Coyotes

GP: 45 | W: 28 | L: 14 | OTL: 3 | P: 59
GF: 128 | GA: 118 | PP%: 21.31% | PK%: 75.00%
GM : Dustin Ma | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 68
Next Games #725 vs Sharks
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Jamie BennX100.008258818578849786858690736176778650780
2Patrice Bergeron (A)X100.007143878772818984988691725985908550770
3Mark StoneX100.007344948376858288569685704166678450760
4Joe ThorntonX100.006974777284798092858479576399997650740
5Lars EllerXXX100.007344868176709868837073796274767550710
6Colton SissonsX100.008244847969738776936760892562637150690
7Brandon SaadX100.006342948474769977466673683670747350690
8Trevor LewisXXX100.008355887473709262446472794174787350680
9Adam CracknellXXX100.007878797278838866805767716460616950650
10Kevin PorterXXX100.007569907269798464805961705864646750640
11Jake VirtanenXX100.008645827475626164356164637559596650620
12Marek HrivikXX100.007575747175686967806764666145456750620
13Erik Karlsson (C)X100.007142859667979191258754775875777450760
14Adam LarssonX100.009948848277858860255248882569706750730
15Ryan Ellis (A)X100.006741958663887578257661846368707450720
16Rob ScuderiX100.008177916777576050254939733780875450630
17Dalton ProutX100.008785926985555749253940723864655450610
18Cameron SchillingX100.007569896669798653254942624044445650590
Scratches
1Emerson EtemXX100.007977856577535354504261645844446050550
2Adam ComrieX100.008283806283505054254251664844445750570
TEAM AVERAGE100.00786086767574796955656472516668695068
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Marc-Andre Fleury100.00887273709186788792888178838550800
2Eddie Pasquale100.00635569846566646968673044446450630
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0076647177787671788078566164755072
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Alain Vigneault72607085637170CAN5332,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Mark StoneCoyotesRW45162743-3006879184411168.70%1994120.927815211170001301145.12%824513100.9115000532
2Jamie BennCoyotesLW45152237-3320945516655869.04%2398521.914711181170002732150.52%1923019000.7528000222
3Patrice BergeronCoyotesC45152035-31605196143347410.49%21100122.263912151170000782260.91%12792915000.7048000153
4Erik KarlssonCoyotesD4562632-1160618114753534.08%65124427.6635812128000285210.00%04934000.5100000104
5Joe ThorntonCoyotesC45161430-626107572133469812.03%1776116.9253817860003313151.11%5402110000.7903101315
6Lars EllerCoyotesC/LW/RW4591625-560585211037598.18%1573016.242351088000002157.58%332111000.6812000130
7Brandon SaadCoyotesLW4513922920323013937789.35%755212.2900007000002122.22%18283000.8000000121
8Colton SissonsCoyotesC454101410200445910632603.77%2156912.67000160002143058.15%2702110000.4900000002
9Trevor LewisCoyotesC/LW/RW455813-560645045192611.11%1273116.25112488000000060.00%40148000.3600000011
10Adam LarssonCoyotesD4521113-324080725021304.00%69123127.371676127000081000.00%01042000.2100000101
11Ryan EllisCoyotesD4511112-52038607325381.37%5190420.10000383000062000.00%02437000.2711000100
12Marek HrivikCoyotesLW/RW45481238032146323496.35%43628.0500000000001157.14%7203000.6600000001
13Kevin PorterCoyotesC/LW/RW456511400403349153512.24%144209.35000010003341054.17%12047000.5200000100
14Adam CracknellCoyotesC/LW/RW4554911160523642163211.90%1560413.43000060002472049.06%53611000.3001000102
15Jake VirtanenCoyotesLW/RW45538380352349172710.20%73778.4000001000032033.33%6113000.4201000020
16Dalton ProutCoyotesD241566003023151036.67%2240917.08011234000021000.00%016000.2900000002
17Adam ComrieCoyotesD3903310235413120980.00%2852213.3900001000017000.00%0018000.1100100000
18Cameron SchillingCoyotesD4503310100282411990.00%2360213.3900003000010000.00%0411000.1000000000
19Rob ScuderiCoyotesD27033-107533312211140.00%2653119.68000148000136000.00%0216000.1100010000
Team Total or Average810123208331222222095692115675108957.85%4591348716.6526436911010660001662923956.44%2640340277100.49929211181926
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Marc-Andre FleuryCoyotes40261120.9162.33236500921096477500.79329396731
2Eddie PasqualeCoyotes82310.8873.623810023203112100.5002639100
Team Total or Average48281430.9112.512747001151299589600.774314545831


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Adam ComrieCoyotesD281990-07-30No205 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm500,000$500,000$215,084$NoLink
Adam CracknellCoyotesC/LW/RW321986-07-15No220 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm500,000$500,000$215,084$NoLink
Adam LarssonCoyotesD251993-11-12No215 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm2,250,000$2,250,000$967,877$NoLink
Brandon SaadCoyotesLW251993-10-27No206 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$2,581,006$NoLink
Cameron SchillingCoyotesD291989-10-07No182 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm750,000$750,000$322,626$NoLink
Colton SissonsCoyotesC251993-11-05No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$645,251$NoLink
Dalton ProutCoyotesD271991-03-13No230 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,100,000$1,100,000$473,184$NoLink
Eddie PasqualeCoyotesG281990-11-19No215 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm525,000$525,000$225,838$NoLink
Emerson EtemCoyotesLW/RW261992-06-16 2:52:50 AMNo212 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo0RFAPro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Erik KarlssonCoyotesD271991-07-14 1:21:32 PMNo191 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm6,500,000$6,500,000$2,796,089$NoLink
Jake VirtanenCoyotesLW/RW221996-08-17No229 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm950,000$950,000$408,659$NoLink
Jamie BennCoyotesLW281990-07-14 7:21:32 AMNo210 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm8,500,000$8,500,000$3,656,425$NoLink
Joe ThorntonCoyotesC381980-07-14 7:21:32 PMNo220 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm6,750,000$6,750,000$2,903,631$NoLink
Kevin PorterCoyotesC/LW/RW311987-07-14 1:21:32 PMNo191 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm500,000$500,000$215,084$NoLink
Lars EllerCoyotesC/LW/RW281990-07-14 7:21:32 AMNo207 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm3,250,000$3,250,000$1,398,045$NoLink
Marc-Andre FleuryCoyotesG331985-07-14 1:21:33 AMNo180 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm5,750,000$5,750,000$2,473,464$NoLink
Marek HrivikCoyotesLW/RW271991-08-28No197 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm500,000$500,000$215,084$NoLink
Mark StoneCoyotesRW251993-05-13No206 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm4,250,000$4,250,000$1,828,212$NoLink
Patrice BergeronCoyotesC321986-07-14 7:21:32 AMNo195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm6,875,000$6,875,000$2,957,402$NoLink
Rob ScuderiCoyotesD391979-07-14 1:21:32 PMNo212 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm500,000$500,000$215,084$NoLink
Ryan EllisCoyotesD271992-01-03No180 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm4,200,000$4,200,000$1,806,704$NoLink
Trevor LewisCoyotesC/LW/RW301988-07-14 7:21:32 PMNo201 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$645,251$NoLink
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2228.73205 Lbs6 ft21.642,870,455$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
63,150,000$39,450,000$12,575,000$11,075,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jamie BennPatrice BergeronMark Stone40122
2Lars EllerJoe ThorntonTrevor Lewis30122
3Brandon SaadColton SissonsAdam Cracknell20122
4Marek HrivikKevin PorterJake Virtanen10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Erik KarlssonAdam Larsson40122
2Ryan EllisRob Scuderi30122
3Dalton ProutCameron Schilling20122
4Erik KarlssonAdam Larsson10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jamie BennPatrice BergeronMark Stone60122
2Lars EllerJoe ThorntonTrevor Lewis40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Erik KarlssonAdam Larsson60122
2Ryan EllisRob Scuderi40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jamie BennPatrice Bergeron60122
2Mark StoneJoe Thornton40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Erik KarlssonAdam Larsson60122
2Ryan EllisRob Scuderi40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jamie Benn60122Erik KarlssonAdam Larsson60122
2Patrice Bergeron40122Ryan EllisRob Scuderi40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jamie BennPatrice Bergeron60122
2Mark StoneJoe Thornton40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Erik KarlssonAdam Larsson60122
2Ryan EllisRob Scuderi40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jamie BennPatrice BergeronMark StoneErik KarlssonAdam Larsson
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jamie BennPatrice BergeronMark StoneErik KarlssonAdam Larsson
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Brandon Saad, Colton Sissons, Adam CracknellBrandon Saad, Colton SissonsAdam Cracknell
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Dalton Prout, Cameron Schilling, Ryan EllisDalton ProutCameron Schilling, Ryan Ellis
Penalty Shots
Jamie Benn, Patrice Bergeron, Mark Stone, Joe Thornton, Lars Eller
Goalie
#1 : Eddie Pasquale, #2 : Marc-Andre Fleury


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Avalanche2010100045-12010100045-10000000000020.50047110002116917302025316849500.00%4250.00%0588103057.09%54595557.07%35761258.33%442540193617
2Blackhawks11000000422000000000001100000042221.00046100012103920127034124133133.33%220.00%0588103057.09%54595557.07%35761258.33%2314198168
3Blue Jackets10000010211000000000001000001021121.00022400010235141365334822300.00%4175.00%0588103057.09%54595557.07%35761258.33%24131910219
4Blues10000010431100000104310000000000021.000459000211376112023194242150.00%2150.00%0588103057.09%54595557.07%35761258.33%2413199209
5Bruins201010006601010000034-11000100032120.5006915001221781735233622083010220.00%40100.00%0588103057.09%54595557.07%35761258.33%462842183517
6Canadiens1010000013-21010000013-20000000000000.00011200010031913903312825100.00%4175.00%0588103057.09%54595557.07%35761258.33%2111209189
7Canucks22000000752110000003211100000043141.0007101700241052142315075258454125.00%4175.00%0588103057.09%54595557.07%35761258.33%412343173516
8Capitals21000010642100000103211100000032141.0006101600311251172112955246434250.00%3166.67%0588103057.09%54595557.07%35761258.33%422342193919
9Devils11000000532110000005320000000000021.00059140003203512121103222025200.00%000.00%0588103057.09%54595557.07%35761258.33%2314217158
10Ducks31200000610-41010000024-22110000046-220.333611170031209627383101094016604250.00%8362.50%0588103057.09%54595557.07%35761258.33%674164264723
11Flames21000001431110000003121000000112-130.750471100211058192611559208369222.22%40100.00%0588103057.09%54595557.07%35761258.33%432442193919
12Flyers21100000862110000005231010000034-120.5008132100143066292215069276364125.00%3166.67%0588103057.09%54595557.07%35761258.33%442842163317
13Golden Knights2100001011562100001011560000000000041.000111526001452753016265591610328225.00%5260.00%0588103057.09%54595557.07%35761258.33%472941193618
14Hurricanes210000015411000000123-11100000031230.750571200410079332817557218437342.86%40100.00%0588103057.09%54595557.07%35761258.33%482940183517
15Islanders1010000013-21010000013-20000000000000.00012300100034161260284426300.00%20100.00%0588103057.09%54595557.07%35761258.33%2515158189
16Jets11000000211000000000001100000021121.0002460002002712960265219300.00%10100.00%0588103057.09%54595557.07%35761258.33%21121881910
17Kings22000000954000000000002200000095441.0009152400423079321829052202348200.00%40100.00%0588103057.09%54595557.07%35761258.33%422439193817
18Lightning1010000023-11010000023-10000000000000.00023500110038131510032141072150.00%50100.00%0588103057.09%54595557.07%35761258.33%2012239167
19Oilers2020000028-61010000002-21010000026-400.00024600020067143716057181841700.00%4175.00%0588103057.09%54595557.07%35761258.33%452738173518
20Penguins1010000013-2000000000001010000013-200.0001120001003921990248427300.00%20100.00%0588103057.09%54595557.07%35761258.33%2516188167
21Predators22000000633110000003211100000031241.0006101600213069192921045201357400.00%4175.00%0588103057.09%54595557.07%35761258.33%442538183617
22Rangers20200000513-81010000025-31010000038-500.0005914001220752326260632216407228.57%8450.00%0588103057.09%54595557.07%35761258.33%412544173316
23Red Wings10001000321000000000001000100032121.00035800020138818111198622200.00%3166.67%0588103057.09%54595557.07%35761258.33%2314199178
24Sabres21001000734110000004131000100032141.0007132000033171183715160238487228.57%40100.00%0588103057.09%54595557.07%35761258.33%462740183517
25Senators10000010321100000103210000000000021.0003470011014016111231882165120.00%10100.00%0588103057.09%54595557.07%35761258.33%27161792010
26Sharks210000014311000000112-11100000031230.750481200112175252222114316448200.00%2150.00%0588103057.09%54595557.07%35761258.33%482936183919
27Stars11000000532000000000001100000053221.000510150011304712152002252296233.33%10100.00%0588103057.09%54595557.07%35761258.33%2515168189
Total451914040531281181022780104262575231260301166615590.656128208336003249381315675125754575212994592229561222621.31%962475.00%0588103057.09%54595557.07%35761258.33%1025607907411817402
29Wild2110000056-1000000000002110000056-120.500581300212067191731049208453133.33%4175.00%0588103057.09%54595557.07%35761258.33%422439193718
_Since Last GM Reset451914040531281181022780104262575231260301166615590.656128208336003249381315675125754575212994592229561222621.31%962475.00%0588103057.09%54595557.07%35761258.33%1025607907411817402
_Vs Conference251460102273621111430102131265141030000142366360.7207312019300192625585726630327525714242128546621219.35%491569.39%0588103057.09%54595557.07%35761258.33%563331499231459225
_Vs Division1584000124339473200011201648520000123230200.6674370113001315143502161180150214541558731036719.44%31874.19%0588103057.09%54595557.07%35761258.33%336199306138272133

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
4559SOL11282083361567129945922295600
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
4519144053128118
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
227810426257
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2312630116661
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
540001
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
1222621.31%962475.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
5125754575232493813
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
588103057.09%54595557.07%35761258.33%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
1025607907411817402


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2018-10-0312Coyotes5Stars3WBoxScore
4 - 2018-10-0526Ducks4Coyotes2LBoxScore
9 - 2018-10-1044Coyotes2Ducks1WBoxScore
11 - 2018-10-1269Sabres1Coyotes4WBoxScore
14 - 2018-10-1583Coyotes3Wild1WBoxScore
16 - 2018-10-1795Coyotes4Blackhawks2WBoxScore
18 - 2018-10-19104Coyotes2Jets1WBoxScore
21 - 2018-10-22123Coyotes2Blue Jackets1WXXBoxScore
23 - 2018-10-24143Canucks2Coyotes3WBoxScore
25 - 2018-10-26157Lightning3Coyotes2LBoxScore
28 - 2018-10-29175Senators2Coyotes3WXXBoxScore
31 - 2018-11-01194Hurricanes3Coyotes2LXXBoxScore
34 - 2018-11-04214Flyers2Coyotes5WBoxScore
37 - 2018-11-07229Coyotes3Flyers4LBoxScore
39 - 2018-11-09249Coyotes1Penguins3LBoxScore
40 - 2018-11-10255Coyotes3Capitals2WBoxScore
42 - 2018-11-12268Coyotes3Red Wings2WXBoxScore
44 - 2018-11-14284Predators2Coyotes3WBoxScore
46 - 2018-11-16299Bruins4Coyotes3LBoxScore
50 - 2018-11-20328Golden Knights3Coyotes4WXXBoxScore
51 - 2018-11-21343Avalanche2Coyotes0LBoxScore
53 - 2018-11-23358Flames1Coyotes3WBoxScore
56 - 2018-11-26372Coyotes2Wild5LBoxScore
58 - 2018-11-28386Coyotes3Predators1WBoxScore
60 - 2018-11-30404Blues3Coyotes4WXXBoxScore
63 - 2018-12-03425Coyotes6Kings4WBoxScore
65 - 2018-12-05436Capitals2Coyotes3WXXBoxScore
67 - 2018-12-07452Sharks2Coyotes1LXXBoxScore
70 - 2018-12-10465Coyotes3Bruins2WXBoxScore
72 - 2018-12-12479Coyotes3Sabres2WXBoxScore
73 - 2018-12-13488Coyotes3Rangers8LBoxScore
75 - 2018-12-15506Coyotes3Hurricanes1WBoxScore
77 - 2018-12-17525Islanders3Coyotes1LBoxScore
79 - 2018-12-19538Canadiens3Coyotes1LBoxScore
81 - 2018-12-21551Avalanche3Coyotes4WXBoxScore
82 - 2018-12-22565Coyotes3Sharks1WBoxScore
83 - 2018-12-23578Coyotes3Kings1WBoxScore
85 - 2018-12-25596Coyotes2Ducks5LBoxScore
86 - 2018-12-26598Golden Knights2Coyotes7WBoxScore
89 - 2018-12-29620Oilers2Coyotes0LBoxScore
91 - 2018-12-31634Devils3Coyotes5WBoxScore
93 - 2019-01-02647Rangers5Coyotes2LBoxScore
97 - 2019-01-06680Coyotes4Canucks3WBoxScore
99 - 2019-01-08697Coyotes2Oilers6LBoxScore
100 - 2019-01-09704Coyotes1Flames2LXXBoxScore
103 - 2019-01-12725Sharks-Coyotes-
105 - 2019-01-14738Penguins-Coyotes-
107 - 2019-01-16754Coyotes-Maple Leafs-
109 - 2019-01-18761Coyotes-Senators-
110 - 2019-01-19766Coyotes-Canadiens-
116 - 2019-01-25801Coyotes-Sharks-
118 - 2019-01-27808Coyotes-Stars-
119 - 2019-01-28817Coyotes-Predators-
121 - 2019-01-30836Blue Jackets-Coyotes-
123 - 2019-02-01845Stars-Coyotes-
126 - 2019-02-04874Coyotes-Golden Knights-
128 - 2019-02-06884Blues-Coyotes-
130 - 2019-02-08895Maple Leafs-Coyotes-
132 - 2019-02-10910Coyotes-Flames-
133 - 2019-02-11924Coyotes-Oilers-
135 - 2019-02-13939Coyotes-Canucks-
138 - 2019-02-16961Jets-Coyotes-
140 - 2019-02-18977Panthers-Coyotes-
142 - 2019-02-20988Canucks-Coyotes-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
144 - 2019-02-221006Red Wings-Coyotes-
147 - 2019-02-251027Ducks-Coyotes-
149 - 2019-02-271041Flames-Coyotes-
151 - 2019-03-011056Kings-Coyotes-
153 - 2019-03-031069Coyotes-Blackhawks-
154 - 2019-03-041076Coyotes-Blues-
156 - 2019-03-061090Ducks-Coyotes-
158 - 2019-03-081109Oilers-Coyotes-
160 - 2019-03-101118Coyotes-Lightning-
163 - 2019-03-131136Coyotes-Panthers-
165 - 2019-03-151150Coyotes-Devils-
166 - 2019-03-161165Coyotes-Islanders-
168 - 2019-03-181184Blackhawks-Coyotes-
171 - 2019-03-211200Coyotes-Avalanche-
173 - 2019-03-231216Wild-Coyotes-
175 - 2019-03-251238Kings-Coyotes-
177 - 2019-03-271253Coyotes-Golden Knights-
179 - 2019-03-291268Jets-Coyotes-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price95553520200
Attendance123,866104,35233,99183,24817,070
Attendance PCT93.84%94.87%77.25%94.60%77.59%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
19 16479 - 91.55% 864,555$19,020,220$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
37,001,640$ 63,150,000$ 32,375,000$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
63,150,000$ 35,861,994$ 0$ 21 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
16,426,554$ 77 363,966$ 28,025,382$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
28,760,094$ 63,150,000$ 28,633,423$ 16,299,883$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Jamie BennAGE:28PO:86OV:78
Lars EllerAGE:28PO:75OV:71
Brandon SaadAGE:25PO:73OV:69
Trevor LewisAGE:30PO:73OV:68
Adam CracknellAGE:32PO:69OV:65
Kevin PorterAGE:31PO:67OV:64
Marek HrivikAGE:27PO:67OV:62
Jake VirtanenAGE:22PO:66OV:62
Michael BournivalAGE:26PO:65OV:62
Josh ArchibaldAGE:26PO:67OV:61
Garnet HathawayAGE:27PO:64OV:61
Miikka SalomakiAGE:25PO:63OV:61
Mario KempeAGE:30PO:66OV:60
Colton HargroveAGE:26PO:65OV:60
Andy AndreoffAGE:27PO:61OV:59
Ryan HamiltonAGE:32PO:61OV:58
Shane PrinceAGE:26PO:60OV:58
Micheal HaleyAGE:31PO:59OV:58
Emerson EtemAGE:26PO:60OV:55
*Jesse GabrielleAGE:21PO:55OV:54
Patrice BergeronAGE:32PO:85OV:77
Joe ThorntonAGE:38PO:76OV:74
Lars EllerAGE:28PO:75OV:71
Colton SissonsAGE:25PO:71OV:69
Trevor LewisAGE:30PO:73OV:68
Adam CracknellAGE:32PO:69OV:65
Kevin PorterAGE:31PO:67OV:64
Connor BrickleyAGE:26PO:66OV:61
Garnet HathawayAGE:27PO:64OV:61
Mario KempeAGE:30PO:66OV:60
T.J. HensickAGE:33PO:63OV:59
Tyler GaudetAGE:25PO:62OV:59
Andy AndreoffAGE:27PO:61OV:59
Ryan HamiltonAGE:32PO:61OV:58
Shane PrinceAGE:26PO:60OV:58
Micheal HaleyAGE:31PO:59OV:58
*Kyle SchemppAGE:25PO:53OV:51
Mark StoneAGE:25PO:84OV:76
Lars EllerAGE:28PO:75OV:71
Trevor LewisAGE:30PO:73OV:68
Adam CracknellAGE:32PO:69OV:65
Kevin PorterAGE:31PO:67OV:64
Marek HrivikAGE:27PO:67OV:62
Jake VirtanenAGE:22PO:66OV:62
Ryan ReavesAGE:30PO:63OV:62
Josh ArchibaldAGE:26PO:67OV:61
Mike SisloAGE:30PO:66OV:61
Garnet HathawayAGE:27PO:64OV:61
Miikka SalomakiAGE:25PO:63OV:61
Mario KempeAGE:30PO:66OV:60
Ryan HamiltonAGE:32PO:61OV:58
Shane PrinceAGE:26PO:60OV:58
Micheal HaleyAGE:31PO:59OV:58
Emerson EtemAGE:26PO:60OV:55
Hunter SmithAGE:23PO:55OV:55
Kurtis GabrielAGE:25PO:54OV:54

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Erik KarlssonAGE:27PO:74OV:76
Adam LarssonAGE:25PO:67OV:73
Ryan EllisAGE:27PO:74OV:72
Rob ScuderiAGE:39PO:54OV:63
Dalton ProutAGE:27PO:54OV:61
Cameron SchillingAGE:29PO:56OV:59
Adam ComrieAGE:28PO:57OV:57
Marc-Andre FleuryAGE:33PO:85OV:80
Eddie PasqualeAGE:28PO:64OV:63
Chad JohnsonAGE:32PO:59OV:59
Scott WedgewoodAGE:26PO:56OV:56
Steve MichalekAGE:25PO:54OV:55
Brad ThiessenAGE:32PO:48OV:50

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Barrett HaytonCoyotes201810
Brandon KruseCoyotes2018134
Calle SjalinCoyotes2017157
Chandler YakimowiczCoyotes2014178
Cooper MarodyCoyotes2015174
Jacob PivonkaCoyotes2018106
Jared FieglCoyotes2014194
Joachim BlichfeldCoyotes2016209
Luke LoheitCoyotes2018196
Marian StudenicCoyotes2017155
Sebastian WalfridssonCoyotes2017163
Seth BartonCoyotes201887
Simon KjellbergCoyotes2018165
Slava DeminCoyotes2018103

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2019ARI Nas ARI ARI ARI Win ARI ARI
2020ARI ARI ARI ARI ARI ARI ARI
2021ARI ARI ARI ARI ARI ARI ARI
2022ARI ARI ARI ARI ARI ARI ARI
2023ARI ARI ARI ARI ARI ARI ARI



[2018-11-15 6:55:15 AM] - Rob Scuderi signed with Coyotes for $500,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-11-15 6:55:15 AM] - Rob Scuderi was added to Coyotes.
[2018-08-07 5:36:43 PM] - Tyler Gaudet signed with Coyotes for $925,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-07 5:36:43 PM] - Tyler Gaudet was added to Coyotes.
[2018-08-07 5:36:25 PM] - Scott Wedgewood signed with Coyotes for $800,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-07 5:36:25 PM] - Scott Wedgewood was added to Coyotes.
[2018-08-07 5:36:15 PM] - Mario Kempe signed with Coyotes for $750,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-07 5:36:15 PM] - Mario Kempe was added to Coyotes.
[2018-08-07 5:36:07 PM] - Kurtis Gabriel signed with Coyotes for $725,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-07 5:36:07 PM] - Kurtis Gabriel was added to Coyotes.
[2018-08-07 5:35:58 PM] - Dalton Prout signed with Coyotes for $1,100,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-07 5:35:58 PM] - Dalton Prout was added to Coyotes.
[2018-08-07 5:35:50 PM] - Connor Brickley signed with Coyotes for $800,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-07 5:35:50 PM] - Connor Brickley was added to Coyotes.
[2018-08-07 5:35:39 PM] - Chad Johnson signed with Coyotes for $2,000,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-07 5:35:39 PM] - Chad Johnson was added to Coyotes.
[2018-08-07 5:35:24 PM] - Cameron Schilling signed with Coyotes for $750,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-07 5:35:24 PM] - Cameron Schilling was added to Coyotes.
[2018-08-07 5:35:16 PM] - Andy Andreoff signed with Coyotes for $750,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-07 5:35:16 PM] - Andy Andreoff was added to Coyotes.
[2018-07-23 8:55:19 PM] - Miikka Salomaki signed with Coyotes for $1,225,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-23 8:55:19 PM] - Miikka Salomaki was added to Coyotes.
[2018-07-05 9:38:23 PM] - Coyotes drafts Luke Loheit as the #196 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-05 9:26:41 PM] - Coyotes drafts Simon Kjellberg as the #165 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-05 9:14:55 PM] - Coyotes drafts Brandon Kruse as the #134 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-05 8:55:09 PM] - Coyotes drafts Jacob Pivonka as the #106 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-05 8:54:41 PM] - Coyotes drafts Slava Demin as the #103 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-05 8:48:12 PM] - Coyotes drafts Seth Barton as the #87 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-06-28 8:52:32 PM] - Coyotes drafts Barrett Hayton as the #10 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.



[2019-01-18 6:57:04 AM] Falcons lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-01-17 6:55:45 AM] Coyotes lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-01-16 8:18:59 AM] Coyotes lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-01-15 1:27:23 PM] Falcons lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-01-15 1:27:19 PM] Michael Bournival from Falcons has scored a Hat Trick!
[2019-01-14 5:29:08 PM] Coyotes lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-01-13 10:24:15 AM] Falcons lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-01-13 10:24:15 AM] Miikka Salomaki from Falcons has scored a Hat Trick!
[2019-01-10 10:13:30 AM] Both Coyotes and Falcons lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-01-10 10:13:28 AM] Ryan Reaves from Falcons has scored a Hat Trick!
[2019-01-08 8:54:44 AM] Both Coyotes and Falcons lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-01-08 8:54:43 AM] Michael Bournival from Falcons has scored a Hat Trick!
[2019-01-06 10:45:14 AM] Both Coyotes and Falcons lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-01-06 10:45:05 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Coyotes.
[2019-01-06 10:45:05 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Coyotes.
[2019-01-05 10:31:35 AM] Marc-Andre Fleury from Coyotes is back from Exhaustion.
[2019-01-05 10:31:35 AM] Falcons lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-01-03 8:37:42 AM] Coyotes lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-01-03 8:37:41 AM] Marc-Andre Fleury from Coyotes injured (Exhaustion)
[2019-01-02 8:26:04 AM] Both Coyotes and Falcons lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-12-31 9:42:03 AM] Both Coyotes and Falcons lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-12-30 9:45:08 AM] Coyotes lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-12-29 8:48:23 AM] Both Coyotes and Falcons lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-12-27 6:51:41 AM] Coyotes lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-12-26 10:11:57 AM] Falcons lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-12-25 9:39:34 AM] Both Coyotes and Falcons lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-12-23 10:13:45 AM] Coyotes lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-12-22 9:29:20 AM] Falcons lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
201845191404053128118102278010426257523126030116661559128208336003249381315675125754575212994592229561222621.31%962475.00%0588103057.09%54595557.07%35761258.33%1025607907411817402
Total Regular Season45191404053128118102278010426257523126030116661559128208336003249381315675125754575212994592229561222621.31%962475.00%0588103057.09%54595557.07%35761258.33%1025607907411817402