Wild

GP: 0 | W: 0 | L: 0 | OTL: 0 | P: 0
GF: 0 | GA: 0 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 0.00%
GM : Robert Jacklin | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 66
Next Games vs Jets
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Brayden SchennXXX100.008458808571839886858585615672748250750
2Bo HorvatX100.006542948774819082957785766366678150740
3Brock Boeser (R)X100.006542918871777181348191557558588150710
4Reid BoucherX100.006942998368617270346068687559596950640
5Gabriel BourqueXXX100.008645927568578153356059854166676750630
6Jiri HudlerX100.006141958266616972567059532577826450630
7Brendan GaunceXX100.007844917176656962485560872557576750630
8Nic DowdX100.007943857766578061795257822558586550620
9Brent BurnsXX100.007545838887939992258358736285887450770
10Calvin de HaanX100.007944918471777560256648882566676750700
11Andrew MacDonaldX100.006542866875808760255850902573746550690
12Troy StecherX100.008154858368778961255247782559596350680
13Ben HuttonX100.006952888369768367255047762563636250670
14Brandon ManningX100.008286767774758263255451772563646550670
15Ben ChiarotX100.008345836980677557255648752564656150650
16Ben HarpurX100.008259857082658257254247822548486150650
17Will Butcher (R)X100.006141968668698182257448572559596350640
18Vince DunnX100.006341918168729075256049572553536250630
Scratches
1Brian FerlinX100.00617663635860615876575560504444150550
2Philip SamuelssonX100.007572836072778549254141613944445350580
3John RamageX100.007273716373758247253841593944445253570
TEAM AVERAGE100.00735286777272816640615771386162635066
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Cory Schneider100.00728078797570606977724468697150700
2Marek Langhamer100.00664961727065727571713044446750640
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0069657076736866727472375657695067
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Travis Green75636375634364CAN4441,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers CONT StatusType Current Salary Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Andrew MacDonaldWildD311987-07-14 1:21:32 PMNo204 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm4,750,000$Link
Ben ChiarotWildD271991-05-09No219 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,400,000$Link
Ben HarpurWildD231995-01-12No222 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm600,000$Link
Ben HuttonWildD251993-04-20No207 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm500,000$Link
Bo HorvatWildC231995-04-04No223 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$Link
Brandon ManningWildD271991-06-04No205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$Link
Brayden SchennWildC/LW/RW261992-07-14 7:21:32 PMNo195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm5,500,000$Link
Brendan GaunceWildC/LW241994-03-24No217 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm900,000$900,000$900,000$Link
Brent BurnsWildRW/D321986-07-14 7:21:32 AMNo230 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm8,000,000$8,000,000$8,000,000$Link
Brian FerlinWildRW261992-02-06No209 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo0RFAPro & FarmLink
Brock BoeserWildRW211997-02-25Yes191 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm900,000$900,000$900,000$Link
Calvin de HaanWildD261992-05-09No197 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm2,500,000$Link
Cory SchneiderWildD321986-07-14 7:21:33 AMNo205 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm6,000,000$Link
Gabriel BourqueWildC/LW/RW261991-09-23No206 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm750,000$750,000$750,000$750,000$Link
Jiri HudlerWildRW331985-07-14 1:21:32 AMNo186 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm4,200,000$Link
John RamageWildD271991-02-07No200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo0RFAPro & FarmLink
Marek LanghamerWildRW241994-07-21No193 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm500,000$Link
Nic DowdWildC281990-05-26No196 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm900,000$900,000$Link
Philip SamuelssonWildD271991-07-26No194 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo0RFAPro & FarmLink
Reid BoucherWildRW251993-09-08No195 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm800,000$800,000$Link
Troy StecherWildD241994-04-07No190 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$Link
Vince DunnWildD211996-10-28No187 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm800,000$800,000$Link
Will ButcherWildD231995-01-06Yes190 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm500,000$500,000$500,000$Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2326.13203 Lbs6 ft11.832,043,478$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
47,000,000$21,050,000$18,550,000$7,250,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Gabriel BourqueBrayden SchennBrock Boeser40122
2Brendan GaunceBo HorvatReid Boucher30122
3Brent BurnsNic DowdJiri Hudler20122
4Bo HorvatBrayden SchennBrock Boeser10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brent BurnsCalvin de Haan40122
2Andrew MacDonaldTroy Stecher30122
3Brandon ManningBen Hutton20122
4Ben HarpurWill Butcher10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Gabriel BourqueBrayden SchennBrock Boeser60122
2Brendan GaunceBo HorvatReid Boucher40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brent BurnsCalvin de Haan60122
2Andrew MacDonaldTroy Stecher40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Brayden SchennBo Horvat60122
2Brock BoeserReid Boucher40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brent BurnsCalvin de Haan60122
2Andrew MacDonaldTroy Stecher40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brayden Schenn60122Brent BurnsCalvin de Haan60122
2Bo Horvat40122Andrew MacDonaldTroy Stecher40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Brayden SchennBo Horvat60122
2Brock BoeserReid Boucher40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brent BurnsCalvin de Haan60122
2Andrew MacDonaldTroy Stecher40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Gabriel BourqueBrayden SchennBrock BoeserBrent BurnsCalvin de Haan
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Gabriel BourqueBrayden SchennBrock BoeserBrent BurnsCalvin de Haan
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jiri Hudler, Nic Dowd, Gabriel BourqueJiri Hudler, Nic DowdGabriel Bourque
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Ben Chiarot, Vince Dunn, Brandon ManningBen ChiarotVince Dunn, Brandon Manning
Penalty Shots
Brent Burns, Brayden Schenn, Bo Horvat, Brock Boeser, Reid Boucher
Goalie
#1 : Cory Schneider, #2 : Marek Langhamer


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Total00000000000000000000000000000000000.000000000000000000000000.00%000.00%0000.00%000.00%000.00%000000

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
00N/A0000000000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
000000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
000.00%000.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
00000000
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
000.00%000.00%000.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
000000


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2018-09-186Wild-Jets-
4 - 2018-09-2023Blues-Wild-
5 - 2018-09-2131Stars-Wild-
7 - 2018-09-2345Avalanche-Wild-
9 - 2018-09-2564Wild-Stars-
11 - 2018-09-2771Jets-Wild-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
13 - 2018-09-2991Wild-Avalanche-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603520200
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
4 0 - 0.00%0$0$18000100

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
47,000,000$ 30,950,000$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 15 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 27,917,512$ 27,917,512$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Brayden SchennAGE:26PO:82OV:75
Gabriel BourqueAGE:26PO:67OV:63
Brendan GaunceAGE:24PO:67OV:63
Tanner KeroAGE:26PO:64OV:61
Taylor LeierAGE:24PO:62OV:59
Nathan WalkerAGE:24PO:62OV:58
*Tyler WongAGE:22PO:55OV:53
Brayden SchennAGE:26PO:82OV:75
Bo HorvatAGE:23PO:81OV:74
Gabriel BourqueAGE:26PO:67OV:63
Brendan GaunceAGE:24PO:67OV:63
Nic DowdAGE:28PO:65OV:62
Tanner KeroAGE:26PO:64OV:61
Alan QuineAGE:25PO:62OV:60
Gabriel DumontAGE:26PO:63OV:59
Daniel O'ReganAGE:24PO:61OV:58
*Pavel JenysAGE:22PO:54OV:53
Brent BurnsAGE:32PO:74OV:77
Brayden SchennAGE:26PO:82OV:75
*Brock BoeserAGE:21PO:81OV:71
Reid BoucherAGE:25PO:69OV:64
Gabriel BourqueAGE:26PO:67OV:63
Jiri HudlerAGE:33PO:64OV:63
Gabriel DumontAGE:26PO:63OV:59
Seth GriffithAGE:25PO:61OV:58
*Nathan BastianAGE:20PO:59OV:57
Brian FerlinAGE:26PO:1OV:55

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Brent BurnsAGE:32PO:74OV:77
Calvin de HaanAGE:26PO:67OV:70
Andrew MacDonaldAGE:31PO:65OV:69
Troy StecherAGE:24PO:63OV:68
Brandon ManningAGE:27PO:65OV:67
Ben HuttonAGE:25PO:62OV:67
Ben ChiarotAGE:27PO:61OV:65
Ben HarpurAGE:23PO:61OV:65
*Will ButcherAGE:23PO:63OV:64
Vince DunnAGE:21PO:62OV:63
Brady AustinAGE:25PO:57OV:62
Brad HuntAGE:30PO:62OV:61
Anthony BitettoAGE:28PO:57OV:60
*Brandon CrawleyAGE:21PO:59OV:59
*Ryan ManthaAGE:22PO:54OV:59
Philip SamuelssonAGE:27PO:53OV:58
John RamageAGE:27PO:52OV:57
*Colton WhiteAGE:21PO:52OV:56
*Jalen ChatfieldAGE:22PO:51OV:56
Tyler LewingtonAGE:23PO:49OV:55
Cory SchneiderAGE:32PO:71OV:70
Marek LanghamerAGE:24PO:67OV:64
Troy GrosenickAGE:29PO:56OV:56

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Adam GaudetteWild2015153
Adam SmithWild2016199
Akil ThomasWild201839
Alfons MalmstromWild2016109
Anton AnderssonWild2017209
David KaseWild2015145
Elvis MerzlikinsWild201483
Erik FoleyWild201592
Erik Walli WalterholmWild2017198
Filip ZadinaWild20183
Jack BadiniWild2017105
Jack McBainWild201870
Jack RathboneWild2017108
Jonas RondbjergWild201760
Julius VahataloWild2014172
Justin AlmeidaWild2018132
Kailer YamamotoWild201716
Kristian OldhamWild2015166
Lenni KillinenWild2018109
Linus OlundWild2017167
Matej PekarWild2018101
Matthew ThiessenWild2018194
Myles BellWild2013168
Nikita GusevWild2012118
Nikita PavlychevWild2015205
Peter DiliberatoreWild2018185
Rem PitlickWild201681
Riley SutterWild201898
Roman DurnyWild2018146
Santeri SaariWild2013180
Ty TaylorWild2018213
Tyler BirdWild2014142
Tyler WeissWild2018115
Vladislav GavrikovWild2015175

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2019Min Min Min Min Min Min
2020Min Min Min Min Min Min
2021Min Min Min Min Min Min Min
2022Min Min Min Min Min Min Min
2023Min Min Min Min Min Min Min



[2018-07-31 1:40:16 PM] - Tyler Wong signed with Wild for $750,000 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-31 1:40:16 PM] - Tyler Wong was added to Wild.
[2018-07-31 1:40:01 PM] - Nic Dowd signed with Wild for $900,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-31 1:40:01 PM] - Nic Dowd was added to Wild.
[2018-07-31 1:39:52 PM] - Jalen Chatfield signed with Wild for $800,000 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-31 1:39:52 PM] - Jalen Chatfield was added to Wild.
[2018-07-06 5:39:19 PM] - TRADE : From Penguins to Wild : Ty Taylor (P).
[2018-07-06 5:39:19 PM] - TRADE : From Wild to Penguins : Y:2020-RND:7-Min.
[2018-07-05 9:38:16 PM] - Wild drafts Matthew Thiessen as the #194 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-05 9:34:18 PM] - Wild drafts Peter Diliberatore as the #185 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-05 9:18:20 PM] - Wild drafts Roman Durny as the #146 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-05 9:12:36 PM] - Wild drafts Justin Almeida as the #132 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-05 9:01:15 PM] - Wild drafts Tyler Weiss as the #115 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-05 8:58:49 PM] - Wild drafts Lenni Killinen as the #109 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-05 8:54:05 PM] - Wild drafts Matej Pekar as the #101 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-05 8:50:49 PM] - Wild drafts Riley Sutter as the #98 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-05 8:36:16 PM] - Wild drafts Jack McBain as the #70 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-06-28 9:53:14 PM] - Wild drafts Akil Thomas as the #39 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-06-28 8:28:46 PM] - Wild drafts Filip Zadina as the #3 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-06-28 8:18:49 PM] - TRADE : From Wild to Stars : Matthew Peca (66), Y:2018-RND:1-Min.
[2018-06-28 8:18:49 PM] - TRADE : From Stars to Wild : Y:2018-RND:1-Dal.
[2018-06-28 5:16:31 PM] - TRADE : From Blues to Wild : Jiri Hudler (63), Y:2018-RND:6-StL.
[2018-06-28 5:16:31 PM] - TRADE : From Wild to Blues : Bryce Aneloski (56).
[2018-06-28 5:16:30 PM] - Jiri Hudler was added to Wild.



[2018-09-17 8:25:42 AM] Wild lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-09-17 8:25:40 AM] Taylor Leier from Wild has scored a Hat Trick!
[2018-08-14 9:02:59 PM] Auto Lines Farm Function has been run for Wild.
[2018-08-14 9:02:59 PM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Wild.
[2018-08-14 9:02:11 PM] Auto Roster Function has been run for Wild.
[2018-08-14 9:02:11 PM] Troy Grosenick of Wild was sent to farm.
[2018-08-14 9:02:11 PM] Tanner Kero of Wild was sent to farm.
[2018-08-14 9:02:11 PM] Alan Quine of Wild was sent to farm.
[2018-08-14 9:02:11 PM] Taylor Leier of Wild was sent to farm.
[2018-08-14 9:02:11 PM] Jalen Chatfield of Wild was sent to farm.
[2018-08-14 9:02:11 PM] Tyler Wong of Wild was sent to farm.
[2018-08-14 9:02:11 PM] Brendan Gaunce of Wild was sent to pro.
[2018-08-14 9:02:11 PM] Gabriel Bourque of Wild was sent to pro.
[2018-07-31 1:40:16 PM] Tyler Wong signed with Wild for $750,000 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-31 1:40:16 PM] Tyler Wong was added to Wild.
[2018-07-31 1:40:01 PM] Nic Dowd signed with Wild for $900,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-31 1:40:01 PM] Nic Dowd was added to Wild.
[2018-07-31 1:39:52 PM] Jalen Chatfield signed with Wild for $800,000 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-31 1:39:52 PM] Jalen Chatfield was added to Wild.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT