Wild

GP: 21 | W: 12 | L: 6 | OTL: 3 | P: 27
GF: 19 | GA: 23 | PP%: 14.89% | PK%: 73.53%
GM : Robert Jacklin | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 64
Next Games vs Avalanche
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Brayden SchennXXX100.008458808571839886858585615672748250750
2Bo HorvatX100.006542948774819082957785766366678150740
3Brock Boeser (R)X100.006542918871777181348191557558588150710
4Reid BoucherX100.006942998368617270346068687559596950640
5Gabriel BourqueXXX100.008645927568578153356059854166676750630
6Jiri HudlerX100.006141958266616972567059532577826450630
7Brendan GaunceXX100.007844917176656962485560872557576750630
8Nic DowdX100.007943857766578061795257822558586550620
9Tanner KeroXX100.007368837768737761765758655553536450610
10Alan QuineX100.008044937571626256576255672555566250600
11Nathan WalkerX100.007064836464676961505760615744446250580
12Seth GriffithX100.006541907367578064265559522553536150580
13Brent BurnsXX100.007545838887939992258358736285887450770
14Calvin de HaanX100.007944918471777560256648882566676750700
15Troy StecherX100.008154858368778961255247782559596350680
16Ben HuttonX100.006952888369768367255047762563636250670
17Will Butcher (R)X100.006141968668698182257448572559596350640
18Vince DunnX100.006341918168729075256049572553536250630
Scratches
1Brian FerlinX100.00617663635860615876575560504444150550
2Tyler Wong (R)X100.006861846261707649504548574644445550530
3Andrew MacDonaldX100.006542866875808760255850902573746550690
4Brandon ManningX100.008286767774758263255451772563646550670
5Philip SamuelssonX100.007572836072778549254141613944445350580
6John RamageX100.007273716373758247253841593944445250570
TEAM AVERAGE100.00725386767071806644605769405960635064
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Cory Schneider97.00728078797570606977724468697150700
2Marek Langhamer100.00664961727065727571713044446750640
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE98.5069657076736866727472375657695067
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Travis Green75636375634364CAN4441,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Brayden SchennWildC/LW/RW2171522914034459925557.07%1446722.281239470001231053.59%599158000.9423000112
2Brock BoeserWildRW21111021920332297326011.34%1043720.83112947000082034.29%35299010.9612000222
3Bo HorvatWildC2131013-12033326423494.69%1039818.951342340002292152.44%246216000.6513000120
4Calvin de HaanWildD214812340343430121313.33%3553525.51022349000029010.00%0716000.4500000020
5Jiri HudlerWildRW216511500192259193910.17%427913.3300002000002054.55%11173000.7900000120
6Brent BurnsWildRW/D214610216037416820225.88%3254726.0713411500001221050.00%82015000.3703000001
7Reid BoucherWildRW2163910030346318329.52%636117.23202435000081126.67%15199010.5000000201
8Gabriel BourqueWildC/LW/RW21358-16041302781211.11%837517.880110340001110014.29%14210000.4300000002
9Nic DowdWildC2144852028202051020.00%527613.1600000000001046.56%13147000.5800000101
10Ben HuttonWildD211671020142314297.14%1337017.64000020000018100.00%0612000.3800000001
11Troy StecherWildD211343602230191075.26%2340319.20101133000018000.00%0116000.2000000010
12Brendan GaunceWildC/LW212241040343119171910.53%1443420.68000046000030032.50%40310000.1800000101
13Tanner KeroWildC/LW210443803020238130.00%528813.73000000000120068.42%1935000.2800000000
14Alan QuineWildC15213-1002112163912.50%41419.4200000000050148.89%4531000.4200000000
15Vince DunnWildD2112350039104010.00%622810.8700000000111000.00%026000.2600000000
16Seth GriffithWildRW15123-100116224104.55%11348.950000000000000.00%643000.4500000000
17Nathan WalkerWildLW15022-10019483100.00%31359.040000000000000.00%132000.3000000000
18Andrew MacDonaldWildD6011-6002152140.00%711519.290000120000300100.00%101000.1700000000
19Will ButcherWildD21011420711127100.00%924911.870000000000000.00%015000.0800000000
20Ben ChiarotWild (Min)D6000000412020.00%1488.0200000000010050.00%202000.0000000000
21Brandon ManningWildD6000100231000.00%27312.260000000000000.00%013000.0000000000
Team Total or Average3785690146596804584456752213858.30%212630216.677121939416000620911450.21%1173161149020.4641100091011
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Cory SchneiderWild2112630.9332.0712490143643346210.54511210315
2Marek LanghamerWild10000.9412.14280011711000.0000021000
Team Total or Average2212630.9332.0712780144660357210.545112121315


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers CONT StatusType Current Salary Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Alan QuineWildC251993-02-24No200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm800,000$800,000$Link
Andrew MacDonaldWildD311987-07-14 1:21:32 PMNo204 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm4,750,000$Link
Ben HuttonWildD251993-04-20No207 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm500,000$Link
Bo HorvatWildC231995-04-04No223 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$Link
Brandon ManningWildD271991-06-04No205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$Link
Brayden SchennWildC/LW/RW261992-07-14 7:21:32 PMNo195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm5,500,000$Link
Brendan GaunceWildC/LW241994-03-24No217 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm900,000$900,000$900,000$Link
Brent BurnsWildRW/D321986-07-14 7:21:32 AMNo230 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$Link
Brian FerlinWildRW261992-02-06No209 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo0RFAPro & FarmLink
Brock BoeserWildRW211997-02-25Yes191 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm900,000$900,000$900,000$Link
Calvin de HaanWildD261992-05-09No197 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm2,500,000$Link
Cory SchneiderWildD321986-07-14 7:21:33 AMNo205 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm6,000,000$Link
Gabriel BourqueWildC/LW/RW271991-09-23No206 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm750,000$750,000$750,000$750,000$Link
Jiri HudlerWildRW331985-07-14 1:21:32 AMNo186 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm4,200,000$Link
John RamageWildD271991-02-07No200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo0RFAPro & FarmLink
Marek LanghamerWildRW241994-07-21No193 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm500,000$Link
Nathan WalkerWildLW241994-02-06No186 Lbs5 ft8NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm800,000$800,000$Link
Nic DowdWildC281990-05-26No196 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm900,000$900,000$Link
Philip SamuelssonWildD271991-07-26No194 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo0RFAPro & FarmLink
Reid BoucherWildRW251993-09-08No195 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm800,000$800,000$Link
Seth GriffithWildRW251993-01-03No191 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm800,000$Link
Tanner KeroWildC/LW261992-07-24No185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm900,000$900,000$Link
Troy StecherWildD241994-04-07No190 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$Link
Tyler WongWildLW221996-02-28Yes172 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm750,000$750,000$750,000$Link
Vince DunnWildD221996-10-28No187 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm800,000$800,000$Link
Will ButcherWildD231995-01-06Yes190 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm500,000$500,000$500,000$Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2625.96198 Lbs6 ft01.921,886,538$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
49,050,000$24,300,000$19,300,000$7,250,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Brendan GaunceBrayden SchennBrock Boeser40122
2Gabriel BourqueBo HorvatReid Boucher30122
3Tanner KeroNic DowdJiri Hudler20122
4Nathan WalkerAlan QuineSeth Griffith10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brent BurnsCalvin de Haan40122
2Troy StecherBen Hutton30122
3Will ButcherVince Dunn20122
4Brent BurnsCalvin de Haan10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Brendan GaunceBrayden SchennBrock Boeser60122
2Gabriel BourqueBo HorvatReid Boucher40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brent BurnsCalvin de Haan60122
2Troy StecherBen Hutton40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Brayden SchennBo Horvat60122
2Brock BoeserReid Boucher40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brent BurnsCalvin de Haan60122
2Troy StecherBen Hutton40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brayden Schenn60122Brent BurnsCalvin de Haan60122
2Bo Horvat40122Troy StecherBen Hutton40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Brayden SchennBo Horvat60122
2Brock BoeserReid Boucher40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brent BurnsCalvin de Haan60122
2Troy StecherBen Hutton40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Brendan GaunceBrayden SchennBrock BoeserBrent BurnsCalvin de Haan
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Brendan GaunceBrayden SchennBrock BoeserBrent BurnsCalvin de Haan
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jiri Hudler, Nic Dowd, Tanner KeroJiri Hudler, Nic DowdTanner Kero
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Will Butcher, Vince Dunn, Troy StecherWill ButcherVince Dunn, Troy Stecher
Penalty Shots
Brent Burns, Brayden Schenn, Bo Horvat, Brock Boeser, Reid Boucher
Goalie
#1 : Cory Schneider, #2 : Marek Langhamer


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Avalanche21000001532110000004131000000112-130.750591400212064211329447144375240.00%2150.00%024347950.73%21440652.71%13227048.89%442440194021
2Blackhawks200010016601000000123-11000100043130.750681400221360202414661334405120.00%2150.00%024347950.73%21440652.71%13227048.89%422344204120
3Blues22000000936000000000002200000093641.0009152400153082262531069104498225.00%2150.00%024347950.73%21440652.71%13227048.89%462837163518
4Canucks210001004311000010023-11100000020230.750471101103057122619071201440300.00%7185.71%024347950.73%21440652.71%13227048.89%392045183517
5Capitals10001000211100010002110000000000021.0002350010012798912311230100.00%10100.00%024347950.73%21440652.71%13227048.89%22121981910
6Coyotes1010000013-21010000013-20000000000000.00011200010022895036102173133.33%10100.00%024347950.73%21440652.71%13227048.89%1992191910
7Ducks11000000514000000000001100000051421.0005611000230359141203112417000.00%2150.00%024347950.73%21440652.71%13227048.89%2012229168
8Golden Knights1010000002-21010000002-20000000000000.0000000000002097404517416300.00%20100.00%024347950.73%21440652.71%13227048.89%178248179
9Hurricanes10001000211100010002110000000000021.0002460001013772091258219200.00%10100.00%024347950.73%21440652.71%13227048.89%19102091910
10Kings2110000035-2110000002111010000014-320.5003470011107526153406415849600.00%4175.00%024347950.73%21440652.71%13227048.89%452638153519
11Lightning1010000035-21010000035-20000000000000.00036910210038138170345419200.00%20100.00%024347950.73%21440652.71%13227048.89%2112218168
12Oilers1010000035-2000000000001010000035-200.00035800003028891103311425200.00%2150.00%024347950.73%21440652.71%13227048.89%1911239178
13Predators10000010321000000000001000001032121.000347000112262101443112223100.00%110.00%024347950.73%21440652.71%13227048.89%19821102412
14Sabres1010000013-21010000013-20000000000000.00012300010028881202313019400.00%000.00%024347950.73%21440652.71%13227048.89%21111881910
15Sharks10001000431000000000001000100043121.000461000012134614122368828100.00%4175.00%024347950.73%21440652.71%13227048.89%2010228178
Since Last GM Reset2176041125747101024021011923-4115202011382414270.6435790147111119228675200223245186612126845847714.89%34973.53%024347950.73%21440652.71%13227048.89%443247440190394200
17Stars11000000615000000000001100000061521.00061016001230421613130321323011100.00%10100.00%024347950.73%21440652.71%13227048.89%2415187178
Total2176041125747101024021011923-4115202011382414270.6435790147111119228675200223245186612126845847714.89%34973.53%024347950.73%21440652.71%13227048.89%443247440190394200
Vs Conference177402112493712622001011113-2115202011382414230.676497512401816226545163179198165561756037138718.42%30970.00%024347950.73%21440652.71%13227048.89%358199359154319161
Vs Division840010122915142100000164263001011231112140.87529467500611105274858510114240821617920630.00%8450.00%024347950.73%21440652.71%13227048.89%1771001617415880

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
2127W157901476756612126845811
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
217641125747
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
102421011923
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
115220113824
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
630100
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
47714.89%34973.53%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
200223245181119228
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
24347950.73%21440652.71%13227048.89%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
443247440190394200


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2018-10-0313Wild1Avalanche2LXXBoxScore
4 - 2018-10-0525Golden Knights2Wild0LBoxScore
10 - 2018-10-1156Blackhawks3Wild2LXXBoxScore
11 - 2018-10-1260Hurricanes1Wild2WXBoxScore
13 - 2018-10-1477Wild3Predators2WXXBoxScore
14 - 2018-10-1583Coyotes3Wild1LBoxScore
17 - 2018-10-18100Wild6Stars1WBoxScore
18 - 2018-10-19110Lightning5Wild3LBoxScore
23 - 2018-10-24138Kings1Wild2WBoxScore
25 - 2018-10-26156Avalanche1Wild4WBoxScore
27 - 2018-10-28166Wild2Canucks0WR3BoxScore
28 - 2018-10-29174Wild3Oilers5LBoxScore
32 - 2018-11-02201Wild6Blues2WBoxScore
35 - 2018-11-05223Wild4Sharks3WXBoxScore
37 - 2018-11-07235Wild1Kings4LBoxScore
38 - 2018-11-08241Wild5Ducks1WBoxScore
40 - 2018-11-10253Wild3Blues1WBoxScore
42 - 2018-11-12269Capitals1Wild2WXBoxScore
44 - 2018-11-14282Canucks3Wild2LXR3BoxScore
46 - 2018-11-16294Sabres3Wild1LBoxScore
47 - 2018-11-17305Wild4Blackhawks3WXBoxScore
50 - 2018-11-20327Senators-Wild-
51 - 2018-11-21334Jets-Wild-
56 - 2018-11-26372Coyotes-Wild-
58 - 2018-11-28383Wild-Blue Jackets-
60 - 2018-11-30397Maple Leafs-Wild-
63 - 2018-12-03423Wild-Canucks-
65 - 2018-12-05435Wild-Flames-
66 - 2018-12-06442Wild-Oilers-
70 - 2018-12-10472Canadiens-Wild-
72 - 2018-12-12484Panthers-Wild-
74 - 2018-12-14495Flames-Wild-
77 - 2018-12-17521Sharks-Wild-
79 - 2018-12-19533Wild-Penguins-
81 - 2018-12-21556Stars-Wild-
83 - 2018-12-23575Wild-Blackhawks-
85 - 2018-12-25584Wild-Jets-
87 - 2018-12-27601Penguins-Wild-
90 - 2018-12-30621Wild-Maple Leafs-
92 - 2019-01-01637Wild-Senators-
94 - 2019-01-03654Wild-Canadiens-
95 - 2019-01-04657Wild-Bruins-
97 - 2019-01-06678Jets-Wild-
99 - 2019-01-08693Red Wings-Wild-
101 - 2019-01-10708Wild-Flyers-
102 - 2019-01-11717Kings-Wild-
104 - 2019-01-13731Ducks-Wild-
106 - 2019-01-15748Blue Jackets-Wild-
108 - 2019-01-17758Wild-Golden Knights-
110 - 2019-01-19767Wild-Avalanche-
115 - 2019-01-24788Wild-Stars-
116 - 2019-01-25799Blackhawks-Wild-
119 - 2019-01-28810Wild-Sabres-
121 - 2019-01-30833Oilers-Wild-
123 - 2019-02-01840Wild-Devils-
124 - 2019-02-02857Wild-Islanders-
126 - 2019-02-04871Flyers-Wild-
129 - 2019-02-07890Devils-Wild-
131 - 2019-02-09905Blues-Wild-
133 - 2019-02-11922Ducks-Wild-
135 - 2019-02-13932Wild-Rangers-
136 - 2019-02-14942Wild-Red Wings-
138 - 2019-02-16959Blues-Wild-
140 - 2019-02-18976Wild-Jets-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
144 - 2019-02-221008Wild-Flames-
145 - 2019-02-231015Predators-Wild-
147 - 2019-02-251024Wild-Predators-
149 - 2019-02-271037Wild-Lightning-
150 - 2019-02-281044Wild-Panthers-
153 - 2019-03-031068Sharks-Wild-
156 - 2019-03-061088Stars-Wild-
158 - 2019-03-081108Rangers-Wild-
159 - 2019-03-091113Islanders-Wild-
161 - 2019-03-111129Avalanche-Wild-
164 - 2019-03-141148Wild-Capitals-
165 - 2019-03-151158Wild-Hurricanes-
167 - 2019-03-171174Predators-Wild-
171 - 2019-03-211202Wild-Golden Knights-
173 - 2019-03-231216Wild-Coyotes-
175 - 2019-03-251234Jets-Wild-
177 - 2019-03-271250Bruins-Wild-
179 - 2019-03-291267Wild-Stars-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603520200
Attendance462853829415393378587549
Attendance PCT77.14%76.59%76.97%94.65%75.49%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
31 14538 - 80.77% 778,548$7,785,484$18000100

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
49,050,000$ 32,900,000$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
13,808,101$ 49,050,000$ 13,512,000$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
24,135,000$ 130 279,609$ 36,349,170$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
37,151,808$ 49,050,000$ 21,595,853$ 8,579,045$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Brayden SchennAGE:26PO:82OV:75
Gabriel BourqueAGE:27PO:67OV:63
Brendan GaunceAGE:24PO:67OV:63
Tanner KeroAGE:26PO:64OV:61
Taylor LeierAGE:24PO:62OV:59
Nathan WalkerAGE:24PO:62OV:58
*Tyler WongAGE:22PO:55OV:53
Brayden SchennAGE:26PO:82OV:75
Bo HorvatAGE:23PO:81OV:74
Gabriel BourqueAGE:27PO:67OV:63
Brendan GaunceAGE:24PO:67OV:63
Nic DowdAGE:28PO:65OV:62
Tanner KeroAGE:26PO:64OV:61
Alan QuineAGE:25PO:62OV:60
Gabriel DumontAGE:27PO:63OV:59
Daniel O'ReganAGE:24PO:61OV:57
*Pavel JenysAGE:22PO:54OV:52
Brent BurnsAGE:32PO:74OV:77
Brayden SchennAGE:26PO:82OV:75
*Brock BoeserAGE:21PO:81OV:71
Reid BoucherAGE:25PO:69OV:64
Gabriel BourqueAGE:27PO:67OV:63
Jiri HudlerAGE:33PO:64OV:63
Gabriel DumontAGE:27PO:63OV:59
Seth GriffithAGE:25PO:61OV:58
*Nathan BastianAGE:20PO:59OV:56
Brian FerlinAGE:26PO:1OV:55

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Brent BurnsAGE:32PO:74OV:77
Calvin de HaanAGE:26PO:67OV:70
Andrew MacDonaldAGE:31PO:65OV:69
Troy StecherAGE:24PO:63OV:68
Brandon ManningAGE:27PO:65OV:67
Ben HuttonAGE:25PO:62OV:67
Ben ChiarotAGE:27PO:61OV:65
Ben HarpurAGE:23PO:61OV:65
*Will ButcherAGE:23PO:63OV:64
Vince DunnAGE:22PO:62OV:63
Brad HuntAGE:30PO:62OV:61
Brady AustinAGE:25PO:57OV:61
*Brandon CrawleyAGE:21PO:59OV:59
Anthony BitettoAGE:28PO:57OV:59
*Ryan ManthaAGE:22PO:54OV:59
Philip SamuelssonAGE:27PO:53OV:58
John RamageAGE:27PO:52OV:57
*Colton WhiteAGE:21PO:52OV:56
*Jalen ChatfieldAGE:22PO:51OV:56
Tyler LewingtonAGE:23PO:49OV:55
Cory SchneiderAGE:32PO:71OV:70
Marek LanghamerAGE:24PO:67OV:64
Troy GrosenickAGE:29PO:56OV:56

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Adam GaudetteWild2015153
Adam SmithWild2016199
Akil ThomasWild201839
Alfons MalmstromWild2016109
Anton AnderssonWild2017209
David KaseWild2015145
Elvis MerzlikinsWild201483
Erik FoleyWild201592
Erik Walli WalterholmWild2017198
Filip ZadinaWild20183
Jack BadiniWild2017105
Jack McBainWild201870
Jack RathboneWild2017108
Jonas RondbjergWild201760
Julius VahataloWild2014172
Justin AlmeidaWild2018132
Kailer YamamotoWild201716
Kristian OldhamWild2015166
Lenni KillinenWild2018109
Linus OlundWild2017167
Matej PekarWild2018101
Matthew ThiessenWild2018194
Myles BellWild2013168
Nikita GusevWild2012118
Nikita PavlychevWild2015205
Peter DiliberatoreWild2018185
Rem PitlickWild201681
Riley SutterWild201898
Roman DurnyWild2018146
Santeri SaariWild2013180
Ty TaylorWild2018213
Tyler BirdWild2014142
Tyler WeissWild2018115
Vladislav GavrikovWild2015175

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2019Min Min Min Min Min Min
2020Min Min Min Min Min Min
2021Min Min Min Min Min Min Min
2022Min Min Min Min Min Min Min
2023Min Min Min Min Min Min Min



[2018-07-31 1:40:16 PM] - Tyler Wong signed with Wild for $750,000 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-31 1:40:16 PM] - Tyler Wong was added to Wild.
[2018-07-31 1:40:01 PM] - Nic Dowd signed with Wild for $900,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-31 1:40:01 PM] - Nic Dowd was added to Wild.
[2018-07-31 1:39:52 PM] - Jalen Chatfield signed with Wild for $800,000 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-31 1:39:52 PM] - Jalen Chatfield was added to Wild.
[2018-07-06 5:39:19 PM] - TRADE : From Penguins to Wild : Ty Taylor (P).
[2018-07-06 5:39:19 PM] - TRADE : From Wild to Penguins : Y:2020-RND:7-Min.
[2018-07-05 9:38:16 PM] - Wild drafts Matthew Thiessen as the #194 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-05 9:34:18 PM] - Wild drafts Peter Diliberatore as the #185 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-05 9:18:20 PM] - Wild drafts Roman Durny as the #146 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-05 9:12:36 PM] - Wild drafts Justin Almeida as the #132 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-05 9:01:15 PM] - Wild drafts Tyler Weiss as the #115 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-05 8:58:49 PM] - Wild drafts Lenni Killinen as the #109 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-05 8:54:05 PM] - Wild drafts Matej Pekar as the #101 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-05 8:50:49 PM] - Wild drafts Riley Sutter as the #98 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-05 8:36:16 PM] - Wild drafts Jack McBain as the #70 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-06-28 9:53:14 PM] - Wild drafts Akil Thomas as the #39 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-06-28 8:28:46 PM] - Wild drafts Filip Zadina as the #3 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-06-28 8:18:49 PM] - TRADE : From Wild to Stars : Matthew Peca (66), Y:2018-RND:1-Min.
[2018-06-28 8:18:49 PM] - TRADE : From Stars to Wild : Y:2018-RND:1-Dal.
[2018-06-28 5:16:31 PM] - TRADE : From Blues to Wild : Jiri Hudler (63), Y:2018-RND:6-StL.
[2018-06-28 5:16:31 PM] - TRADE : From Wild to Blues : Bryce Aneloski (56).
[2018-06-28 5:16:30 PM] - Jiri Hudler was added to Wild.



[2018-11-18 9:03:46 AM] Wild lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-11-17 7:43:48 AM] Both Wild and Wild lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-11-15 6:54:05 AM] Both Wild and Wild lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-11-15 6:54:03 AM] Game 311 - Anthony Bitetto from Wild is injured (Sports Hernia) and is out for 2 weeks.
[2018-11-13 8:26:19 AM] Wild lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-11-13 8:26:19 AM] Last 7 Days Pro Star : 1 - Brock Boeser of Wild (4-2-6) / 2 - Kari Lehtonen of Panthers (0.947) / 3 - Cory Schneider of Wild (0.943)
[2018-11-12 10:46:33 AM] Wild lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-11-11 8:54:54 AM] Wild lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-11-10 8:20:27 AM] Wild lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-11-10 8:20:26 AM] Daniel O'Regan from Wild has scored a Hat Trick!
[2018-11-09 8:18:02 AM] Wild lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-11-09 8:18:01 AM] Brock Boeser from Wild has scored a Hat Trick!
[2018-11-08 8:16:00 AM] Wild lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Wild lines for next game are NOT empty. Current pro rosters/lines are moved and might impact farm rosters/lines.
[2018-11-03 8:53:02 AM] Daniel O'Regan from Wild has scored a Hat Trick!
[2018-11-01 8:18:51 AM] Taylor Leier from Wild is back from Sprained Left Knee Injury.
[2018-10-30 10:31:46 AM] Last 7 Days Pro Star : 1 - Nikita Kucherov of Oilers (4-5-9) / 2 - Anders Lee of Blackhawks (4-4-8) / 3 - Cory Schneider of Wild (0.935)
[2018-10-30 10:31:46 AM] Gabriel Dumont from Wild has scored a Hat Trick!
[2018-10-26 6:55:03 AM] Troy Grosenick from Wild is back from Exhaustion.
[2018-10-25 6:53:36 AM] Troy Grosenick from Wild injured (Exhaustion)



Anthony Bitetto is out for 3 days because of a Sports Hernia Injury.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
20182176041125747101024021011923-4115202011382414275790147111119228675200223245186612126845847714.89%34973.53%024347950.73%21440652.71%13227048.89%443247440190394200
Total Regular Season2176041125747101024021011923-4115202011382414275790147111119228675200223245186612126845847714.89%34973.53%024347950.73%21440652.71%13227048.89%443247440190394200