Jets

GP: 75 | W: 30 | L: 35 | OTL: 10 | P: 70
GF: 179 | GA: 199 | PP%: 21.34% | PK%: 74.42%
GM : Mat Peltier | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 68
Next Games #1175 vs Stars
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Artemi PanarinXX99.005940898963849985259484548564658150740
2Auston MatthewsX100.006142938978788977918395636759598450740
3Adam HenriqueXXX100.007143918171789980847681793872748050730
4Jonathan HuberdeauX100.006542888368817491428584655868698050730
5James NealX100.006743898376768878257285596377807850710
6Jeff SkinnerXXX100.006342879072749876407580514174747550700
7Carl HagelinXX100.007944899467738861397162792571767150690
8Ryan SpoonerXX100.007643978466708675538373555365657450690
9Ryan StromeXXX100.006552878273709372747170635367687150680
10Jimmy VeseyXX100.007644918075679768406273627560607150660
11Jason SpezzaX100.005942947582649074906859576785896450660
12Jacob TroubaX100.008045828775847570256948862566676850720
13Jonas BrodinX100.006542878471848865255649872569716650710
14Jason DemersX100.007554848373839270255550822574776650710
15Thomas HickeyX100.007643898070759062256449867569706750700
16Dmitry KulikovX100.007644898072727260255148852573746350680
17Johnny OduyaX100.007543827468726960254849832581876250670
18Jake DotchinX100.008569787777707561255348742555556250650
Scratches
1Chris TerryX100.007168797168565371506871646744446850610
2Tyson StrachanX100.008180836880738048254839683762635450620
3Garrett NoonanX100.007474746374616645253639593744445050550
TEAM AVERAGE99.95714987817274846942666470476768695068
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Corey Crawford100.00807170828675778186809466718050760
2Connor Knapp98.0052687469616859645959455555150610
Scratches
1Andrew Hammond100.00525063795453505652523050515350550
TEAM AVERAGE99.3361636977676562676664565759455064
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Patrick Roy95888698697385CAN5211,200,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Artemi PanarinJetsLW/RW75324779-8160110963561132138.99%39184724.64913223814601161086224.03%28310641010.8638000836
2Auston MatthewsJetsC75313162-3751081382236214913.90%41153620.48810182214700031156054.36%18715725110.8118010924
3Jonathan HuberdeauJetsC75193049-14120111115236701528.05%34139018.54459161150332340035.08%8784421000.7015000233
4Jeff SkinnerJetsC/LW/RW75152843-148013691207551087.25%21137618.35461014115000192347.37%575115000.6200000215
5Adam HenriqueJetsC/LW/RW7518203831201191001664610010.84%41152620.354711171473037702352.71%1292929000.5000000034
6Ryan SpoonerJetsC/LW7592433-11207970189601154.76%22105714.1001106000002240.81%4193916000.6200000420
7Jacob TroubaJetsD6371825-163601021128736438.05%122168426.7323511137000385110.00%12248000.3000000140
8Ryan StromeJetsC/LW/RW7581220-2200937812044716.67%27107614.35000100000363059.18%492516000.3700000031
9James NealJetsLW7511819-172011394109589910.09%25136018.141346115000021028.57%563222000.2800000021
10Jason DemersJetsD7531619-94201001239441453.19%106178923.8513461610000104100.00%11659000.2100000021
11Carl HagelinJetsLW/RW7561319-11801026813039744.62%33108714.5001128000091039.53%433320000.3500000000
12Thomas HickeyJetsD7511213-616095894724182.13%81147919.72112310800007400100.00%1545000.1800000001
13Jimmy VeseyJetsLW/RW757310-420482851112013.73%135857.80000050000241115.38%13115000.3400000011
14Jason SpezzaJetsC754610-220133440162810.00%44926.5700000000000052.38%16885000.4100000110
15Johnny OduyaJetsD6118951604967291293.45%5984013.7700000011042000.00%0123000.2100000000
16Jonas BrodinJetsD75369-8260721196521214.62%84155520.741236115011074000.00%0838000.1200000000
17Dmitry KulikovJetsD7516778051625219161.92%51106814.25000017000014100.00%0527000.1300000000
18Jake DotchinJetsD75044-760202913640.00%194846.4600000000010000.00%1010000.1700000000
19Chris TerryJetsLW14000000230020.00%0402.9200001000000025.00%410000.0000000000
20Tyson StrachanJetsD12000-2006166000.00%616513.780000000005000.00%002000.0000000000
Team Total or Average1350176292468-99261515291532222073312877.93%8282244316.63355590142135136922824271245.62%3974493467120.42521010272727
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Connor KnappJets46162370.9112.722761201251400771550.500104629234
2Corey CrawfordJets30141230.9312.1217820063911465110.750122924401
Team Total or Average763035100.9192.4845432018823111236660.636227553635


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Adam HenriqueJetsC/LW/RW281991-02-06No195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm3,975,000$3,975,000$310,894$NoLink
Andrew HammondJetsG311988-02-11No215 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm1,350,000$1,350,000$105,587$NoLink
Artemi PanarinJetsLW/RW271991-10-30No170 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm5,650,000$5,650,000$441,899$NoLink
Auston MatthewsJetsC211997-09-17No216 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm950,000$950,000$74,302$NoLink
Carl HagelinJetsLW/RW291989-08-23No186 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm3,750,000$3,750,000$293,296$NoLink
Chris TerryJetsLW281990-04-07No195 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm525,000$525,000$41,061$NoLink
Connor KnappJetsG281990-05-01No206 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm625,000$625,000$48,883$NoLink
Corey CrawfordJetsG331985-07-14 1:21:33 AMNo216 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm5,250,000$5,250,000$410,615$NoLink
Dmitry KulikovJetsD271991-07-14 1:21:32 PMNo204 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm4,250,000$4,250,000$332,402$NoLink
Garrett NoonanJetsD281991-01-28No205 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo0UFAPro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Jacob TroubaJetsD251994-02-26No202 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$273,743$NoLink
Jake DotchinJetsD241994-03-24No212 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm650,000$650,000$50,838$NoLink
James NealJetsLW301988-07-14 7:21:32 PMNo221 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$391,061$NoLink
Jason DemersJetsD291989-07-14 1:21:32 AMNo200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm4,500,000$4,500,000$351,955$NoLink
Jason SpezzaJetsC341984-07-14 7:21:32 PMNo210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm7,500,000$7,500,000$586,592$NoLink
Jeff SkinnerJetsC/LW/RW251993-05-16No200 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm5,650,000$5,650,000$441,899$NoLink
Jimmy VeseyJetsLW/RW251993-05-26No207 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm750,000$750,000$58,659$NoLink
Johnny OduyaJetsD361982-07-14 7:21:32 AMNo195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm3,200,000$3,200,000$250,279$NoLink
Jonas BrodinJetsD241994-07-12No193 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$391,061$NoLink
Jonathan HuberdeauJetsC241994-06-04No188 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$312,849$NoLink
Ryan SpoonerJetsC/LW261993-01-30No184 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$156,425$NoLink
Ryan StromeJetsC/LW/RW251993-07-11No199 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm2,450,000$2,450,000$191,620$NoLink
Thomas HickeyJetsD281990-07-14 7:21:32 AMNo189 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm2,750,000$2,750,000$215,084$NoLink
Tyson StrachanJetsD331985-07-14 1:21:32 AMNo215 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm675,000$675,000$52,793$NoLink
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2427.83201 Lbs6 ft11.923,081,250$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
73,950,000$55,125,000$21,875,000$9,225,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Artemi PanarinAuston MatthewsAdam Henrique40122
2James NealJonathan HuberdeauJeff Skinner30122
3Carl HagelinRyan SpoonerRyan Strome20122
4Jimmy VeseyJason SpezzaArtemi Panarin10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jacob TroubaJason Demers40122
2Jonas BrodinThomas Hickey30122
3Dmitry KulikovJohnny Oduya20122
4Jake DotchinJacob Trouba10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Artemi PanarinAuston MatthewsAdam Henrique60122
2James NealJonathan HuberdeauJeff Skinner40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jacob TroubaJason Demers60122
2Jonas BrodinThomas Hickey40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Artemi PanarinAuston Matthews60122
2Jonathan HuberdeauAdam Henrique40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jacob TroubaJason Demers60122
2Jonas BrodinThomas Hickey40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Artemi Panarin60122Jacob TroubaJason Demers60122
2Auston Matthews40122Jonas BrodinThomas Hickey40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Artemi PanarinAuston Matthews60122
2Jonathan HuberdeauAdam Henrique40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jacob TroubaJason Demers60122
2Jonas BrodinThomas Hickey40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Artemi PanarinAuston MatthewsAdam HenriqueJacob TroubaJason Demers
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Artemi PanarinAuston MatthewsAdam HenriqueJacob TroubaJason Demers
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Carl Hagelin, Ryan Spooner, Ryan StromeCarl Hagelin, Ryan SpoonerRyan Strome
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Dmitry Kulikov, Johnny Oduya, Jake DotchinDmitry KulikovJohnny Oduya, Jake Dotchin
Penalty Shots
Artemi Panarin, Auston Matthews, Jonathan Huberdeau, Adam Henrique, James Neal
Goalie
#1 : Connor Knapp, #2 : Corey Crawford


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Avalanche41300000810-23120000056-11010000034-120.2508152300044013037395401132910725120.00%5180.00%0695152445.60%630144243.69%48897450.10%844980377536
2Blackhawks32100000853220000007251010000013-240.6678142200161091223732087326517114.29%30100.00%0695152445.60%630144243.69%48897450.10%603264275527
3Blue Jackets22000000624110000004131100000021141.000671300303060211425056296454125.00%30100.00%0695152445.60%630144243.69%48897450.10%432438183819
4Blues40100012915-6200000116602010000139-640.50091221003412111394228101303314835120.00%7442.86%0695152445.60%630144243.69%48897450.10%904978398642
5Bruins22000000844110000004131100000043141.0008132100251064202123077160496350.00%000.00%0695152445.60%630144243.69%48897450.10%412544163316
6Canadiens1010000034-1000000000001010000034-100.0003360011103871417034132193133.33%10100.00%0695152445.60%630144243.69%48897450.10%2012238168
7Canucks31101000752100010003212110000043140.6677111800312190282633399346506233.33%30100.00%0695152445.60%630144243.69%48897450.10%643764265428
8Capitals2110000034-1110000003121010000003-320.50035800003053172214073138363133.33%4175.00%0695152445.60%630144243.69%48897450.10%392244173518
9Coyotes2010000135-21010000012-11000000123-110.250369001111541617204692312482150.00%6183.33%0695152445.60%630144243.69%48897450.10%402244183918
10Devils2010000147-31010000024-21000000123-110.2504590010304514102046617846700.00%4250.00%0695152445.60%630144243.69%48897450.10%402044183920
11Ducks31100010880210000107431010000014-340.66781220001421932828363864112617457.14%60100.00%0695152445.60%630144243.69%48897450.10%663659295830
12Flames321000001266211000004401100000082640.66712203200426089203534077236609222.22%3166.67%0695152445.60%630144243.69%48897450.10%623660275627
13Flyers2010000157-21000000134-11010000023-110.25057120002306414222735726247600.00%110.00%0695152445.60%630144243.69%48897450.10%432442183820
14Golden Knights312000007611010000012-12110000064220.333711180022308624283409235195715213.33%7271.43%0695152445.60%630144243.69%48897450.10%633361285428
15Hurricanes2010010047-31010000035-21000010012-110.25047111013004515191106039837400.00%40100.00%0695152445.60%630144243.69%48897450.10%432441183618
16Islanders1010000023-1000000000001010000023-100.00024600110032416120328421100.00%2150.00%1695152445.60%630144243.69%48897450.10%2112189199
17Kings310011001073110000005232000110055050.8331017270032411013725381913312636116.67%6183.33%0695152445.60%630144243.69%48897450.10%663861265327
18Lightning2010010037-41010000014-31000010023-110.250358000120511517181802510335240.00%5260.00%0695152445.60%630144243.69%48897450.10%372050183518
19Maple Leafs2010010058-31010000035-21000010023-110.250591410104060121928147176355120.00%3166.67%0695152445.60%630144243.69%48897450.10%422337194019
20Oilers30300000312-920200000310-71010000002-200.000358001110883130270102428607114.29%4175.00%0695152445.60%630144243.69%48897450.10%653659255528
21Panthers2020000069-31010000034-11010000035-200.000691510231065113321056238545360.00%4175.00%0695152445.60%630144243.69%48897450.10%442636173918
22Penguins2110000045-1110000003211010000013-220.50047110013005820191906923834200.00%4250.00%0695152445.60%630144243.69%48897450.10%402345173416
23Predators4120100011101201010006602110000054140.50011203100343111832543111034410875120.00%5260.00%0695152445.60%630144243.69%48897450.10%854776357838
24Rangers210001005501000010012-11100000043130.7505101500023059121629258168478225.00%4175.00%0695152445.60%630144243.69%48897450.10%422342183719
25Red Wings2020000026-41010000012-11010000014-300.00024600011048132312056261441200.00%7271.43%0695152445.60%630144243.69%48897450.10%381943193817
26Sabres2020000026-41010000013-21010000013-200.0002352001105217191605518846100.00%40100.00%0695152445.60%630144243.69%48897450.10%432337173919
27Senators22000000743110000003211100000042241.000714210031307425212806425644500.00%3233.33%0695152445.60%630144243.69%48897450.10%472938173418
28Sharks32100000862211000005501100000031240.667811191004401041244480703012577228.57%6183.33%0695152445.60%630144243.69%48897450.10%684053275828
29Stars30300000410-61010000013-22020000037-400.00047110003107219292401213524666116.67%12375.00%1695152445.60%630144243.69%48897450.10%583063295727
Total75243503535179199-20381417021229596-13710180141384103-19700.467179292471604366648222063078079536231782826315291643521.34%1293374.42%3695152445.60%630144243.69%48897450.10%159790115406831414708
31Wild430000101266220000006242100001064281.00012193100542112548413631376068010110.00%30100.00%1695152445.60%630144243.69%48897450.10%915482347137
_Since Last GM Reset75243503535179199-20381417021229596-13710180141384103-19700.467179292471604366648222063078079536231782826315291643521.34%1293374.42%3695152445.60%630144243.69%48897450.10%159790115406831414708
_Vs Conference45152003133110111-124910020216056421610011125055-5460.5111101802901027423581352393475475251377494157895972121.65%761777.63%2695152445.60%630144243.69%48897450.10%967545912412855428
_Vs Division22710010225256-4125401011312561026000112131-10220.5005287139001225124647197242205146912337043938615.79%351071.43%2695152445.60%630144243.69%48897450.10%470264445203424210

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
7570L117929247122202317828263152960
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
7524353535179199
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
38141721229596
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
371018141384103
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
250300
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
1643521.34%1293374.42%3
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
630780795364366648
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
695152445.60%630144243.69%48897450.10%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
159790115406831414708


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2018-10-0311Jets3Blues4LXXBoxScore
4 - 2018-10-0518Jets2Stars4LBoxScore
8 - 2018-10-0940Kings2Jets5WBoxScore
10 - 2018-10-1155Jets4Predators2WBoxScore
12 - 2018-10-1373Hurricanes5Jets3LBoxScore
14 - 2018-10-1584Oilers4Jets2LBoxScore
16 - 2018-10-1794Canucks2Jets3WXBoxScore
18 - 2018-10-19104Coyotes2Jets1LBoxScore
20 - 2018-10-21120Blues4Jets3LXXBoxScore
22 - 2018-10-23130Maple Leafs5Jets3LBoxScore
24 - 2018-10-25145Jets1Red Wings4LBoxScore
25 - 2018-10-26153Jets2Maple Leafs3LXBoxScore
30 - 2018-10-31179Jets3Panthers5LBoxScore
31 - 2018-11-01192Panthers4Jets3LBoxScore
38 - 2018-11-08240Avalanche1Jets2WBoxScore
40 - 2018-11-10256Devils4Jets2LBoxScore
43 - 2018-11-13274Capitals1Jets3WBoxScore
45 - 2018-11-15287Sabres3Jets1LBoxScore
48 - 2018-11-18316Jets3Canucks1WBoxScore
50 - 2018-11-20330Jets8Flames2WBoxScore
51 - 2018-11-21334Jets2Wild1WBoxScore
52 - 2018-11-22348Jets0Blues5LBoxScore
56 - 2018-11-26373Penguins2Jets3WBoxScore
58 - 2018-11-28387Blackhawks1Jets2WBoxScore
60 - 2018-11-30401Jets2Devils3LXXBoxScore
61 - 2018-12-01408Jets4Rangers3WBoxScore
63 - 2018-12-03418Jets2Islanders3LBoxScore
66 - 2018-12-06441Blues2Jets3WXXBoxScore
68 - 2018-12-08455Flyers4Jets3LXXBoxScore
70 - 2018-12-10473Blackhawks1Jets5WBoxScore
72 - 2018-12-12485Oilers6Jets1LBoxScore
73 - 2018-12-13493Jets1Blackhawks3LBoxScore
75 - 2018-12-15510Lightning4Jets1LBoxScore
77 - 2018-12-17527Jets3Kings2WXBoxScore
79 - 2018-12-19541Jets3Sharks1WBoxScore
81 - 2018-12-21557Jets1Canucks2LBoxScore
83 - 2018-12-23574Flames1Jets3WBoxScore
85 - 2018-12-25584Wild1Jets3WBoxScore
87 - 2018-12-27610Jets0Oilers2LBoxScore
91 - 2018-12-31629Jets1Penguins3LBoxScore
93 - 2019-01-02648Stars3Jets1LBoxScore
95 - 2019-01-04665Avalanche3Jets2LBoxScore
97 - 2019-01-06678Jets4Wild3WXXBoxScore
98 - 2019-01-07684Red Wings2Jets1LBoxScore
100 - 2019-01-09700Ducks2Jets4WBoxScore
102 - 2019-01-11718Golden Knights2Jets1LBoxScore
104 - 2019-01-13730Jets1Predators2LBoxScore
106 - 2019-01-15743Jets1Stars3LBoxScore
111 - 2019-01-20771Jets2Flyers3LBoxScore
112 - 2019-01-21773Jets4Bruins3WBoxScore
114 - 2019-01-23780Blue Jackets1Jets4WBoxScore
116 - 2019-01-25791Ducks2Jets3WXXBoxScore
119 - 2019-01-28818Sharks2Jets4WBoxScore
121 - 2019-01-30828Jets3Canadiens4LBoxScore
123 - 2019-02-01844Jets4Senators2WBoxScore
124 - 2019-02-02855Jets1Sabres3LBoxScore
126 - 2019-02-04872Rangers2Jets1LXBoxScore
128 - 2019-02-06882Avalanche2Jets1LBoxScore
130 - 2019-02-08896Senators2Jets3WBoxScore
134 - 2019-02-12926Jets3Avalanche4LBoxScore
136 - 2019-02-14944Jets1Golden Knights2LBoxScore
138 - 2019-02-16961Jets2Coyotes3LXXBoxScore
140 - 2019-02-18976Wild1Jets3WBoxScore
143 - 2019-02-21996Predators2Jets3WXBoxScore
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
145 - 2019-02-231014Jets2Blue Jackets1WBoxScore
147 - 2019-02-251023Jets2Lightning3LXBoxScore
150 - 2019-02-281046Jets1Hurricanes2LXBoxScore
152 - 2019-03-021061Jets0Capitals3LBoxScore
154 - 2019-03-041077Sharks3Jets1LBoxScore
156 - 2019-03-061089Bruins1Jets4WBoxScore
158 - 2019-03-081102Flames3Jets1LBoxScore
160 - 2019-03-101120Jets2Kings3LXBoxScore
162 - 2019-03-121135Jets1Ducks4LBoxScore
163 - 2019-03-131146Jets5Golden Knights2WBoxScore
165 - 2019-03-151154Predators4Jets3LBoxScore
167 - 2019-03-171175Stars-Jets-
170 - 2019-03-201193Islanders-Jets-
172 - 2019-03-221204Canadiens-Jets-
174 - 2019-03-241226Jets-Blackhawks-
175 - 2019-03-251234Jets-Wild-
177 - 2019-03-271251Jets-Avalanche-
179 - 2019-03-291268Jets-Coyotes-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603520200
Attendance171,909145,75358,505146,26729,495
Attendance PCT75.40%76.71%76.98%96.23%77.62%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
3 14524 - 80.69% 774,907$29,446,476$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
68,169,478$ 73,950,000$ 39,725,000$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
73,950,000$ 66,876,278$ 0$ 23 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
2,324,722$ 14 419,832$ 5,877,648$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
5,923,020$ 73,950,000$ 25,228,886$ 21,630,588$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Artemi PanarinAGE:27PO:81OV:74
Adam HenriqueAGE:28PO:80OV:73
James NealAGE:30PO:78OV:71
Jeff SkinnerAGE:25PO:75OV:70
Ryan SpoonerAGE:26PO:74OV:69
Carl HagelinAGE:29PO:71OV:69
Ryan StromeAGE:25PO:71OV:68
Jimmy VeseyAGE:25PO:71OV:66
Lawson CrouseAGE:21PO:65OV:62
Alexander BurmistrovAGE:27PO:64OV:62
Chris TerryAGE:28PO:68OV:61
Bracken KearnsAGE:37PO:64OV:61
Phillip Di GiuseppeAGE:25PO:64OV:61
Markus HannikainenAGE:25PO:64OV:59
Andrew AgozzinoAGE:28PO:63OV:59
*Dylan SadowyAGE:22PO:50OV:49
Auston MatthewsAGE:21PO:84OV:74
Adam HenriqueAGE:28PO:80OV:73
Jonathan HuberdeauAGE:24PO:80OV:73
Jeff SkinnerAGE:25PO:75OV:70
Ryan SpoonerAGE:26PO:74OV:69
Ryan StromeAGE:25PO:71OV:68
Jason SpezzaAGE:34PO:64OV:66
Alexander BurmistrovAGE:27PO:64OV:62
Bracken KearnsAGE:37PO:64OV:61
Andrew AgozzinoAGE:28PO:63OV:59
Joseph LaBateAGE:25PO:54OV:53
Marco RoyAGE:24PO:1OV:53
Artemi PanarinAGE:27PO:81OV:74
Adam HenriqueAGE:28PO:80OV:73
Jeff SkinnerAGE:25PO:75OV:70
Carl HagelinAGE:29PO:71OV:69
Ryan StromeAGE:25PO:71OV:68
Jimmy VeseyAGE:25PO:71OV:66
Alexander BurmistrovAGE:27PO:64OV:62

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Jacob TroubaAGE:25PO:68OV:72
Jonas BrodinAGE:24PO:66OV:71
Jason DemersAGE:29PO:66OV:71
Thomas HickeyAGE:28PO:67OV:70
Dmitry KulikovAGE:27PO:63OV:68
Johnny OduyaAGE:36PO:62OV:67
Jake DotchinAGE:24PO:62OV:65
Tyson StrachanAGE:33PO:54OV:62
Philip LarsenAGE:29PO:60OV:61
Adam PardyAGE:33PO:53OV:61
Trevor CarrickAGE:24PO:58OV:59
Luke WitkowskiAGE:28PO:56OV:58
*Jacob MiddletonAGE:23PO:54OV:57
*Keaton ThompsonAGE:23PO:52OV:55
Garrett NoonanAGE:28PO:50OV:55
Jonathan RacineAGE:25PO:48OV:54
*Anton CederholmAGE:24PO:49OV:52
Corey CrawfordAGE:33PO:80OV:76
Connor KnappAGE:28PO:1OV:61
Andrew HammondAGE:31PO:53OV:55
*Jake PatersonAGE:24PO:51OV:52

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Aaron HaydonJets2014147
Alec DillonJets2014146
Ales StezkaJets2015131
Alexander RomanovJets201845
Blake McLaughlinJets201879
Casey StaumJets2016125
Chaz ReddekoppJets2015191
Conner HurleyJets201340
Daniil TarasovJets201798
Emil GalimovJets2013147
Evan BarrattJets2017104
Evan CormierJets2016105
Fredrik LarssonJets2012120
Igor ShvyrevJets2017135
Jack LafontaineJets201680
Jacob JacksonJets2013207
Jay O'BrienJets201823
Jeremy HelvigJets2016138
Jermaine LoewenJets2018200
Jesper SellgrenJets2018169
Jonathan WalkerJets2016155
Jordan SambrookJets2016140
Joseph MasoniusJets2016185
Luke OpilkaJets2015161
Marcus DavidssonJets201742
Mattias ElfstromJets2016198
Michael RasmussenJets201711
Nicholas CaamanoJets2016147
Oskar SteenJets2016168
Philip NybergJets2016130
Radim SaldaJets2018207
Ryan McGregorJets2017185
Ryan O'Reilly18Jets2018102
Sam LaffertyJets2014121
Sam SteelJets201632
Scott WalfordJets201773
Thomas SpellingJets2012154
Tim BerniJets2018162
Tommy VeilleuxJets2013177
Tyler VeselJets2014151
Victor BrattstromJets2018163
William LockwoodJets201665
Wouter PeetersJets201686

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2019NJ NYR Win NJ NYR NYI Bos
2020Win Win Win Win Win Win Win
2021Win Win Win Win Win Win Win
2022Win Win Win Win Win Win Win
2023Win Win Win Win Win Win Win



[2018-07-05 9:40:05 PM] - Jets drafts Radim Salda as the #207 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-05 9:38:51 PM] - Jets drafts Jermaine Loewen as the #200 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-05 9:27:36 PM] - Jets drafts Jesper Sellgren as the #169 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-05 9:26:31 PM] - Jets drafts Victor Brattstrom as the #163 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-05 9:26:28 PM] - Jets drafts Tim Berni as the #162 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-05 8:54:34 PM] - Jets drafts Ryan O'Reilly18 as the #102 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-05 8:45:22 PM] - Jets drafts Blake McLaughlin as the #79 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-02 2:57:07 PM] - Corey Crawford signed with Jets for $5,250,000 for 4 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-02 2:57:07 PM] - Corey Crawford was added to Jets.
[2018-06-28 10:00:17 PM] - Jets drafts Alexander Romanov as the #45 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-06-28 9:17:29 PM] - Jets drafts Jay O'Brien as the #23 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.



[2019-03-22 6:17:29 PM] Both Jets and Moose lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-22 6:17:26 PM] Andrew Agozzino from Moose has scored a Hat Trick!
[2019-03-21 6:57:19 AM] Both Jets and Moose lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-21 6:57:11 AM] Andrew Agozzino from Moose has scored a Hat Trick!
[2019-03-21 6:57:11 AM] Phillip Di Giuseppe from Moose has scored a Hat Trick!
[2019-03-20 6:56:20 AM] Both Jets and Moose lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-18 6:56:50 AM] Jets lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-16 8:58:21 AM] Both Jets and Moose lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-14 7:56:33 AM] Both Jets and Moose lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-14 7:56:33 AM] Lawson Crouse from Moose has scored a Hat Trick!
[2019-03-14 7:56:30 AM] Artemi Panarin from Jets has scored a Hat Trick!
[2019-03-12 8:24:25 AM] Both Jets and Moose lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-10 8:32:41 AM] Both Jets and Moose lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-09 8:54:27 AM] Moose lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-08 6:53:47 AM] Jets lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-06 6:34:14 AM] Moose lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-06 6:34:11 AM] Lawson Crouse from Moose has scored a Hat Trick!
[2019-03-05 7:11:54 AM] Both Jets and Moose lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-03 8:33:41 AM] Jets lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-02 8:00:28 AM] Moose lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-02 8:00:26 AM] Game 1006 - Unknown Player from Moose is injured (Left Hand) and is out for 5 days.
[2019-03-01 6:55:32 AM] Both Jets and Moose lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-01 6:55:12 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Jets.
[2019-03-01 6:55:11 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Jets.
[2019-02-27 6:53:53 AM] Corey Crawford from Jets is back from Exhaustion.
[2019-02-26 7:01:28 AM] Both Jets and Moose lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-02-26 7:01:25 AM] Corey Crawford from Jets injured (Exhaustion)
[2019-02-25 7:00:10 AM] Moose lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-02-24 9:22:57 AM] Jets lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.



Markus Hannikainen is out for 2 days because of a Torn Left MCL Injury.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
201875243503535179199-20381417021229596-13710180141384103-1970179292471604366648222063078079536231782826315291643521.34%1293374.42%3695152445.60%630144243.69%48897450.10%159790115406831414708
Total Regular Season75243503535179199-20381417021229596-13710180141384103-1970179292471604366648222063078079536231782826315291643521.34%1293374.42%3695152445.60%630144243.69%48897450.10%159790115406831414708