters has scored a Hat Trick!
[2018-12-27 6:51:41 AM] Blue Jackets lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-12-26 10:11:57 AM] Monsters lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-12-24 10:46:27 AM] Both Blue Jackets and Monsters lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-12-22 9:29:20 AM] Both Blue Jackets and Monsters lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.



Christian Folin is out for 1 week because of a Bruised Left Arm Injury.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
201846132002335112134-2224710011145870-1222610012215464-1044112181293102040471511883163994614514774532448051133631.86%1072477.57%244189549.27%43495045.68%27059545.38%8153771036461953472
Total Regular Season46132002335112134-2224710011145870-1222610012215464-1044112181293102040471511883163994614514774532448051133631.86%1072477.57%244189549.27%43495045.68%27059545.38%8153771036461953472