Jets

GP: 46 | W: 19 | L: 22 | OTL: 5 | P: 43
GF: 113 | GA: 127 | PP%: 17.58% | PK%: 73.75%
GM : Mat Peltier | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 68
Next Games #730 vs Predators
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Artemi PanarinXX98.005940898963849985259484548564658150740
2Auston MatthewsX100.006142938978788977918395636759598450740
3Adam HenriqueXXX100.007143918171789980847681793872748050730
4Jonathan HuberdeauX100.006542888368817491428584655868698050730
5James NealX100.006743898376768878257285596377807850710
6Jeff SkinnerXXX100.006342879072749876407580514174747550700
7Carl HagelinXX100.007944899467738861397162792571767150690
8Ryan SpoonerXX100.007643978466708675538373555365657450690
9Ryan StromeXXX100.006552878273709372747170635367687150680
10Jimmy VeseyXX100.007644918075679768406273627560607150660
11Jason SpezzaX100.005942947582649074906859576785896450660
12Jacob TroubaX100.008045828775847570256948862566676850720
13Jonas BrodinX100.006542878471848865255649872569716650710
14Jason DemersX100.007554848373839270255550822574776650710
15Thomas HickeyX100.007643898070759062256449867569706750700
16Dmitry KulikovX100.007644898072727260255148852573746350680
17Johnny OduyaX100.007543827468726960254849832581876250670
18Jake DotchinX100.008569787777707561255348742555556250650
Scratches
1Garrett NoonanX100.007474746374616645253639593744445050550
TEAM AVERAGE99.89714787827275867042676570476870705069
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Corey Crawford98.00807170828675778186809466718050760
2Connor Knapp98.0052687469616859645959455555150610
Scratches
1Andrew Hammond100.00525063795453505652523050515350550
TEAM AVERAGE98.6761636977676562676664565759455064
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Patrick Roy95888698697385CAN5211,200,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Artemi PanarinJetsLW/RW46133346-91206756206681336.31%25113224.6136922800114693123.68%1907218000.8126000530
2Jonathan HuberdeauJetsC46142236-6207768131378810.69%1985118.5132511650331220036.17%5282912000.8504000133
3Auston MatthewsJetsC46201434-22059901343710414.93%3194620.5843713810003733053.21%11203318110.7216000513
4Jeff SkinnerJetsC/LW/RW46101626-740736212833677.81%1083918.24224765000132244.44%363611000.6200000202
5Adam HenriqueJetsC/LW/RW461310233607054118286911.02%2293820.4014511813035441358.90%731819000.4900000024
6Ryan SpoonerJetsC/LW46517222100414211931734.20%1765714.3000003000001239.92%238249000.6700000200
7Jacob TroubaJetsD4661117-1132076756125269.84%82122226.57224886000360110.00%11336000.2800000120
8Ryan StromeJetsC/LW/RW467916210056487632469.21%1767614.71000000000263066.67%331310000.4700000021
9Carl HagelinJetsLW/RW464101426054358423484.76%2567114.5900014000000038.46%262011000.4200000000
10Jason DemersJetsD4631013-524053745421295.56%55105722.99123288000065100.00%01135000.2500000021
11James NealJetsLW468412-900755963365912.70%1283018.05022365000001018.75%322112000.2900000001
12Thomas HickeyJetsD46088-51006447248120.00%5790119.6101106000004200100.00%1227000.1800000001
13Johnny OduyaJetsD4608881403554221180.00%4865614.2700000011035000.00%0015000.2400000000
14Jason SpezzaJetsC46437-2005212571516.00%23046.6100000000000053.26%9263000.4600000110
15Jimmy VeseyJetsLW/RW46336-1003217336149.09%83557.73000020000110025.00%893000.3400000000
16Jonas BrodinJetsD46055-61804274341490.00%4488619.28022360011039000.00%0323000.1100000000
17Dmitry KulikovJetsD461348402633289123.57%3162213.530000200000100.00%0410000.1300000000
18Jake DotchinJetsD46011-24010126040.00%52224.840000000006000.00%100000.0900000000
Team Total or Average828111187298-40158091592113464268168.25%5101377316.63162642817513691750117945.23%2379314272110.43316000171616
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Connor KnappJets31121540.9102.7718822087968543240.500103115224
2Corey CrawfordJets157710.9322.129080032468248000.8336159101
Team Total or Average46192250.9172.562790201191436791240.625164624325


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Adam HenriqueJetsC/LW/RW271991-02-06No195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm3,975,000$3,975,000$1,709,916$NoLink
Andrew HammondJetsG301988-02-11No215 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm1,350,000$1,350,000$580,726$NoLink
Artemi PanarinJetsLW/RW271991-10-30No170 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm5,650,000$5,650,000$2,430,447$NoLink
Auston MatthewsJetsC211997-09-17No216 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm950,000$950,000$408,659$NoLink
Carl HagelinJetsLW/RW291989-08-23No186 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm3,750,000$3,750,000$1,613,128$NoLink
Connor KnappJetsG281990-05-01No206 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm625,000$625,000$268,855$NoLink
Corey CrawfordJetsG331985-07-14 1:21:33 AMNo216 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm5,250,000$5,250,000$2,258,380$NoLink
Dmitry KulikovJetsD271991-07-14 1:21:32 PMNo204 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm4,250,000$4,250,000$1,828,212$NoLink
Garrett NoonanJetsD271991-01-28No205 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo0RFAPro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Jacob TroubaJetsD241994-02-26No202 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$1,505,587$NoLink
Jake DotchinJetsD241994-03-24No212 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm650,000$650,000$279,609$NoLink
James NealJetsLW301988-07-14 7:21:32 PMNo221 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$2,150,838$NoLink
Jason DemersJetsD291989-07-14 1:21:32 AMNo200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm4,500,000$4,500,000$1,935,754$NoLink
Jason SpezzaJetsC341984-07-14 7:21:32 PMNo210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm7,500,000$7,500,000$3,226,257$NoLink
Jeff SkinnerJetsC/LW/RW251993-05-16No200 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm5,650,000$5,650,000$2,430,447$NoLink
Jimmy VeseyJetsLW/RW251993-05-26No207 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm750,000$750,000$322,626$NoLink
Johnny OduyaJetsD361982-07-14 7:21:32 AMNo195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm3,200,000$3,200,000$1,376,536$NoLink
Jonas BrodinJetsD241994-07-12No193 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$2,150,838$NoLink
Jonathan HuberdeauJetsC241994-06-04No188 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$1,720,670$NoLink
Ryan SpoonerJetsC/LW251993-01-30No184 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$860,335$NoLink
Ryan StromeJetsC/LW/RW251993-07-11No199 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm2,450,000$2,450,000$1,053,911$NoLink
Thomas HickeyJetsD281990-07-14 7:21:32 AMNo189 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm2,750,000$2,750,000$1,182,961$NoLink
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2227.36201 Lbs6 ft12.003,306,818$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
72,750,000$55,125,000$21,875,000$9,225,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Artemi PanarinAuston MatthewsAdam Henrique40122
2James NealJonathan HuberdeauJeff Skinner30122
3Carl HagelinRyan SpoonerRyan Strome20122
4Jimmy VeseyJason SpezzaArtemi Panarin10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jacob TroubaJason Demers40122
2Jonas BrodinThomas Hickey30122
3Dmitry KulikovJohnny Oduya20122
4Jake DotchinJacob Trouba10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Artemi PanarinAuston MatthewsAdam Henrique60122
2James NealJonathan HuberdeauJeff Skinner40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jacob TroubaJason Demers60122
2Jonas BrodinThomas Hickey40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Artemi PanarinAuston Matthews60122
2Jonathan HuberdeauAdam Henrique40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jacob TroubaJason Demers60122
2Jonas BrodinThomas Hickey40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Artemi Panarin60122Jacob TroubaJason Demers60122
2Auston Matthews40122Jonas BrodinThomas Hickey40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Artemi PanarinAuston Matthews60122
2Jonathan HuberdeauAdam Henrique40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jacob TroubaJason Demers60122
2Jonas BrodinThomas Hickey40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Artemi PanarinAuston MatthewsAdam HenriqueJacob TroubaJason Demers
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Artemi PanarinAuston MatthewsAdam HenriqueJacob TroubaJason Demers
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Carl Hagelin, Ryan Spooner, Ryan StromeCarl Hagelin, Ryan SpoonerRyan Strome
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Dmitry Kulikov, Johnny Oduya, Jake DotchinDmitry KulikovJohnny Oduya, Jake Dotchin
Penalty Shots
Artemi Panarin, Auston Matthews, Jonathan Huberdeau, Adam Henrique, James Neal
Goalie
#1 : Connor Knapp, #2 : Corey Crawford


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Avalanche21100000440211000004400000000000020.50047110001305514152606018436200.00%20100.00%041690945.76%36185442.27%29959650.17%402241183819
2Blackhawks32100000853220000007251010000013-240.6678142200161091223732087326517114.29%30100.00%041690945.76%36185442.27%29959650.17%603264275527
3Blues40100012915-6200000116602010000139-640.50091221003412111394228101303314835120.00%7442.86%041690945.76%36185442.27%29959650.17%904978398642
4Canucks31101000752100010003212110000043140.6677111800312190282633399346506233.33%30100.00%041690945.76%36185442.27%29959650.17%643764265428
5Capitals11000000312110000003120000000000021.00035800003035121310036621411100.00%10100.00%041690945.76%36185442.27%29959650.17%1910229189
6Coyotes1010000012-11010000012-10000000000000.0001230000102669110279623100.00%30100.00%041690945.76%36185442.27%29959650.17%1810219199
7Devils2010000147-31010000024-21000000123-110.2504590010304514102046617846700.00%4250.00%041690945.76%36185442.27%29959650.17%402044183920
8Ducks11000000422110000004220000000000021.000481200022035131012030154274250.00%20100.00%041690945.76%36185442.27%29959650.17%22121881810
9Flames220000001138110000003121100000082641.00011182900326065152822059152396233.33%110.00%041690945.76%36185442.27%29959650.17%412542183616
10Flyers1000000134-11000000134-10000000000010.50034700021032871632711223300.00%110.00%041690945.76%36185442.27%29959650.17%22122292010
11Golden Knights1010000012-11010000012-10000000000000.000123000100331281303219418300.00%2150.00%041690945.76%36185442.27%29959650.17%2212199189
12Hurricanes1010000035-21010000035-20000000000000.000358101200301012803013217200.00%10100.00%041690945.76%36185442.27%29959650.17%2213208178
13Islanders1010000023-1000000000001010000023-100.00024600110032416120328421100.00%2150.00%141690945.76%36185442.27%29959650.17%2112189199
14Kings21001000844110000005231000100032141.00081422003131682513291571910443133.33%5180.00%041690945.76%36185442.27%29959650.17%432540173618
15Lightning1010000014-31010000014-30000000000000.00012300010023710604513615000.00%3166.67%041690945.76%36185442.27%29959650.17%158268178
16Maple Leafs2010010058-31010000035-21000010023-110.250591410104060121928147176355120.00%3166.67%041690945.76%36185442.27%29959650.17%422337194019
17Oilers30300000312-920200000310-71010000002-200.000358001110883130270102428607114.29%4175.00%041690945.76%36185442.27%29959650.17%653659255528
18Panthers2020000069-31010000034-11010000035-200.000691510231065113321056238545360.00%4175.00%041690945.76%36185442.27%29959650.17%442636173918
19Penguins2110000045-1110000003211010000013-220.50047110013005820191906923834200.00%4250.00%041690945.76%36185442.27%29959650.17%402345173416
20Predators11000000422000000000001100000042221.00047110002203411131003617218000.00%10100.00%041690945.76%36185442.27%29959650.17%2112198199
21Rangers11000000431000000000001100000043121.0004812000130323821030102215120.00%10100.00%041690945.76%36185442.27%29959650.17%1910219199
22Red Wings2020000026-41010000012-11010000014-300.00024600011048132312056261441200.00%7271.43%041690945.76%36185442.27%29959650.17%381943193817
23Sabres1010000013-21010000013-20000000000000.0001121000102589802611221100.00%10100.00%041690945.76%36185442.27%29959650.17%22121782010
24Sharks11000000312000000000001100000031221.000347000120323161302413423300.00%20100.00%041690945.76%36185442.27%29959650.17%2111199199
25Stars2020000037-41010000013-21010000024-200.00036900021044141911079272042200.00%10280.00%141690945.76%36185442.27%29959650.17%371942193918
Total46152202124113127-1426913010126471-72069011124956-7430.4671131873004024414451346387475475251440510160915911617.58%802173.75%341690945.76%36185442.27%29959650.17%967539950417877437
27Wild32000010954110000003122100001064261.000914230033218932302739839659800.00%30100.00%141690945.76%36185442.27%29959650.17%683962265429
_Since Last GM Reset46152202124113127-1426913010126471-72069011124956-7430.4671131873004024414451346387475475251440510160915911617.58%802173.75%341690945.76%36185442.27%29959650.17%967539950417877437
_Vs Conference29121102022756961676010114137413550101134322340.586751241990017272758612652962941792033296573571017.54%481079.17%241690945.76%36185442.27%29959650.17%617346594263552277
_Vs Division1565000223738-18420001121165723000111622-6180.6003760970071810342413215613413490166522892428.33%26676.92%241690945.76%36185442.27%29959650.17%317175308139293146

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
4643L11131873001346144051016091540
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
4615222124113127
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2691310126471
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
206911124956
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
460000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
911617.58%802173.75%3
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
387475475252441445
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
41690945.76%36185442.27%29959650.17%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
967539950417877437


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2018-10-0311Jets3Blues4LXXBoxScore
4 - 2018-10-0518Jets2Stars4LBoxScore
8 - 2018-10-0940Kings2Jets5WBoxScore
10 - 2018-10-1155Jets4Predators2WBoxScore
12 - 2018-10-1373Hurricanes5Jets3LBoxScore
14 - 2018-10-1584Oilers4Jets2LBoxScore
16 - 2018-10-1794Canucks2Jets3WXBoxScore
18 - 2018-10-19104Coyotes2Jets1LBoxScore
20 - 2018-10-21120Blues4Jets3LXXBoxScore
22 - 2018-10-23130Maple Leafs5Jets3LBoxScore
24 - 2018-10-25145Jets1Red Wings4LBoxScore
25 - 2018-10-26153Jets2Maple Leafs3LXBoxScore
30 - 2018-10-31179Jets3Panthers5LBoxScore
31 - 2018-11-01192Panthers4Jets3LBoxScore
38 - 2018-11-08240Avalanche1Jets2WBoxScore
40 - 2018-11-10256Devils4Jets2LBoxScore
43 - 2018-11-13274Capitals1Jets3WBoxScore
45 - 2018-11-15287Sabres3Jets1LBoxScore
48 - 2018-11-18316Jets3Canucks1WBoxScore
50 - 2018-11-20330Jets8Flames2WBoxScore
51 - 2018-11-21334Jets2Wild1WBoxScore
52 - 2018-11-22348Jets0Blues5LBoxScore
56 - 2018-11-26373Penguins2Jets3WBoxScore
58 - 2018-11-28387Blackhawks1Jets2WBoxScore
60 - 2018-11-30401Jets2Devils3LXXBoxScore
61 - 2018-12-01408Jets4Rangers3WBoxScore
63 - 2018-12-03418Jets2Islanders3LBoxScore
66 - 2018-12-06441Blues2Jets3WXXBoxScore
68 - 2018-12-08455Flyers4Jets3LXXBoxScore
70 - 2018-12-10473Blackhawks1Jets5WBoxScore
72 - 2018-12-12485Oilers6Jets1LBoxScore
73 - 2018-12-13493Jets1Blackhawks3LBoxScore
75 - 2018-12-15510Lightning4Jets1LBoxScore
77 - 2018-12-17527Jets3Kings2WXBoxScore
79 - 2018-12-19541Jets3Sharks1WBoxScore
81 - 2018-12-21557Jets1Canucks2LBoxScore
83 - 2018-12-23574Flames1Jets3WBoxScore
85 - 2018-12-25584Wild1Jets3WBoxScore
87 - 2018-12-27610Jets0Oilers2LBoxScore
91 - 2018-12-31629Jets1Penguins3LBoxScore
93 - 2019-01-02648Stars3Jets1LBoxScore
95 - 2019-01-04665Avalanche3Jets2LBoxScore
97 - 2019-01-06678Jets4Wild3WXXBoxScore
98 - 2019-01-07684Red Wings2Jets1LBoxScore
100 - 2019-01-09700Ducks2Jets4WBoxScore
102 - 2019-01-11718Golden Knights2Jets1LBoxScore
104 - 2019-01-13730Jets-Predators-
106 - 2019-01-15743Jets-Stars-
111 - 2019-01-20771Jets-Flyers-
112 - 2019-01-21773Jets-Bruins-
114 - 2019-01-23780Blue Jackets-Jets-
116 - 2019-01-25791Ducks-Jets-
119 - 2019-01-28818Sharks-Jets-
121 - 2019-01-30828Jets-Canadiens-
123 - 2019-02-01844Jets-Senators-
124 - 2019-02-02855Jets-Sabres-
126 - 2019-02-04872Rangers-Jets-
128 - 2019-02-06882Avalanche-Jets-
130 - 2019-02-08896Senators-Jets-
134 - 2019-02-12926Jets-Avalanche-
136 - 2019-02-14944Jets-Golden Knights-
138 - 2019-02-16961Jets-Coyotes-
140 - 2019-02-18976Wild-Jets-
143 - 2019-02-21996Predators-Jets-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
145 - 2019-02-231014Jets-Blue Jackets-
147 - 2019-02-251023Jets-Lightning-
150 - 2019-02-281046Jets-Hurricanes-
152 - 2019-03-021061Jets-Capitals-
154 - 2019-03-041077Sharks-Jets-
156 - 2019-03-061089Bruins-Jets-
158 - 2019-03-081102Flames-Jets-
160 - 2019-03-101120Jets-Kings-
162 - 2019-03-121135Jets-Ducks-
163 - 2019-03-131146Jets-Golden Knights-
165 - 2019-03-151154Predators-Jets-
167 - 2019-03-171175Stars-Jets-
170 - 2019-03-201193Islanders-Jets-
172 - 2019-03-221204Canadiens-Jets-
174 - 2019-03-241226Jets-Blackhawks-
175 - 2019-03-251234Jets-Wild-
177 - 2019-03-271251Jets-Avalanche-
179 - 2019-03-291268Jets-Coyotes-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603520200
Attendance117,170100,62040,111100,30220,161
Attendance PCT75.11%77.40%77.14%96.44%77.54%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
15 14552 - 80.85% 775,272$20,157,060$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
42,139,056$ 72,750,000$ 38,525,000$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
72,750,000$ 41,455,350$ 0$ 21 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
11,629,073$ 77 413,128$ 31,810,856$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
32,381,072$ 72,750,000$ 42,439,783$ 21,687,784$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Artemi PanarinAGE:27PO:81OV:74
Adam HenriqueAGE:27PO:80OV:73
James NealAGE:30PO:78OV:71
Jeff SkinnerAGE:25PO:75OV:70
Ryan SpoonerAGE:25PO:74OV:69
Carl HagelinAGE:29PO:71OV:69
Ryan StromeAGE:25PO:71OV:68
Jimmy VeseyAGE:25PO:71OV:66
Chris TerryAGE:28PO:68OV:62
Lawson CrouseAGE:21PO:65OV:62
Alexander BurmistrovAGE:27PO:64OV:62
Bracken KearnsAGE:37PO:64OV:61
Phillip Di GiuseppeAGE:25PO:64OV:61
Markus HannikainenAGE:25PO:64OV:59
Andrew AgozzinoAGE:28PO:63OV:59
*Dylan SadowyAGE:22PO:50OV:49
Auston MatthewsAGE:21PO:84OV:74
Adam HenriqueAGE:27PO:80OV:73
Jonathan HuberdeauAGE:24PO:80OV:73
Jeff SkinnerAGE:25PO:75OV:70
Ryan SpoonerAGE:25PO:74OV:69
Ryan StromeAGE:25PO:71OV:68
Jason SpezzaAGE:34PO:64OV:66
Alexander BurmistrovAGE:27PO:64OV:62
Bracken KearnsAGE:37PO:64OV:61
Andrew AgozzinoAGE:28PO:63OV:59
Joseph LaBateAGE:25PO:54OV:53
Marco RoyAGE:24PO:1OV:53
Artemi PanarinAGE:27PO:81OV:74
Adam HenriqueAGE:27PO:80OV:73
Jeff SkinnerAGE:25PO:75OV:70
Carl HagelinAGE:29PO:71OV:69
Ryan StromeAGE:25PO:71OV:68
Jimmy VeseyAGE:25PO:71OV:66
Alexander BurmistrovAGE:27PO:64OV:62

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Jacob TroubaAGE:24PO:68OV:72
Jonas BrodinAGE:24PO:66OV:71
Jason DemersAGE:29PO:66OV:71
Thomas HickeyAGE:28PO:67OV:70
Dmitry KulikovAGE:27PO:63OV:68
Johnny OduyaAGE:36PO:62OV:67
Jake DotchinAGE:24PO:62OV:65
Tyson StrachanAGE:33PO:54OV:62
Philip LarsenAGE:29PO:60OV:61
Adam PardyAGE:33PO:53OV:61
Trevor CarrickAGE:24PO:58OV:59
Luke WitkowskiAGE:28PO:56OV:58
*Jacob MiddletonAGE:23PO:54OV:57
*Keaton ThompsonAGE:23PO:52OV:55
Garrett NoonanAGE:27PO:50OV:55
Jonathan RacineAGE:25PO:48OV:54
*Anton CederholmAGE:23PO:49OV:52
Corey CrawfordAGE:33PO:80OV:76
Connor KnappAGE:28PO:1OV:61
Andrew HammondAGE:30PO:53OV:55
*Jake PatersonAGE:24PO:51OV:52

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Aaron HaydonJets2014147
Alec DillonJets2014146
Ales StezkaJets2015131
Alexander RomanovJets201845
Blake McLaughlinJets201879
Casey StaumJets2016125
Chaz ReddekoppJets2015191
Conner HurleyJets201340
Daniil TarasovJets201798
Emil GalimovJets2013147
Evan BarrattJets2017104
Evan CormierJets2016105
Fredrik LarssonJets2012120
Igor ShvyrevJets2017135
Jack LafontaineJets201680
Jacob JacksonJets2013207
Jay O'BrienJets201823
Jeremy HelvigJets2016138
Jermaine LoewenJets2018200
Jesper SellgrenJets2018169
Jonathan WalkerJets2016155
Jordan SambrookJets2016140
Joseph MasoniusJets2016185
Luke OpilkaJets2015161
Marcus DavidssonJets201742
Mattias ElfstromJets2016198
Michael RasmussenJets201711
Nicholas CaamanoJets2016147
Oskar SteenJets2016168
Philip NybergJets2016130
Radim SaldaJets2018207
Ryan McGregorJets2017185
Ryan O'Reilly18Jets2018102
Sam LaffertyJets2014121
Sam SteelJets201632
Scott WalfordJets201773
Thomas SpellingJets2012154
Tim BerniJets2018162
Tommy VeilleuxJets2013177
Tyler VeselJets2014151
Victor BrattstromJets2018163
William LockwoodJets201665
Wouter PeetersJets201686

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2019NJ NYR Win NJ NYR NYI Bos
2020Win Win Win Win Win Win Win
2021Win Win Win Win Win Win Win
2022Win Win Win Win Win Win Win
2023Win Win Win Win Win Win Win



[2018-07-05 9:40:05 PM] - Jets drafts Radim Salda as the #207 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-05 9:38:51 PM] - Jets drafts Jermaine Loewen as the #200 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-05 9:27:36 PM] - Jets drafts Jesper Sellgren as the #169 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-05 9:26:31 PM] - Jets drafts Victor Brattstrom as the #163 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-05 9:26:28 PM] - Jets drafts Tim Berni as the #162 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-05 8:54:34 PM] - Jets drafts Ryan O'Reilly18 as the #102 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-05 8:45:22 PM] - Jets drafts Blake McLaughlin as the #79 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-02 2:57:07 PM] - Corey Crawford signed with Jets for $5,250,000 for 4 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-02 2:57:07 PM] - Corey Crawford was added to Jets.
[2018-06-28 10:00:17 PM] - Jets drafts Alexander Romanov as the #45 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-06-28 9:17:29 PM] - Jets drafts Jay O'Brien as the #23 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.



[2019-01-19 9:34:05 AM] Jets lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-01-18 6:57:04 AM] Moose lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-01-17 6:55:45 AM] Jets lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-01-17 6:55:32 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Jets.
[2019-01-17 6:55:32 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Jets.
[2019-01-16 8:18:59 AM] Corey Crawford from Jets is back from Exhaustion.
[2019-01-16 8:18:59 AM] Moose lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-01-15 1:27:23 PM] Jets lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-01-15 1:27:21 PM] Corey Crawford from Jets injured (Exhaustion)
[2019-01-14 5:29:08 PM] Jets lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-01-12 9:56:20 AM] Both Jets and Moose lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-01-12 9:56:20 AM] Andrew Agozzino from Moose has scored a Hat Trick!
[2019-01-11 11:03:15 AM] Moose lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-01-11 11:03:14 AM] Alexander Burmistrov from Moose has scored a Hat Trick!
[2019-01-10 10:13:30 AM] Jets lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-01-08 8:54:44 AM] Both Jets and Moose lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-01-05 10:31:35 AM] Moose lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-01-04 8:24:07 AM] Both Jets and Moose lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-01-04 8:24:04 AM] Bracken Kearns from Moose has scored a Hat Trick!
[2019-01-02 8:26:04 AM] Jets lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-12-31 9:42:03 AM] Both Jets and Moose lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-12-31 9:42:03 AM] Markus Hannikainen from Moose has scored a Hat Trick!
[2018-12-29 8:48:23 AM] Both Jets and Moose lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-12-27 6:51:41 AM] Both Jets and Moose lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-12-27 6:51:41 AM] Phillip Di Giuseppe from Moose has scored a Hat Trick!
[2018-12-27 6:51:12 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Jets.
[2018-12-27 6:51:12 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Jets.
[2018-12-26 10:11:57 AM] Connor Knapp from Jets is back from Exhaustion.
[2018-12-25 9:39:34 AM] Both Jets and Moose lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-12-25 9:39:32 AM] Connor Knapp from Jets injured (Exhaustion)
[2018-12-23 10:13:45 AM] Jets lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-12-22 9:29:20 AM] Moose lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
201846152202124113127-1426913010126471-72069011124956-7431131873004024414451346387475475251440510160915911617.58%802173.75%341690945.76%36185442.27%29959650.17%967539950417877437
Total Regular Season46152202124113127-1426913010126471-72069011124956-7431131873004024414451346387475475251440510160915911617.58%802173.75%341690945.76%36185442.27%29959650.17%967539950417877437