Blue Jackets

GP: 0 | W: 0 | L: 0 | OTL: 0 | P: 0
GF: 0 | GA: 0 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 0.00%
GM : Ron Dubin | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 61
Next Games vs Sabres
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Boone JennerX100.009257848477749667817070785967687550710
2Drew StaffordX100.007845947878677674516166636580826850660
3Ryan CallahanXXX100.008655877769656166406558756077836650650
4Alex Iafallo (R)X100.006942947968707866406662662558586750630
5Kenny AgostinoX100.007574787274828765506560655745456650630
6Scott WilsonXX100.008444957366629161496159722561626750630
7Janne Kuokkanen (R)XXX100.007269807069666762786457635444446350590
8Chase BalisyX100.006963836663838960755758615544446350590
9Cody McLeodX100.009299406681487152255655627578805950590
10Matt MoulsonX100.00674295697456656725505559617677595059X0
11Christian FolinX100.009167867580697559255248772561616350670
12Cody FransonX100.007144897981708079256148564573756150650
13Brendan SmithX100.007888588080726561255347722567696050650
14Alex BiegaX100.009446797066676062255447742559596250640
15Dylan DeMeloX100.007744847772646263256647692559596250630
16Robbie RussoX100.007170747470839153254645604345455650600
17Tucker Poolman (R)X100.007144997581605561254448632547475850590
18Trevor MurphyX100.006962846562798557254951604844445950590
Scratches
1Justin DowlingX100.007568907068747862786158645544446453600
2Adam PayerlXX100.007780716580494855694858635544445950550
3Austen BrassardX100.007370816070606449504547604544445453520
4Alexandre RangerX100.007166846266434347504346584444445250500
5Tony TurgeonX100.007686516886434444453141603944444953490
TEAM AVERAGE100.00776281727365716144555465455757615061
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Calvin Pickard100.00667189756568647266663055556750660
2Jared Coreau100.00647493936368596963623045456550650
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0065739184646862716564305050665066
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers CONT StatusType Current Salary Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Adam PayerlBlue JacketsC/RW271991-03-04No218 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo0RFAPro & FarmLink
Alex BiegaBlue JacketsD301988-04-03No193 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm825,000$825,000$Link
Alex IafalloBlue JacketsLW241993-12-21Yes176 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm1,100,000$1,100,000$1,100,000$Link
Alexandre RangerBlue JacketsRW231995-08-18No181 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo0RFAPro & FarmLink
Austen BrassardBlue JacketsRW251993-01-13No188 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo0RFAPro & FarmLink
Boone JennerBlue JacketsC251993-06-15No216 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm2,900,000$Link
Brendan SmithBlue JacketsD281990-02-08No211 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$Link
Calvin PickardBlue JacketsD261992-04-15No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm950,000$950,000$950,000$950,000$Link
Chase BalisyBlue JacketsC261992-02-02No179 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm800,000$800,000$Link
Christian FolinBlue JacketsD271991-02-09No204 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm900,000$Link
Cody FransonBlue JacketsD301988-07-14 7:21:32 PMNo224 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm4,500,000$Link
Cody McLeodBlue JacketsLW331985-07-14 1:21:32 AMNo210 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm750,000$Link
Drew StaffordBlue JacketsRW321986-07-14 7:21:32 AMNo214 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm4,350,000$4,350,000$Link
Dylan DeMeloBlue JacketsD251993-05-01No195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm750,000$Link
Janne KuokkanenBlue JacketsC/LW/RW201998-05-25Yes188 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm750,000$750,000$750,000$Link
Jared CoreauBlue JacketsD261991-11-05No235 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm900,000$Link
Justin DowlingBlue JacketsC271990-10-01No185 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo0RFAPro & FarmLink
Kenny AgostinoBlue JacketsLW261992-04-30No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm850,000$850,000$850,000$Link
Matt MoulsonBlue JacketsLW341984-07-14 7:21:32 PMNo200 Lbs6 ft1NoYesNo1UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$Link
Robbie RussoBlue JacketsD251993-02-15No189 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm650,000$Link
Ryan CallahanBlue JacketsC/LW/RW321986-07-14 7:21:32 AMNo187 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm5,500,000$Link
Scott WilsonBlue JacketsC/LW261992-04-23No183 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm800,000$800,000$800,000$Link
Tony TurgeonBlue JacketsC221996-02-24No231 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo0RFAPro & FarmLink
Trevor MurphyBlue JacketsD231995-07-16No180 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm650,000$650,000$Link
Tucker PoolmanBlue JacketsD251993-06-08Yes199 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm950,000$950,000$Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2526.68199 Lbs6 ft11.521,555,000$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
38,875,000$17,025,000$9,450,000$950,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan CallahanBoone JennerDrew Stafford40122
2Alex IafalloScott WilsonJanne Kuokkanen30122
3Kenny AgostinoChase BalisyBoone Jenner20122
4Matt MoulsonDrew StaffordRyan Callahan10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Christian FolinBrendan Smith40122
2Cody FransonAlex Biega30122
3Dylan DeMeloRobbie Russo20122
4Trevor MurphyTucker Poolman10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan CallahanBoone JennerDrew Stafford60122
2Alex IafalloScott WilsonJanne Kuokkanen40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Christian FolinBrendan Smith60122
2Cody FransonAlex Biega40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Boone JennerDrew Stafford60122
2Ryan CallahanAlex Iafallo40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Christian FolinBrendan Smith60122
2Cody FransonAlex Biega40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Boone Jenner60122Christian FolinBrendan Smith60122
2Drew Stafford40122Cody FransonAlex Biega40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Boone JennerDrew Stafford60122
2Ryan CallahanAlex Iafallo40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Christian FolinBrendan Smith60122
2Cody FransonAlex Biega40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Ryan CallahanBoone JennerDrew StaffordChristian FolinBrendan Smith
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Ryan CallahanBoone JennerDrew StaffordChristian FolinBrendan Smith
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Cody McLeod, Kenny Agostino, Matt MoulsonCody McLeod, Kenny AgostinoMatt Moulson
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Dylan DeMelo, Robbie Russo, Trevor MurphyDylan DeMeloRobbie Russo, Trevor Murphy
Penalty Shots
Boone Jenner, Drew Stafford, Ryan Callahan, Alex Iafallo, Scott Wilson
Goalie
#1 : Calvin Pickard, #2 : Jared Coreau


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Total00000000000000000000000000000000000.000000000000000000000000.00%000.00%0000.00%000.00%000.00%000000

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
00N/A0000000000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
000000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
000.00%000.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
00000000
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
000.00%000.00%000.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
000000


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2018-09-188Sabres-Blue Jackets-
3 - 2018-09-1916Blackhawks-Blue Jackets-
6 - 2018-09-2237Blue Jackets-Blues-
7 - 2018-09-2344Blue Jackets-Penguins-
8 - 2018-09-2454Blues-Blue Jackets-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
13 - 2018-09-2985Penguins-Blue Jackets-
14 - 2018-09-3097Blue Jackets-Blackhawks-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price85492613175
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
4 0 - 0.00%0$0$18000100

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
38,875,000$ 35,975,000$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 15 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 50,090,097$ 50,090,097$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Ryan CallahanAGE:32PO:66OV:65
*Alex IafalloAGE:24PO:67OV:63
Scott WilsonAGE:26PO:67OV:63
Kenny AgostinoAGE:26PO:66OV:63
*Janne KuokkanenAGE:20PO:63OV:59
Cody McLeodAGE:33PO:59OV:59
Matt MoulsonAGE:34PO:59OV:59
Mitch CallahanAGE:27PO:54OV:55
Clarke MacArthurAGE:32PO:58OV:53
Matt GaudreauAGE:23PO:52OV:50
Boone JennerAGE:25PO:75OV:71
Ryan CallahanAGE:32PO:66OV:65
Scott WilsonAGE:26PO:67OV:63
Justin DowlingAGE:27PO:64OV:60
*Janne KuokkanenAGE:20PO:63OV:59
Chase BalisyAGE:26PO:63OV:59
Landon FerraroAGE:27PO:61OV:58
Adam PayerlAGE:27PO:59OV:55
Tony TurgeonAGE:22PO:49OV:49
Drew StaffordAGE:32PO:68OV:66
Ryan CallahanAGE:32PO:66OV:65
*Janne KuokkanenAGE:20PO:63OV:59
Kyle BaunAGE:26PO:58OV:58
Adam PayerlAGE:27PO:59OV:55
Mitch CallahanAGE:27PO:54OV:55
Austen BrassardAGE:25PO:54OV:52
Alexandre RangerAGE:23PO:52OV:50
Matt GaudreauAGE:23PO:52OV:50

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Christian FolinAGE:27PO:63OV:67
Cody FransonAGE:30PO:61OV:65
Brendan SmithAGE:28PO:60OV:65
Alex BiegaAGE:30PO:62OV:64
Dylan DeMeloAGE:25PO:62OV:63
Robbie RussoAGE:25PO:56OV:60
Trevor MurphyAGE:23PO:59OV:59
*Tucker PoolmanAGE:25PO:58OV:59
*Jake WalmanAGE:22PO:55OV:59
Jarred TinordiAGE:25PO:53OV:58
*Andrew NielsenAGE:21PO:51OV:56
Calvin PickardAGE:26PO:67OV:66
Jared CoreauAGE:26PO:65OV:65
Maxime LagaceAGE:25PO:48OV:49

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Adam FoxBlue Jackets201669
Callum BoothBlue Jackets201597
Dakota JoshuaBlue Jackets2014133
Dennis CholowskiBlue Jackets201621
Dylan SambergBlue Jackets201746
Filip JohanssonBlue Jackets201828
Jake KupskyBlue Jackets2015200
Jake OettingerBlue Jackets201728
Joe VelenoBlue Jackets201814
Jordan GreenwayBlue Jackets201564
Pascal LabergeBlue Jackets201634
Rasmus AsplundBlue Jackets201639
Ryan LindgrenBlue Jackets201641
Scott ReedyBlue Jackets2017119
Shane BowersBlue Jackets201730
Tomas VomackaBlue Jackets2017166
Vitaly AbramovBlue Jackets201666
William BorgenBlue Jackets2015111

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2019Clb Pit Clb TB Cgy SJ Win NYR Mtl StL Bos Dal Car Clb StL
2020Clb Clb Clb
2021Clb Clb Clb Clb Clb Clb Clb
2022Clb Clb Clb Clb Clb Clb Clb
2023Clb Clb Clb Clb Clb Clb Clb



[2018-07-31 1:39:02 PM] - Matt Gaudreau signed with Blue Jackets for $750,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-31 1:39:02 PM] - Matt Gaudreau was added to Blue Jackets.
[2018-07-24 8:51:30 PM] - Cody Corbett was released.
[2018-07-24 8:51:30 PM] - Blue Jackets paid $0 to release Cody Corbett.
[2018-07-24 8:51:15 PM] - Loic Leduc was released.
[2018-07-24 8:51:15 PM] - Blue Jackets paid $0 to release Loic Leduc.
[2018-07-23 8:44:47 PM] - Tucker Poolman signed with Blue Jackets for $950,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-23 8:44:47 PM] - Tucker Poolman was added to Blue Jackets.
[2018-07-23 8:44:35 PM] - Kenny Agostino signed with Blue Jackets for $850,000 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-23 8:44:35 PM] - Kenny Agostino was added to Blue Jackets.
[2018-07-23 8:44:25 PM] - Cody McLeod signed with Blue Jackets for $750,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-23 8:44:25 PM] - Cody McLeod was added to Blue Jackets.
[2018-07-23 8:44:16 PM] - Chase Balisy signed with Blue Jackets for $800,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-23 8:44:16 PM] - Chase Balisy was added to Blue Jackets.
[2018-07-23 8:44:03 PM] - Alex Iafallo signed with Blue Jackets for $1,100,000 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-23 8:44:03 PM] - Alex Iafallo was added to Blue Jackets.
[2018-07-16 8:26:34 AM] - Andrew Nielsen was added to Blue Jackets.
[2018-07-16 8:25:51 AM] - Andrew Nielson retired from Blue Jackets
[2018-07-09 4:14:21 PM] - TRADE : From Lightning to Blue Jackets : Ryan Callahan (65).
[2018-07-09 4:14:21 PM] - TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Lightning : Y:2020-RND:5-Clb.
[2018-07-09 4:14:20 PM] - Ryan Callahan was added to Blue Jackets.
[2018-07-08 12:47:34 PM] - TRADE : From Sharks to Blue Jackets : Cody Franson (65), Drew Stafford (66).
[2018-07-08 12:47:34 PM] - TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Sharks : Y:2020-RND:4-Clb, Y:2020-RND:6-Clb, Y:2020-RND:7-Clb.
[2018-07-08 12:47:34 PM] - Drew Stafford was added to Blue Jackets.
[2018-07-08 12:47:34 PM] - Cody Franson was added to Blue Jackets.
[2018-07-01 10:17:14 AM] - TRADE : From Rangers to Blue Jackets : Y:2019-RND:2-NYR.
[2018-07-01 10:17:14 AM] - TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Rangers : Y:2018-RND:3-Fla, Y:2018-RND:3-Car, Y:2018-RND:3-Win.
[2018-06-28 10:03:55 PM] - TRADE : From Islanders to Blue Jackets : Y:2019-RND:2-Win.
[2018-06-28 10:03:55 PM] - TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Islanders : Y:2019-RND:6-Clb, Y:2018-RND:2-Bos.
[2018-06-28 9:50:48 PM] - TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Stars : Dustin Brown (76).
[2018-06-28 9:50:48 PM] - TRADE : From Stars to Blue Jackets : Y:2019-RND:2-Dal.
[2018-06-28 9:50:32 PM] - TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Canadiens : Y:2018-RND:2-NYI.
[2018-06-28 9:50:32 PM] - TRADE : From Canadiens to Blue Jackets : Y:2019-RND:2-Mtl.
[2018-06-28 9:30:41 PM] - TRADE : From Lightning to Blue Jackets : Y:2019-RND:2-TB , Y:2019-RND:2-SJ .
[2018-06-28 9:30:41 PM] - TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Lightning : Y:2018-RND:1-TB .
[2018-06-28 9:28:03 PM] - Blue Jackets drafts Filip Johansson as the #28 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-06-28 9:05:54 PM] - Blue Jackets drafts Joe Veleno as the #14 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.



[2018-09-17 8:25:42 AM] Monsters lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-08-14 9:02:59 PM] Auto Lines Farm Function has been run for Monsters.
[2018-08-14 9:02:59 PM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Blue Jackets.
[2018-08-14 9:02:11 PM] Auto Roster Function has been run for Blue Jackets.
[2018-08-14 9:02:11 PM] Jake Walman of Blue Jackets was sent to farm.
[2018-08-14 9:02:11 PM] Jarred Tinordi of Blue Jackets was sent to farm.
[2018-08-14 9:02:11 PM] Kyle Baun of Blue Jackets was sent to farm.
[2018-08-14 9:02:11 PM] Landon Ferraro of Blue Jackets was sent to farm.
[2018-08-14 9:02:11 PM] Andrew Nielsen of Blue Jackets was sent to farm.
[2018-08-14 9:02:11 PM] Mitch Callahan of Blue Jackets was sent to farm.
[2018-08-14 9:02:11 PM] Clarke MacArthur of Blue Jackets was sent to farm.
[2018-08-14 9:02:11 PM] Matt Gaudreau of Blue Jackets was sent to farm.
[2018-08-14 9:02:11 PM] Ryan Callahan of Blue Jackets was sent to pro.
[2018-07-31 1:39:02 PM] Matt Gaudreau signed with Blue Jackets for $750,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-31 1:39:02 PM] Matt Gaudreau was added to Blue Jackets.
[2018-07-24 8:51:30 PM] Cody Corbett was released by Blue Jackets.
[2018-07-24 8:51:30 PM] Blue Jackets paid $0 to release Cody Corbett.
[2018-07-24 8:51:15 PM] Loic Leduc was released by Blue Jackets.
[2018-07-24 8:51:15 PM] Blue Jackets paid $0 to release Loic Leduc.
[2018-07-24 8:51:10 PM] Blue Jackets roster errors : Too many Players available in Pro Team! 19 Dressed. Maximum is 18. Maximum Players Limit Reached in Pro Team! Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2018-07-23 8:44:47 PM] Tucker Poolman signed with Blue Jackets for $950,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-23 8:44:47 PM] Tucker Poolman was added to Blue Jackets.
[2018-07-23 8:44:35 PM] Kenny Agostino signed with Blue Jackets for $850,000 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-23 8:44:35 PM] Kenny Agostino was added to Blue Jackets.
[2018-07-23 8:44:25 PM] Cody McLeod signed with Blue Jackets for $750,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-23 8:44:25 PM] Cody McLeod was added to Blue Jackets.
[2018-07-23 8:44:16 PM] Chase Balisy signed with Blue Jackets for $800,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-23 8:44:16 PM] Chase Balisy was added to Blue Jackets.
[2018-07-23 8:44:03 PM] Alex Iafallo signed with Blue Jackets for $1,100,000 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-23 8:44:03 PM] Alex Iafallo was added to Blue Jackets.
[2018-07-16 8:26:34 AM] Andrew Nielsen was added to Blue Jackets.
[2018-07-16 8:25:51 AM] Andrew Nielson retired from Blue Jackets



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT