Coyotes

GP: 75 | W: 46 | L: 23 | OTL: 6 | P: 98
GF: 218 | GA: 195 | PP%: 22.80% | PK%: 76.36%
GM : Dustin Ma | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 68
Next Games #1165 vs Islanders
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Jamie BennX100.008258818578849786858690736176778650780
2Patrice Bergeron (A)X100.007143878772818984988691725985908550770
3Mark StoneX100.007344948376858288569685704166678450760
4Joe ThorntonX100.006974777284798092858479576399997650740
5Lars EllerXXX100.007344868176709868837073796274767550710
6Colton SissonsX100.008244847969738776936760892562637150690
7Brandon SaadX100.006342948474769977466673683670747350690
8Trevor LewisXXX100.008355887473709262446472794174787350680
9Adam CracknellXXX100.007878797278838866805767716460616950650
10Kevin PorterXXX100.007569907269798464805961705864646750640
11Jake VirtanenXX100.008645827475626164356164637559596650620
12Marek HrivikXX100.007575747175686967806764666145456750620
13Erik Karlsson (C)X100.007142859667979191258754775875777450760
14Adam LarssonX100.009948848277858860255248882569706750730
15Ryan Ellis (A)X100.006741958663887578257661846368707450720
16Rob ScuderiX100.008177916777576050254939733780875450630
17Dalton ProutX100.008785926985555749253940723864655450610
18Cameron SchillingX100.007569896669798653254942624044445650590
Scratches
1Emerson EtemXX100.007977856577535354504261645844446050550
2Adam ComrieX100.008283806283505054254251664844445750570
TEAM AVERAGE100.00786086767574796955656472516668695068
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Marc-Andre Fleury100.00887273709186788792888178838550800
2Eddie Pasquale98.00635569846566646968673044446450630
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE99.0076647177787671788078566164755072
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Alain Vigneault72607085637170CAN5332,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Mark StoneCoyotesRW752752791220112110328861968.23%31157120.9591524401800001531246.83%1267324101.0127000862
2Patrice BergeronCoyotesC7530427292951051482515914111.95%40166822.25415192217900001364359.39%20835128000.86511010398
3Jamie BennCoyotesLW752841691050015384282891459.93%46164721.96611173018000021287250.94%3205326000.84311000556
4Erik KarlssonCoyotesD7511445543609913722090905.00%103205027.346612171990002143220.00%16359000.5400000214
5Joe ThorntonCoyotesC75232346-103810123112234801549.83%24125616.757714211300005524150.49%9133718000.7303101425
6Lars EllerCoyotesC/LW/RW75122032-92209384172581126.98%21119815.9936913131000002158.33%483822000.5312000131
7Brandon SaadCoyotesLW751715329205056209661108.13%1590612.08000010000003130.00%303910000.7100000121
8Ryan EllisCoyotesD75324273206310313648722.21%76149219.9011251180001102000.00%04553000.3611000200
9Colton SissonsCoyotesC759172610300919216552975.45%3493612.48000290002243057.14%4133315000.5600000103
10Adam LarssonCoyotesD758172524201411279937418.08%111203627.155712151990001140300.00%01569000.2500000101
11Adam CracknellCoyotesC/LW/RW75811199280855576225010.53%2699313.25000080003733052.50%801714000.3801000112
12Trevor LewisCoyotesC/LW/RW7581119-9100112748135479.88%27120016.012135131000001055.93%591913000.3200000012
13Kevin PorterCoyotesC/LW/RW7510717320634594265210.64%157129.50000020003532051.67%2091113000.4800000101
14Marek HrivikCoyotesLW/RW75611173120712211135835.41%86238.3100000000002153.33%15317000.5500000001
15Jake VirtanenCoyotesLW/RW7595142100593675253812.00%96498.6600001000052030.77%13166000.4301000130
16Rob ScuderiCoyotesD57167-19582684821182.08%46110919.47112283000275010.00%0228000.1300010000
17Dalton ProutCoyotesD541674555540312063.23%3881315.07011235000022000.00%0113000.1700010002
18Cameron SchillingCoyotesD75055819545392417150.00%40103213.7600004000029000.00%0521000.1000001000
19Adam ComrieCoyotesD3903310235413120980.00%2852213.3900001000017000.00%0018000.1100100000
Team Total or Average1350211360571693713516431463265687514757.94%7382242216.6144711151741609000221060391455.41%4310549457100.511237232313339
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Marc-Andre FleuryCoyotes51341420.9162.403030401211443626500.781325025931
2Eddie PasqualeCoyotes2712940.9082.7115290369746415210.71472550241
Team Total or Average78462360.9132.5045604319021891041710.7693975751172


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Adam ComrieCoyotesD281990-07-30No205 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm500,000$500,000$39,106$NoLink
Adam CracknellCoyotesC/LW/RW321986-07-15No220 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm500,000$500,000$39,106$NoLink
Adam LarssonCoyotesD251993-11-12No215 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm2,250,000$2,250,000$175,978$NoLink
Brandon SaadCoyotesLW251993-10-27No206 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$469,274$NoLink
Cameron SchillingCoyotesD291989-10-07No182 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm750,000$750,000$58,659$NoLink
Colton SissonsCoyotesC251993-11-05No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$117,318$NoLink
Dalton ProutCoyotesD281991-03-13No230 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm1,100,000$1,100,000$86,034$NoLink
Eddie PasqualeCoyotesG281990-11-19No215 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm525,000$525,000$41,061$NoLink
Emerson EtemCoyotesLW/RW261992-06-16 2:52:50 AMNo212 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo0RFAPro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Erik KarlssonCoyotesD271991-07-14 1:21:32 PMNo191 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm6,500,000$6,500,000$508,380$NoLink
Jake VirtanenCoyotesLW/RW221996-08-17No229 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm950,000$950,000$74,302$NoLink
Jamie BennCoyotesLW281990-07-14 7:21:32 AMNo210 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm8,500,000$8,500,000$664,804$NoLink
Joe ThorntonCoyotesC381980-07-14 7:21:32 PMNo220 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm6,750,000$6,750,000$527,933$NoLink
Kevin PorterCoyotesC/LW/RW311987-07-14 1:21:32 PMNo191 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm500,000$500,000$39,106$NoLink
Lars EllerCoyotesC/LW/RW281990-07-14 7:21:32 AMNo207 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm3,250,000$3,250,000$254,190$NoLink
Marc-Andre FleuryCoyotesG331985-07-14 1:21:33 AMNo180 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm5,750,000$5,750,000$449,721$NoLink
Marek HrivikCoyotesLW/RW271991-08-28No197 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm500,000$500,000$39,106$NoLink
Mark StoneCoyotesRW251993-05-13No206 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm4,250,000$4,250,000$332,402$NoLink
Patrice BergeronCoyotesC321986-07-14 7:21:32 AMNo195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm6,875,000$6,875,000$537,709$NoLink
Rob ScuderiCoyotesD391979-07-14 1:21:32 PMNo212 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm500,000$500,000$39,106$NoLink
Ryan EllisCoyotesD271992-01-03No180 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm4,200,000$4,200,000$328,492$NoLink
Trevor LewisCoyotesC/LW/RW301988-07-14 7:21:32 PMNo201 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$117,318$NoLink
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2228.77205 Lbs6 ft21.642,870,455$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
63,150,000$39,450,000$12,575,000$11,075,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jamie BennPatrice BergeronMark Stone40122
2Lars EllerJoe ThorntonTrevor Lewis30122
3Brandon SaadColton SissonsAdam Cracknell20122
4Marek HrivikKevin PorterJake Virtanen10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Erik KarlssonAdam Larsson40122
2Ryan EllisRob Scuderi30122
3Dalton ProutCameron Schilling20122
4Erik KarlssonAdam Larsson10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jamie BennPatrice BergeronMark Stone60122
2Lars EllerJoe ThorntonTrevor Lewis40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Erik KarlssonAdam Larsson60122
2Ryan EllisRob Scuderi40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jamie BennPatrice Bergeron60122
2Mark StoneJoe Thornton40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Erik KarlssonAdam Larsson60122
2Ryan EllisRob Scuderi40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jamie Benn60122Erik KarlssonAdam Larsson60122
2Patrice Bergeron40122Ryan EllisRob Scuderi40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jamie BennPatrice Bergeron60122
2Mark StoneJoe Thornton40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Erik KarlssonAdam Larsson60122
2Ryan EllisRob Scuderi40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jamie BennPatrice BergeronMark StoneErik KarlssonAdam Larsson
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jamie BennPatrice BergeronMark StoneErik KarlssonAdam Larsson
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Brandon Saad, Colton Sissons, Adam CracknellBrandon Saad, Colton SissonsAdam Cracknell
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Dalton Prout, Cameron Schilling, Ryan EllisDalton ProutCameron Schilling, Ryan Ellis
Penalty Shots
Jamie Benn, Patrice Bergeron, Mark Stone, Joe Thornton, Lars Eller
Goalie
#1 : Eddie Pasquale, #2 : Marc-Andre Fleury


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Avalanche2010100045-12010100045-10000000000020.50047110002116917302025316849500.00%4250.00%0956169156.53%865156055.45%567100356.53%442540193617
2Blackhawks22000000844000000000002200000084441.0008132100323081302823051166376233.33%3233.33%0956169156.53%865156055.45%567100356.53%462636173719
3Blue Jackets21000010615110000004041000001021141.000691501230270253675501210505120.00%5180.00%0956169156.53%865156055.45%567100356.53%482836194019
4Blues3000102013103200000209721000100043161.000131831004423102294131510127106610440.00%5260.00%0956169156.53%865156055.45%567100356.53%724258285929
5Bruins201010006601010000034-11000100032120.5006915001221781735233622083010220.00%40100.00%0956169156.53%865156055.45%567100356.53%462842183517
6Canadiens211000004401010000013-21100000031220.50045900130061222217059221246800.00%6183.33%0956169156.53%865156055.45%567100356.53%422240193718
7Canucks43100000121112110000056-12200000075260.75012183000264011837374401444522897342.86%11372.73%0956169156.53%865156055.45%567100356.53%854984356932
8Capitals21000010642100000103211100000032141.0006101600311251172112955246434250.00%3166.67%0956169156.53%865156055.45%567100356.53%422342193919
9Devils21000100871110000005321000010034-130.7508142200134070242818073352514125.00%110.00%0956169156.53%865156055.45%567100356.53%452843163116
10Ducks532000001315-2321000009902110000046-260.600132336008230179545867018258271066233.33%11463.64%0956169156.53%865156055.45%567100356.53%11269105438240
11Flames41200001812-42110000056-12010000136-330.37581321002420123374638512340268316531.25%13469.23%0956169156.53%865156055.45%567100356.53%854885377434
12Flyers21100000862110000005231010000034-120.5008132100143066292215069276364125.00%3166.67%0956169156.53%865156055.45%567100356.53%442842163317
13Golden Knights31100010121022100001011561010000015-440.66712172900155210536323459023165110220.00%8275.00%0956169156.53%865156055.45%567100356.53%664064285426
14Hurricanes210000015411000000123-11100000031230.750571200410079332817557218437342.86%40100.00%0956169156.53%865156055.45%567100356.53%482940183517
15Islanders1010000013-21010000013-20000000000000.00012300100034161260284426300.00%20100.00%0956169156.53%865156055.45%567100356.53%2515158189
16Jets21000010532100000103211100000021141.000581300031269182526354164396116.67%2150.00%0956169156.53%865156055.45%567100356.53%442640173921
17Kings3210000010731010000012-12200000095440.667101727004330111452739086292972300.00%7185.71%0956169156.53%865156055.45%567100356.53%623561285626
18Lightning2010000157-21010000023-11000000134-110.2505914001130712220284622618333133.33%9188.89%0956169156.53%865156055.45%567100356.53%412245203818
19Maple Leafs22000000743110000004221100000032141.0007132000133085273028047198403133.33%40100.00%0956169156.53%865156055.45%567100356.53%432840183615
20Oilers41300000711-4211000004312020000038-520.250714210033101464460420134422487800.00%7185.71%0956169156.53%865156055.45%567100356.53%885483346834
21Panthers21100000761110000006331010000013-220.50071118003220672424190491814575120.00%7185.71%0956169156.53%865156055.45%567100356.53%432438183818
22Penguins21100000862110000007341010000013-220.50081220002510813129210561818508112.50%4175.00%0956169156.53%865156055.45%567100356.53%493137163317
23Predators33000000844110000003212200000052361.0008142200224010529354106428137010110.00%4175.00%0956169156.53%865156055.45%567100356.53%683955285527
24Rangers20200000513-81010000025-31010000038-500.0005914001220752326260632216407228.57%8450.00%0956169156.53%865156055.45%567100356.53%412544173316
25Red Wings21001000844110000005231000100032141.00081422002321801540241491912444125.00%6183.33%0956169156.53%865156055.45%567100356.53%462939173416
26Sabres21001000734110000004131000100032141.0007132000033171183715160238487228.57%40100.00%0956169156.53%865156055.45%567100356.53%462740183517
27Senators21000010422100000103211100000010141.00045901210186353317335174397114.29%20100.00%0956169156.53%865156055.45%567100356.53%543433183719
28Sharks42100001871210000013212110000055050.6258162411233114638584411992914101500.00%7271.43%0956169156.53%865156055.45%567100356.53%925575377636
29Stars31100100101001000010034-12110000076130.5001019290034301102940410862214729333.33%70100.00%0956169156.53%865156055.45%567100356.53%714353275527
Total7534230527421819523371611011621179423381812041121011010980.6532183605781362816317265684097781462219073837516431934422.80%1653976.36%0956169156.53%865156055.45%567100356.53%1695100715086821361667
31Wild2110000056-1000000000002110000056-120.500581300212067191731049208453133.33%4175.00%0956169156.53%865156055.45%567100356.53%422439193718
_Since Last GM Reset7534230527421819523371611011621179423381812041121011010980.6532183605781362816317265684097781462219073837516431934422.80%1653976.36%0956169156.53%865156055.45%567100356.53%1695100715086821361667
_Vs Conference44211402142123115821860114160537231380100163621570.64812320532811364437915314625345213113164112219671042423.08%932672.04%0956169156.53%865156055.45%567100356.53%984580885401803392
_Vs Division271311000127073-3147500011383351366000013240-8300.5567011818811222621392829131830821858266158589551221.82%641773.44%0956169156.53%865156055.45%567100356.53%593353560244481232

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
7598OTL121836057826562190738375164313
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
7534235274218195
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
371611116211794
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3818124112101101
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
530101
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
1934422.80%1653976.36%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
8409778146262816317
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
956169156.53%865156055.45%567100356.53%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
1695100715086821361667


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2018-10-0312Coyotes5Stars3WBoxScore
4 - 2018-10-0526Ducks4Coyotes2LBoxScore
9 - 2018-10-1044Coyotes2Ducks1WBoxScore
11 - 2018-10-1269Sabres1Coyotes4WBoxScore
14 - 2018-10-1583Coyotes3Wild1WBoxScore
16 - 2018-10-1795Coyotes4Blackhawks2WBoxScore
18 - 2018-10-19104Coyotes2Jets1WBoxScore
21 - 2018-10-22123Coyotes2Blue Jackets1WXXBoxScore
23 - 2018-10-24143Canucks2Coyotes3WBoxScore
25 - 2018-10-26157Lightning3Coyotes2LBoxScore
28 - 2018-10-29175Senators2Coyotes3WXXBoxScore
31 - 2018-11-01194Hurricanes3Coyotes2LXXBoxScore
34 - 2018-11-04214Flyers2Coyotes5WBoxScore
37 - 2018-11-07229Coyotes3Flyers4LBoxScore
39 - 2018-11-09249Coyotes1Penguins3LBoxScore
40 - 2018-11-10255Coyotes3Capitals2WBoxScore
42 - 2018-11-12268Coyotes3Red Wings2WXBoxScore
44 - 2018-11-14284Predators2Coyotes3WBoxScore
46 - 2018-11-16299Bruins4Coyotes3LBoxScore
50 - 2018-11-20328Golden Knights3Coyotes4WXXBoxScore
51 - 2018-11-21343Avalanche2Coyotes0LBoxScore
53 - 2018-11-23358Flames1Coyotes3WBoxScore
56 - 2018-11-26372Coyotes2Wild5LBoxScore
58 - 2018-11-28386Coyotes3Predators1WBoxScore
60 - 2018-11-30404Blues3Coyotes4WXXBoxScore
63 - 2018-12-03425Coyotes6Kings4WBoxScore
65 - 2018-12-05436Capitals2Coyotes3WXXBoxScore
67 - 2018-12-07452Sharks2Coyotes1LXXBoxScore
70 - 2018-12-10465Coyotes3Bruins2WXBoxScore
72 - 2018-12-12479Coyotes3Sabres2WXBoxScore
73 - 2018-12-13488Coyotes3Rangers8LBoxScore
75 - 2018-12-15506Coyotes3Hurricanes1WBoxScore
77 - 2018-12-17525Islanders3Coyotes1LBoxScore
79 - 2018-12-19538Canadiens3Coyotes1LBoxScore
81 - 2018-12-21551Avalanche3Coyotes4WXBoxScore
82 - 2018-12-22565Coyotes3Sharks1WBoxScore
83 - 2018-12-23578Coyotes3Kings1WBoxScore
85 - 2018-12-25596Coyotes2Ducks5LBoxScore
86 - 2018-12-26598Golden Knights2Coyotes7WBoxScore
89 - 2018-12-29620Oilers2Coyotes0LBoxScore
91 - 2018-12-31634Devils3Coyotes5WBoxScore
93 - 2019-01-02647Rangers5Coyotes2LBoxScore
97 - 2019-01-06680Coyotes4Canucks3WBoxScore
99 - 2019-01-08697Coyotes2Oilers6LBoxScore
100 - 2019-01-09704Coyotes1Flames2LXXBoxScore
103 - 2019-01-12725Sharks0Coyotes2WBoxScore
105 - 2019-01-14738Penguins3Coyotes7WBoxScore
107 - 2019-01-16754Coyotes3Maple Leafs2WBoxScore
109 - 2019-01-18761Coyotes1Senators0WBoxScore
110 - 2019-01-19766Coyotes3Canadiens1WBoxScore
116 - 2019-01-25801Coyotes2Sharks4LBoxScore
118 - 2019-01-27808Coyotes2Stars3LBoxScore
119 - 2019-01-28817Coyotes2Predators1WBoxScore
121 - 2019-01-30836Blue Jackets0Coyotes4WBoxScore
123 - 2019-02-01845Stars4Coyotes3LXBoxScore
126 - 2019-02-04874Coyotes1Golden Knights5LBoxScore
128 - 2019-02-06884Blues4Coyotes5WXXBoxScore
130 - 2019-02-08895Maple Leafs2Coyotes4WBoxScore
132 - 2019-02-10910Coyotes2Flames4LBoxScore
133 - 2019-02-11924Coyotes1Oilers2LBoxScore
135 - 2019-02-13939Coyotes3Canucks2WBoxScore
138 - 2019-02-16961Jets2Coyotes3WXXBoxScore
140 - 2019-02-18977Panthers3Coyotes6WBoxScore
142 - 2019-02-20988Canucks4Coyotes2LBoxScore
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
144 - 2019-02-221006Red Wings2Coyotes5WBoxScore
147 - 2019-02-251027Ducks2Coyotes3WBoxScore
149 - 2019-02-271041Flames5Coyotes2LBoxScore
151 - 2019-03-011056Kings2Coyotes1LBoxScore
153 - 2019-03-031069Coyotes4Blackhawks2WBoxScore
154 - 2019-03-041076Coyotes4Blues3WXBoxScore
156 - 2019-03-061090Ducks3Coyotes4WBoxScore
158 - 2019-03-081109Oilers1Coyotes4WBoxScore
160 - 2019-03-101118Coyotes3Lightning4LXXBoxScore
163 - 2019-03-131136Coyotes1Panthers3LBoxScore
165 - 2019-03-151150Coyotes3Devils4LXBoxScore
166 - 2019-03-161165Coyotes-Islanders-
168 - 2019-03-181184Blackhawks-Coyotes-
171 - 2019-03-211200Coyotes-Avalanche-
173 - 2019-03-231216Wild-Coyotes-
175 - 2019-03-251238Kings-Coyotes-
177 - 2019-03-271253Coyotes-Golden Knights-
179 - 2019-03-291268Jets-Coyotes-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price95553520200
Attendance210,046175,15156,740139,32528,452
Attendance PCT94.62%94.68%76.68%94.14%76.90%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
4 16479 - 91.55% 865,956$32,040,380$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
59,931,498$ 63,150,000$ 32,375,000$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
63,150,000$ 58,087,953$ 0$ 21 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
3,463,825$ 14 363,966$ 5,095,524$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
5,159,412$ 63,150,000$ 18,052,901$ 16,357,314$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Jamie BennAGE:28PO:86OV:78
Lars EllerAGE:28PO:75OV:71
Brandon SaadAGE:25PO:73OV:69
Trevor LewisAGE:30PO:73OV:68
Adam CracknellAGE:32PO:69OV:65
Kevin PorterAGE:31PO:67OV:64
Marek HrivikAGE:27PO:67OV:62
Jake VirtanenAGE:22PO:66OV:62
Michael BournivalAGE:26PO:65OV:62
Josh ArchibaldAGE:26PO:67OV:61
Garnet HathawayAGE:27PO:64OV:61
Miikka SalomakiAGE:26PO:63OV:61
Mario KempeAGE:30PO:66OV:60
Colton HargroveAGE:26PO:65OV:60
Andy AndreoffAGE:27PO:61OV:59
Ryan HamiltonAGE:32PO:61OV:58
Shane PrinceAGE:26PO:60OV:58
Micheal HaleyAGE:31PO:59OV:58
Emerson EtemAGE:26PO:60OV:55
*Jesse GabrielleAGE:21PO:55OV:54
Patrice BergeronAGE:32PO:85OV:77
Joe ThorntonAGE:38PO:76OV:74
Lars EllerAGE:28PO:75OV:71
Colton SissonsAGE:25PO:71OV:69
Trevor LewisAGE:30PO:73OV:68
Adam CracknellAGE:32PO:69OV:65
Kevin PorterAGE:31PO:67OV:64
Connor BrickleyAGE:27PO:66OV:61
Garnet HathawayAGE:27PO:64OV:61
Mario KempeAGE:30PO:66OV:60
T.J. HensickAGE:33PO:63OV:59
Tyler GaudetAGE:25PO:62OV:59
Andy AndreoffAGE:27PO:61OV:59
Ryan HamiltonAGE:32PO:61OV:58
Shane PrinceAGE:26PO:60OV:58
Micheal HaleyAGE:31PO:59OV:58
*Kyle SchemppAGE:25PO:53OV:51
Mark StoneAGE:25PO:84OV:76
Lars EllerAGE:28PO:75OV:71
Trevor LewisAGE:30PO:73OV:68
Adam CracknellAGE:32PO:69OV:65
Kevin PorterAGE:31PO:67OV:64
Marek HrivikAGE:27PO:67OV:62
Jake VirtanenAGE:22PO:66OV:62
Ryan ReavesAGE:31PO:63OV:62
Josh ArchibaldAGE:26PO:67OV:61
Mike SisloAGE:31PO:66OV:61
Garnet HathawayAGE:27PO:64OV:61
Miikka SalomakiAGE:26PO:63OV:61
Mario KempeAGE:30PO:66OV:60
Ryan HamiltonAGE:32PO:61OV:58
Shane PrinceAGE:26PO:60OV:58
Micheal HaleyAGE:31PO:59OV:58
Emerson EtemAGE:26PO:60OV:55
Hunter SmithAGE:23PO:55OV:55
Kurtis GabrielAGE:25PO:54OV:54

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Erik KarlssonAGE:27PO:74OV:76
Adam LarssonAGE:25PO:67OV:73
Ryan EllisAGE:27PO:74OV:72
Rob ScuderiAGE:39PO:54OV:63
Dalton ProutAGE:28PO:54OV:61
Cameron SchillingAGE:29PO:56OV:59
Adam ComrieAGE:28PO:57OV:57
Marc-Andre FleuryAGE:33PO:85OV:80
Eddie PasqualeAGE:28PO:64OV:63
Chad JohnsonAGE:32PO:59OV:59
Scott WedgewoodAGE:26PO:56OV:56
Steve MichalekAGE:25PO:54OV:55
Brad ThiessenAGE:33PO:48OV:50

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Barrett HaytonCoyotes201810
Brandon KruseCoyotes2018134
Calle SjalinCoyotes2017157
Chandler YakimowiczCoyotes2014178
Cooper MarodyCoyotes2015174
Jacob PivonkaCoyotes2018106
Jared FieglCoyotes2014194
Joachim BlichfeldCoyotes2016209
Luke LoheitCoyotes2018196
Marian StudenicCoyotes2017155
Sebastian WalfridssonCoyotes2017163
Seth BartonCoyotes201887
Simon KjellbergCoyotes2018165
Slava DeminCoyotes2018103

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2019ARI Nas ARI ARI ARI Win ARI ARI
2020ARI ARI ARI ARI ARI ARI ARI
2021ARI ARI ARI ARI ARI ARI ARI
2022ARI ARI ARI ARI ARI ARI ARI
2023ARI ARI ARI ARI ARI ARI ARI



[2018-11-15 6:55:15 AM] - Rob Scuderi signed with Coyotes for $500,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-11-15 6:55:15 AM] - Rob Scuderi was added to Coyotes.
[2018-08-07 5:36:43 PM] - Tyler Gaudet signed with Coyotes for $925,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-07 5:36:43 PM] - Tyler Gaudet was added to Coyotes.
[2018-08-07 5:36:25 PM] - Scott Wedgewood signed with Coyotes for $800,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-07 5:36:25 PM] - Scott Wedgewood was added to Coyotes.
[2018-08-07 5:36:15 PM] - Mario Kempe signed with Coyotes for $750,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-07 5:36:15 PM] - Mario Kempe was added to Coyotes.
[2018-08-07 5:36:07 PM] - Kurtis Gabriel signed with Coyotes for $725,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-07 5:36:07 PM] - Kurtis Gabriel was added to Coyotes.
[2018-08-07 5:35:58 PM] - Dalton Prout signed with Coyotes for $1,100,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-07 5:35:58 PM] - Dalton Prout was added to Coyotes.
[2018-08-07 5:35:50 PM] - Connor Brickley signed with Coyotes for $800,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-07 5:35:50 PM] - Connor Brickley was added to Coyotes.
[2018-08-07 5:35:39 PM] - Chad Johnson signed with Coyotes for $2,000,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-07 5:35:39 PM] - Chad Johnson was added to Coyotes.
[2018-08-07 5:35:24 PM] - Cameron Schilling signed with Coyotes for $750,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-07 5:35:24 PM] - Cameron Schilling was added to Coyotes.
[2018-08-07 5:35:16 PM] - Andy Andreoff signed with Coyotes for $750,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-07 5:35:16 PM] - Andy Andreoff was added to Coyotes.
[2018-07-23 8:55:19 PM] - Miikka Salomaki signed with Coyotes for $1,225,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-23 8:55:19 PM] - Miikka Salomaki was added to Coyotes.
[2018-07-05 9:38:23 PM] - Coyotes drafts Luke Loheit as the #196 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-05 9:26:41 PM] - Coyotes drafts Simon Kjellberg as the #165 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-05 9:14:55 PM] - Coyotes drafts Brandon Kruse as the #134 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-05 8:55:09 PM] - Coyotes drafts Jacob Pivonka as the #106 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-05 8:54:41 PM] - Coyotes drafts Slava Demin as the #103 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-05 8:48:12 PM] - Coyotes drafts Seth Barton as the #87 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-06-28 8:52:32 PM] - Coyotes drafts Barrett Hayton as the #10 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.



[2019-03-22 6:17:29 PM] Coyotes lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-22 6:55:35 AM] Falcons lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-21 6:57:19 AM] Coyotes lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-18 6:56:50 AM] Coyotes lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-18 6:56:28 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Coyotes.
[2019-03-18 6:56:28 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Coyotes.
[2019-03-17 10:50:22 AM] Marc-Andre Fleury from Coyotes is back from Exhaustion.
[2019-03-16 8:58:21 AM] Both Coyotes and Falcons lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-16 8:58:19 AM] Marc-Andre Fleury from Coyotes injured (Exhaustion)
[2019-03-14 7:56:33 AM] Coyotes lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-12 8:24:25 AM] Both Coyotes and Falcons lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-11 8:19:46 AM] Both Coyotes and Falcons lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-09 8:54:27 AM] Coyotes lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-08 6:53:47 AM] Falcons lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-07 6:53:27 AM] Coyotes lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-06 6:34:14 AM] Falcons lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-06 6:34:12 AM] Miikka Salomaki from Falcons has scored a Hat Trick!
[2019-03-05 7:11:54 AM] Coyotes lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-04 6:55:29 AM] Falcons lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-03 8:33:41 AM] Falcons lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-03 8:33:40 AM] Ryan Reaves from Falcons has scored a Hat Trick!
[2019-03-02 8:00:28 AM] Coyotes lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-02-28 6:56:00 AM] Both Coyotes and Falcons lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-02-28 6:55:58 AM] Ryan Reaves from Falcons has scored a Hat Trick!
[2019-02-26 7:01:28 AM] Both Coyotes and Falcons lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-02-26 7:01:27 AM] Miikka Salomaki from Falcons has scored a Hat Trick!
[2019-02-25 7:00:10 AM] Falcons lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-02-24 9:22:57 AM] Coyotes lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-02-24 9:22:47 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Coyotes.
[2019-02-24 9:22:47 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Coyotes.
[2019-02-23 8:59:02 AM] Falcons lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-02-22 6:48:23 AM] Eddie Pasquale from Coyotes is back from Exhaustion.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
20187534230527421819523371611011621179423381812041121011010982183605781362816317265684097781462219073837516431934422.80%1653976.36%0956169156.53%865156055.45%567100356.53%1695100715086821361667
Total Regular Season7534230527421819523371611011621179423381812041121011010982183605781362816317265684097781462219073837516431934422.80%1653976.36%0956169156.53%865156055.45%567100356.53%1695100715086821361667