Coyotes

GP: 19 | W: 13 | L: 5 | OTL: 1 | P: 27
GF: 27 | GA: 23 | PP%: 22.64% | PK%: 78.95%
GM : Dustin Ma | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 68
Next Games vs Stars
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Jamie BennX100.008258818578849786858690736176778650780
2Patrice Bergeron (A)X100.007143878772818984988691725985908550770
3Mark StoneX100.007344948376858288569685704166678450760
4Joe ThorntonX100.006974777284798092858479576399997650740
5Lars EllerXXX100.007344868176709868837073796274767550710
6Colton SissonsX100.008244847969738776936760892562637150690
7Brandon SaadX100.006342948474769977466673683670747350690
8Trevor LewisXXX100.008355887473709262446472794174787350680
9Adam CracknellXXX100.007878797278838866805767716460616950650
10Kevin PorterXXX100.007569907269798464805961705864646750640
11Jake VirtanenXX100.008645827475626164356164637559596650620
12Marek HrivikXX100.007575747175686967806764666145456750620
13Erik Karlsson (C)X100.007142859667979191258754775875777450760
14Adam LarssonX100.009948848277858860255248882569706750730
15Ryan Ellis (A)X100.006741958663887578257661846368707450720
16Rob ScuderiX100.008177916777576050254939733780875450630
17Cameron SchillingX100.007569896669798653254942624044445650590
18Adam ComrieX100.008283806283505054254251664844445750570
Scratches
1Emerson EtemXX100.007977856577535354504261645844446050550
2Dalton ProutX97.168785926985555749253940723864655450610
TEAM AVERAGE99.86786086767574796955656472516668695068
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Marc-Andre Fleury100.00887273709186788792888178838550800
2Eddie Pasquale100.00635569846566646968673044446450630
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0076647177787671788078566164755072
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Alain Vigneault72607085637170CAN5332,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Joe ThorntonCoyotesC1996153115313364204614.06%332116.901236390001122050.88%22874000.9301001303
2Mark StoneCoyotesRW197815-20022308419458.33%439720.9334712530000130042.11%38174100.7512000110
3Jamie BennCoyotesLW1951015-28028206325367.94%441822.023259530001321046.58%73157000.7213000101
4Patrice BergeronCoyotesC195813-38021396114268.20%942122.201458530000300064.33%541118000.6213000011
5Erik KarlssonCoyotesD19491338026406523276.15%2452327.54224558000133210.00%01517000.5000000003
6Lars EllerCoyotesC/LW/RW19481240018225819286.90%731016.32112540000002057.14%14118000.7700000030
7Brandon SaadCoyotesLW19651142013136114309.84%522912.0800004000001014.29%7121000.9600000110
8Trevor LewisCoyotesC/LW/RW1925742030152081510.00%731016.32101140000000063.16%1955000.4500000000
9Ryan EllisCoyotesD191673201726298153.45%2537919.99000138000026000.00%01020000.3700000100
10Adam LarssonCoyotesD190662804138208170.00%3152127.43044558000033000.00%0519000.2300000000
11Dalton ProutCoyotesD18156500261913937.69%2033718.76011233000021000.00%005000.3600000002
12Colton SissonsCoyotesC1914531401920427232.38%823712.5100014000161056.45%12483000.4200000001
13Marek HrivikCoyotesLW/RW19235240127269217.69%21548.1300000000000033.33%342000.6500000000
14Adam CracknellCoyotesC/LW/RW1930344019121291125.00%725013.19000030001191066.67%1828000.2400000001
15Kevin PorterCoyotesC/LW/RW192132001516183611.11%71759.22000010001140060.42%4815000.3400000000
16Cameron SchillingCoyotesD1902214011118530.00%1325713.540000200004000.00%016000.1600000000
17Jake VirtanenCoyotesLW/RW191121201252610133.85%41588.3600000000001025.00%491000.2500000000
18Adam ComrieCoyotesD1901114020148630.00%1625413.410000100008000.00%005000.0800000000
19Rob ScuderiCoyotesD1000-200301000.00%12121.850000400001000.00%000000.0000000000
Team Total or Average3425388141338153843806792163687.81%197568016.6112203255488000625811158.01%1117133128100.50390017612
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Marc-Andre FleuryCoyotes1913510.9242.1911530042555247200.80010190430
Team Total or Average1913510.9242.1911530042555247200.80010190430


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers CONT StatusType Current Salary Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Adam ComrieCoyotesD281990-07-30No205 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm500,000$Link
Adam CracknellCoyotesC/LW/RW321986-07-15No220 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm500,000$Link
Adam LarssonCoyotesD251993-11-12No215 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm2,250,000$Link
Brandon SaadCoyotesLW251993-10-27No206 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$Link
Cameron SchillingCoyotesD291989-10-07No182 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm750,000$750,000$Link
Colton SissonsCoyotesC251993-11-05No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$1,500,000$Link
Dalton ProutCoyotesD271991-03-13No230 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,100,000$1,100,000$Link
Eddie PasqualeCoyotesD281990-11-19No215 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm525,000$525,000$Link
Emerson EtemCoyotesLW/RW261992-06-16 2:52:50 AMNo212 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo0RFAPro & FarmLink
Erik KarlssonCoyotesD271991-07-14 1:21:32 PMNo191 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm6,500,000$Link
Jake VirtanenCoyotesLW/RW221996-08-17No229 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm950,000$Link
Jamie BennCoyotesLW281990-07-14 7:21:32 AMNo210 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm8,500,000$8,500,000$Link
Joe ThorntonCoyotesC381980-07-14 7:21:32 PMNo220 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm6,750,000$Link
Kevin PorterCoyotesC/LW/RW311987-07-14 1:21:32 PMNo191 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm500,000$Link
Lars EllerCoyotesC/LW/RW281990-07-14 7:21:32 AMNo207 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm3,250,000$Link
Marc-Andre FleuryCoyotesG331985-07-14 1:21:33 AMNo180 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm5,750,000$5,750,000$Link
Marek HrivikCoyotesLW/RW271991-08-28No197 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm500,000$Link
Mark StoneCoyotesRW251993-05-13No206 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm4,250,000$4,250,000$Link
Patrice BergeronCoyotesC321986-07-14 7:21:32 AMNo195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm6,875,000$6,875,000$6,875,000$6,875,000$Link
Rob ScuderiCoyotesD391979-07-14 1:21:32 PMNo212 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm500,000$Link
Ryan EllisCoyotesD261992-01-03No180 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm4,200,000$4,200,000$4,200,000$4,200,000$Link
Trevor LewisCoyotesC/LW/RW301988-07-14 7:21:32 PMNo201 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm1,500,000$Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2228.68205 Lbs6 ft21.642,870,455$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
63,150,000$39,450,000$12,575,000$11,075,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jamie BennPatrice BergeronMark Stone40122
2Lars EllerJoe ThorntonTrevor Lewis30122
3Brandon SaadColton SissonsAdam Cracknell20122
4Jake VirtanenKevin PorterMarek Hrivik10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Erik KarlssonAdam Larsson40122
2Ryan EllisRob Scuderi30122
3Cameron SchillingAdam Comrie20122
4Erik KarlssonAdam Larsson10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jamie BennPatrice BergeronMark Stone60122
2Lars EllerJoe ThorntonTrevor Lewis40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Erik KarlssonAdam Larsson60122
2Ryan EllisRob Scuderi40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jamie BennPatrice Bergeron60122
2Mark StoneJoe Thornton40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Erik KarlssonAdam Larsson60122
2Ryan EllisRob Scuderi40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jamie Benn60122Erik KarlssonAdam Larsson60122
2Patrice Bergeron40122Ryan EllisRob Scuderi40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jamie BennPatrice Bergeron60122
2Mark StoneJoe Thornton40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Erik KarlssonAdam Larsson60122
2Ryan EllisRob Scuderi40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jamie BennPatrice BergeronMark StoneErik KarlssonAdam Larsson
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jamie BennPatrice BergeronMark StoneErik KarlssonAdam Larsson
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Brandon Saad, Colton Sissons, Adam CracknellBrandon Saad, Colton SissonsAdam Cracknell
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Cameron Schilling, Adam Comrie, Ryan EllisCameron SchillingAdam Comrie, Ryan Ellis
Penalty Shots
Jamie Benn, Patrice Bergeron, Mark Stone, Joe Thornton, Lars Eller
Goalie
#1 : Marc-Andre Fleury, #2 : Eddie Pasquale


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Blackhawks11000000422000000000001100000042221.00046100012103920127034124133133.33%220.00%025944058.86%23941557.59%15025359.29%2314198168
2Blue Jackets10000010211000000000001000001021121.00022400010235141365334822300.00%4175.00%025944058.86%23941557.59%15025359.29%24131910219
3Bruins1010000034-11010000034-10000000000000.000347001110389151403084106116.67%20100.00%025944058.86%23941557.59%15025359.29%2214208168
4Canucks11000000321110000003210000000000021.000347002100238780358423200.00%20100.00%025944058.86%23941557.59%15025359.29%2011218188
5Capitals11000000321000000000001100000032121.00036900201023788034154203133.33%2150.00%025944058.86%23941557.59%15025359.29%1910228179
6Ducks2110000045-11010000024-21100000021120.5004711001120691530240752564422100.00%3166.67%025944058.86%23941557.59%15025359.29%442744163115
7Flyers21100000862110000005231010000034-120.5008132100143066292215069276364125.00%3166.67%025944058.86%23941557.59%15025359.29%442842163317
8Hurricanes1000000123-11000000123-10000000000010.5002350020004421148529102252150.00%10100.00%025944058.86%23941557.59%15025359.29%2616209189
9Jets11000000211000000000001100000021121.0002460002002712960265219300.00%10100.00%025944058.86%23941557.59%15025359.29%21121881910
10Lightning1010000023-11010000023-10000000000000.00023500110038131510032141072150.00%50100.00%025944058.86%23941557.59%15025359.29%2012239167
11Penguins1010000013-2000000000001010000013-200.0001120001003921990248427300.00%20100.00%025944058.86%23941557.59%15025359.29%2516188167
12Predators11000000321110000003210000000000021.0003470020103812141202615927100.00%20100.00%025944058.86%23941557.59%15025359.29%2111218178
13Red Wings10001000321000000000001000100032121.00035800020138818111198622200.00%3166.67%025944058.86%23941557.59%15025359.29%2314199178
14Sabres11000000413110000004130000000000021.000471100022039131511027152235120.00%10100.00%025944058.86%23941557.59%15025359.29%2515188169
15Senators10000010321100000103210000000000021.0003470011014016111231882165120.00%10100.00%025944058.86%23941557.59%15025359.29%27161792010
Since Last GM Reset1910501021554312943000112723410620101028208270.71155881430017201546792422361961455519781384531222.64%38878.95%025944058.86%23941557.59%15025359.29%435261382168337169
17Stars11000000532000000000001100000053221.000510150011304712152002252296233.33%10100.00%025944058.86%23941557.59%15025359.29%2515168189
Total1910501021554312943000112723410620101028208270.71155881430017201546792422361961455519781384531222.64%38878.95%025944058.86%23941557.59%15025359.29%435261382168337169
Vs Conference871000002416832100000880550000001688140.8752440640097802799196920240803317618527.78%14471.43%025944058.86%23941557.59%15025359.29%1761041616914170
Vs Division321000007702110000056-11100000021140.667711180032209223373201103310674250.00%5180.00%025944058.86%23941557.59%15025359.29%643866254924
21Wild11000000312000000000001100000031221.000358002010361291502210621100.00%3166.67%025944058.86%23941557.59%15025359.29%2112199199

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
1927L155881436795551978138400
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
1910510215543
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
94300112723
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
106210102820
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
540001
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
531222.64%38878.95%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
242236196141720154
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
25944058.86%23941557.59%15025359.29%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
435261382168337169


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2018-10-0312Coyotes5Stars3WBoxScore
4 - 2018-10-0526Ducks4Coyotes2LBoxScore
9 - 2018-10-1044Coyotes2Ducks1WBoxScore
11 - 2018-10-1269Sabres1Coyotes4WBoxScore
14 - 2018-10-1583Coyotes3Wild1WBoxScore
16 - 2018-10-1795Coyotes4Blackhawks2WBoxScore
18 - 2018-10-19104Coyotes2Jets1WBoxScore
21 - 2018-10-22123Coyotes2Blue Jackets1WXXBoxScore
23 - 2018-10-24143Canucks2Coyotes3WBoxScore
25 - 2018-10-26157Lightning3Coyotes2LBoxScore
28 - 2018-10-29175Senators2Coyotes3WXXBoxScore
31 - 2018-11-01194Hurricanes3Coyotes2LXXBoxScore
34 - 2018-11-04214Flyers2Coyotes5WBoxScore
37 - 2018-11-07229Coyotes3Flyers4LBoxScore
39 - 2018-11-09249Coyotes1Penguins3LBoxScore
40 - 2018-11-10255Coyotes3Capitals2WBoxScore
42 - 2018-11-12268Coyotes3Red Wings2WXBoxScore
44 - 2018-11-14284Predators2Coyotes3WBoxScore
46 - 2018-11-16299Bruins4Coyotes3LBoxScore
50 - 2018-11-20328Golden Knights-Coyotes-
51 - 2018-11-21343Avalanche-Coyotes-
53 - 2018-11-23358Flames-Coyotes-
56 - 2018-11-26372Coyotes-Wild-
58 - 2018-11-28386Coyotes-Predators-
60 - 2018-11-30404Blues-Coyotes-
63 - 2018-12-03425Coyotes-Kings-
65 - 2018-12-05436Capitals-Coyotes-
67 - 2018-12-07452Sharks-Coyotes-
70 - 2018-12-10465Coyotes-Bruins-
72 - 2018-12-12479Coyotes-Sabres-
73 - 2018-12-13488Coyotes-Rangers-
75 - 2018-12-15506Coyotes-Hurricanes-
77 - 2018-12-17525Islanders-Coyotes-
79 - 2018-12-19538Canadiens-Coyotes-
81 - 2018-12-21551Avalanche-Coyotes-
82 - 2018-12-22565Coyotes-Sharks-
83 - 2018-12-23578Coyotes-Kings-
85 - 2018-12-25596Coyotes-Ducks-
86 - 2018-12-26598Golden Knights-Coyotes-
89 - 2018-12-29620Oilers-Coyotes-
91 - 2018-12-31634Devils-Coyotes-
93 - 2019-01-02647Rangers-Coyotes-
97 - 2019-01-06680Coyotes-Canucks-
99 - 2019-01-08697Coyotes-Oilers-
100 - 2019-01-09704Coyotes-Flames-
103 - 2019-01-12725Sharks-Coyotes-
105 - 2019-01-14738Penguins-Coyotes-
107 - 2019-01-16754Coyotes-Maple Leafs-
109 - 2019-01-18761Coyotes-Senators-
110 - 2019-01-19766Coyotes-Canadiens-
116 - 2019-01-25801Coyotes-Sharks-
118 - 2019-01-27808Coyotes-Stars-
119 - 2019-01-28817Coyotes-Predators-
121 - 2019-01-30836Blue Jackets-Coyotes-
123 - 2019-02-01845Stars-Coyotes-
126 - 2019-02-04874Coyotes-Golden Knights-
128 - 2019-02-06884Blues-Coyotes-
130 - 2019-02-08895Maple Leafs-Coyotes-
132 - 2019-02-10910Coyotes-Flames-
133 - 2019-02-11924Coyotes-Oilers-
135 - 2019-02-13939Coyotes-Canucks-
138 - 2019-02-16961Jets-Coyotes-
140 - 2019-02-18977Panthers-Coyotes-
142 - 2019-02-20988Canucks-Coyotes-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
144 - 2019-02-221006Red Wings-Coyotes-
147 - 2019-02-251027Ducks-Coyotes-
149 - 2019-02-271041Flames-Coyotes-
151 - 2019-03-011056Kings-Coyotes-
153 - 2019-03-031069Coyotes-Blackhawks-
154 - 2019-03-041076Coyotes-Blues-
156 - 2019-03-061090Ducks-Coyotes-
158 - 2019-03-081109Oilers-Coyotes-
160 - 2019-03-101118Coyotes-Lightning-
163 - 2019-03-131136Coyotes-Panthers-
165 - 2019-03-151150Coyotes-Devils-
166 - 2019-03-161165Coyotes-Islanders-
168 - 2019-03-181184Blackhawks-Coyotes-
171 - 2019-03-211200Coyotes-Avalanche-
173 - 2019-03-231216Wild-Coyotes-
175 - 2019-03-251238Kings-Coyotes-
177 - 2019-03-271253Coyotes-Golden Knights-
179 - 2019-03-291268Jets-Coyotes-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price95553520200
Attendance500074300713642340577001
Attendance PCT92.61%95.57%75.79%94.60%77.79%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
32 16413 - 91.18% 859,988$7,739,888$18000100

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
63,150,000$ 32,375,000$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
17,711,442$ 63,150,000$ 17,163,965$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
27,519,602$ 130 363,966$ 47,315,580$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
48,614,636$ 63,150,000$ 37,207,633$ 16,112,599$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Jamie BennAGE:28PO:86OV:78
Lars EllerAGE:28PO:75OV:71
Brandon SaadAGE:25PO:73OV:69
Trevor LewisAGE:30PO:73OV:68
Adam CracknellAGE:32PO:69OV:65
Kevin PorterAGE:31PO:67OV:64
Marek HrivikAGE:27PO:67OV:62
Jake VirtanenAGE:22PO:66OV:62
Michael BournivalAGE:26PO:65OV:62
Josh ArchibaldAGE:26PO:67OV:61
Garnet HathawayAGE:26PO:64OV:61
Miikka SalomakiAGE:25PO:63OV:61
Mario KempeAGE:30PO:66OV:60
Colton HargroveAGE:26PO:65OV:60
Andy AndreoffAGE:27PO:61OV:59
Ryan HamiltonAGE:32PO:61OV:58
Shane PrinceAGE:26PO:60OV:58
Micheal HaleyAGE:31PO:59OV:58
Emerson EtemAGE:26PO:60OV:55
*Jesse GabrielleAGE:21PO:55OV:54
Patrice BergeronAGE:32PO:85OV:77
Joe ThorntonAGE:38PO:76OV:74
Lars EllerAGE:28PO:75OV:71
Colton SissonsAGE:25PO:71OV:69
Trevor LewisAGE:30PO:73OV:68
Adam CracknellAGE:32PO:69OV:65
Kevin PorterAGE:31PO:67OV:64
Connor BrickleyAGE:26PO:66OV:61
Garnet HathawayAGE:26PO:64OV:61
Mario KempeAGE:30PO:66OV:60
T.J. HensickAGE:32PO:63OV:59
Tyler GaudetAGE:25PO:62OV:59
Andy AndreoffAGE:27PO:61OV:59
Ryan HamiltonAGE:32PO:61OV:58
Shane PrinceAGE:26PO:60OV:58
Micheal HaleyAGE:31PO:59OV:58
*Kyle SchemppAGE:24PO:53OV:51
Mark StoneAGE:25PO:84OV:76
Lars EllerAGE:28PO:75OV:71
Trevor LewisAGE:30PO:73OV:68
Adam CracknellAGE:32PO:69OV:65
Kevin PorterAGE:31PO:67OV:64
Marek HrivikAGE:27PO:67OV:62
Jake VirtanenAGE:22PO:66OV:62
Ryan ReavesAGE:30PO:63OV:62
Josh ArchibaldAGE:26PO:67OV:61
Mike SisloAGE:30PO:66OV:61
Garnet HathawayAGE:26PO:64OV:61
Miikka SalomakiAGE:25PO:63OV:61
Mario KempeAGE:30PO:66OV:60
Ryan HamiltonAGE:32PO:61OV:58
Shane PrinceAGE:26PO:60OV:58
Micheal HaleyAGE:31PO:59OV:58
Emerson EtemAGE:26PO:60OV:55
Hunter SmithAGE:23PO:55OV:55
Kurtis GabrielAGE:25PO:54OV:54

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Erik KarlssonAGE:27PO:74OV:76
Adam LarssonAGE:25PO:67OV:73
Ryan EllisAGE:26PO:74OV:72
Rob ScuderiAGE:39PO:54OV:63
Dalton ProutAGE:27PO:54OV:61
Cameron SchillingAGE:29PO:56OV:59
Adam ComrieAGE:28PO:57OV:57
Marc-Andre FleuryAGE:33PO:85OV:80
Eddie PasqualeAGE:28PO:64OV:63
Chad JohnsonAGE:32PO:59OV:59
Scott WedgewoodAGE:26PO:56OV:56
Steve MichalekAGE:25PO:54OV:55
Brad ThiessenAGE:32PO:48OV:50

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Barrett HaytonCoyotes201810
Brandon KruseCoyotes2018134
Calle SjalinCoyotes2017157
Chandler YakimowiczCoyotes2014178
Cooper MarodyCoyotes2015174
Jacob PivonkaCoyotes2018106
Jared FieglCoyotes2014194
Joachim BlichfeldCoyotes2016209
Luke LoheitCoyotes2018196
Marian StudenicCoyotes2017155
Sebastian WalfridssonCoyotes2017163
Seth BartonCoyotes201887
Simon KjellbergCoyotes2018165
Slava DeminCoyotes2018103

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2019ARI Nas ARI ARI ARI Win ARI ARI
2020ARI ARI ARI ARI ARI ARI ARI
2021ARI ARI ARI ARI ARI ARI ARI
2022ARI ARI ARI ARI ARI ARI ARI
2023ARI ARI ARI ARI ARI ARI ARI



[2018-11-15 6:55:15 AM] - Rob Scuderi signed with Coyotes for $500,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-11-15 6:55:15 AM] - Rob Scuderi was added to Coyotes.
[2018-08-07 5:36:43 PM] - Tyler Gaudet signed with Coyotes for $925,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-07 5:36:43 PM] - Tyler Gaudet was added to Coyotes.
[2018-08-07 5:36:25 PM] - Scott Wedgewood signed with Coyotes for $800,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-07 5:36:25 PM] - Scott Wedgewood was added to Coyotes.
[2018-08-07 5:36:15 PM] - Mario Kempe signed with Coyotes for $750,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-07 5:36:15 PM] - Mario Kempe was added to Coyotes.
[2018-08-07 5:36:07 PM] - Kurtis Gabriel signed with Coyotes for $725,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-07 5:36:07 PM] - Kurtis Gabriel was added to Coyotes.
[2018-08-07 5:35:58 PM] - Dalton Prout signed with Coyotes for $1,100,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-07 5:35:58 PM] - Dalton Prout was added to Coyotes.
[2018-08-07 5:35:50 PM] - Connor Brickley signed with Coyotes for $800,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-07 5:35:50 PM] - Connor Brickley was added to Coyotes.
[2018-08-07 5:35:39 PM] - Chad Johnson signed with Coyotes for $2,000,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-07 5:35:39 PM] - Chad Johnson was added to Coyotes.
[2018-08-07 5:35:24 PM] - Cameron Schilling signed with Coyotes for $750,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-07 5:35:24 PM] - Cameron Schilling was added to Coyotes.
[2018-08-07 5:35:16 PM] - Andy Andreoff signed with Coyotes for $750,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-07 5:35:16 PM] - Andy Andreoff was added to Coyotes.
[2018-07-23 8:55:19 PM] - Miikka Salomaki signed with Coyotes for $1,225,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-23 8:55:19 PM] - Miikka Salomaki was added to Coyotes.
[2018-07-05 9:38:23 PM] - Coyotes drafts Luke Loheit as the #196 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-05 9:26:41 PM] - Coyotes drafts Simon Kjellberg as the #165 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-05 9:14:55 PM] - Coyotes drafts Brandon Kruse as the #134 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-05 8:55:09 PM] - Coyotes drafts Jacob Pivonka as the #106 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-05 8:54:41 PM] - Coyotes drafts Slava Demin as the #103 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-05 8:48:12 PM] - Coyotes drafts Seth Barton as the #87 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-06-28 8:52:32 PM] - Coyotes drafts Barrett Hayton as the #10 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.



[2018-11-20 8:55:38 AM] Falcons lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-11-18 9:03:46 AM] Josh Archibald from Falcons is back from Left Hand Injury.
[2018-11-18 9:03:46 AM] Dalton Prout from Coyotes is back from Right Eye Injury.
[2018-11-17 7:43:48 AM] Coyotes lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-11-17 7:43:41 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Coyotes.
[2018-11-17 7:43:41 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Coyotes.
[2018-11-16 7:09:11 AM] Falcons lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-11-16 7:09:10 AM] Game 320 - Unknown Player from Falcons is injured (Torso) and is out for 2 weeks.
[2018-11-15 6:55:15 AM] Rob Scuderi signed with Coyotes for $500,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-11-15 6:55:15 AM] Rob Scuderi was added to Coyotes.
[2018-11-15 6:54:34 AM] Coyotes roster errors : Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 5 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2018-11-15 6:54:32 AM] There's not enough Defense players to make a roster for Coyotes.
[2018-11-15 6:54:10 AM] There's not enough Defense players to make a roster for Coyotes.
[2018-11-15 6:54:05 AM] Coyotes lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-11-15 6:54:02 AM] Game 284 - Dalton Prout from Coyotes is injured (Right Eye) and is out for 1 week.
[2018-11-13 8:26:19 AM] Both Coyotes and Falcons lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-11-13 8:26:18 AM] Michael Bournival from Falcons has scored a Hat Trick!
[2018-11-12 10:46:33 AM] Falcons lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-11-11 8:54:54 AM] Coyotes lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-11-10 8:20:27 AM] Both Coyotes and Falcons lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-11-08 8:16:00 AM] Both Coyotes and Falcons lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-11-06 6:57:14 AM] Falcons lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-11-06 6:57:13 AM] Mike Sislo from Falcons completes suspension
[2018-11-05 6:57:35 AM] Coyotes lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-11-03 8:53:03 AM] Falcons lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-11-02 8:21:38 AM] Coyotes lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-30 10:31:46 AM] Coyotes lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-29 8:01:13 AM] Falcons lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-29 8:01:13 AM] Ryan Reaves from Falcons has scored a Hat Trick!
[2018-10-27 8:24:52 AM] Both Coyotes and Falcons lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-27 8:24:51 AM] Game 182 - Mike Sislo from Falcons suspended for 3 game(s)
[2018-10-26 6:55:03 AM] Falcons lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-25 6:53:36 AM] Coyotes lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-24 7:40:39 AM] Falcons lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-24 7:40:37 AM] Ryan Reaves from Falcons has scored a Hat Trick!
[2018-10-23 8:30:01 AM] Coyotes lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-21 10:06:57 AM] Falcons lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-20 8:24:13 AM] Both Coyotes and Falcons lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
201819105010215543129430001127234106201010282082755881430017201546792422361961455519781384531222.64%38878.95%025944058.86%23941557.59%15025359.29%435261382168337169
Total Regular Season19105010215543129430001127234106201010282082755881430017201546792422361961455519781384531222.64%38878.95%025944058.86%23941557.59%15025359.29%435261382168337169