´╗┐

Ducks

GP: 0 | W: 0 | L: 0 | OTL: 0 | P: 0
GF: 0 | GA: 0 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 0.00%
GM : Pat Blais | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 65
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Joe Pavelski (A)X100.007343907570809682937794676883898350750
2Zach PariseX100.006942898470797582348287707383888250740
3Henrik Zetterberg (C)XX100.006742948071819981868764575288957150720
4Patrick Marleau (A)XXX100.007344897579739970587172616199997250700
5Thomas VanekXX100.006743877978678977347576517385897250690
6Marian GaborikX100.006142848374676872256775566787927050670
7Vladimir SobotkaX100.007843887965679259856158862570736850660
8Mike RichardsX100.00624393706575676486626282608996150660
9Chris MuellerXX100.007673846573808371806572696854547150650
10Lauri KorpikoskiX100.006542958175628758256362762575776850650
11Marcus KrugerX100.006942877968578861646057872571766750650
12Matt HendricksXX100.008099797477536261646155758174766350630
13Josh GorgesX100.008565856975666758254647872580846150680
14Kyle QuinceyX100.007744587679646356255347836374776150670
15Cameron GaunceX100.007678716778768063255752684956566250640
16Nate GueninX100.007977856877667148253740673863645350600
17Dominik MasinX100.007273717173788746253640613852525250590
18Keegan LoweX100.007373726573707650254539603745455350570
Scratches
1David BoothXX100.007143887276484953375466564772736250580
2Petter GranbergX100.007876827076748247253740633848485450590
TEAM AVERAGE100.00735684747469796347606069517275625065
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Ryan Miller100.00595458695068646382608779826350640
2Joonas Korpisalo100.00615656746656606463619355556150600
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0060555772586262647361906769625062
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Mike Babcock63829794637579CAN5211,750,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Cameron GaunceDucksD281991-03-19No204 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo0UFAPro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Chris MuellerDucksC/RW321987-03-06No209 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo0UFAPro & Farm0$0$NoLink
David BoothDucksLW/RW341984-11-14No212 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo0UFAPro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Dominik MasinDucksD231996-01-31No198 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm850,000$850,000$850,000$NoLink
Henrik ZetterbergDucksC/LW371981-07-14 1:21:32 AMNo197 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$NoLink
Joe PavelskiDucksC331985-07-14 1:21:32 AMNo195 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo0UFAPro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Joonas KorpisaloDucksG251994-04-28No182 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo0RFAPro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Josh GorgesDucksD331985-07-14 1:21:32 AMNo204 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo0UFAPro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Keegan LoweDucksD261993-03-29No195 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm850,000$850,000$850,000$NoLink
Kyle QuinceyDucksD321986-07-14 7:21:32 AMNo216 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo0UFAPro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Lauri KorpikoskiDucksLW311987-07-14 1:21:32 PMNo205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$NoLink
Marcus KrugerDucksC281991-05-27No186 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$NoLink
Marian GaborikDucksRW351983-07-14 1:21:32 PMNo205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo0UFAPro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Matt HendricksDucksLW/RW361982-07-14 7:21:32 AMNo209 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo0UFAPro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Mike RichardsDucksC321986-07-14 7:21:32 AMNo196 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo0UFAPro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Nate GueninDucksD351983-07-14 1:21:32 PMNo207 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo0UFAPro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Patrick MarleauDucksC/LW/RW381980-07-14 7:21:32 PMNo215 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo0UFAPro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Petter GranbergDucksD261992-08-27No200 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo0RFAPro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Ryan MillerDucksG371981-07-14 1:21:33 AMNo173 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$NoLink
Thomas VanekDucksLW/RW331985-07-14 1:21:32 AMNo214 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$NoLink
Vladimir SobotkaDucksC321987-07-02No184 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm3,250,000$3,250,000$3,250,000$NoLink
Zach PariseDucksLW331985-07-14 1:21:32 AMNo195 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm7,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$NoLink
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2231.77200 Lbs6 ft10.641,406,818$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
30,950,000$11,600,000$4,100,000$0$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Henrik ZetterbergJoe PavelskiPatrick Marleau36023
2Zach PariseVladimir SobotkaThomas Vanek34023
3Lauri KorpikoskiMike RichardsMarian Gaborik20032
4Matt HendricksMarcus KrugerChris Mueller10041
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Cameron GaunceJosh Gorges30050
2Dominik MasinKeegan Lowe30050
3Nate GueninKyle Quincey30050
4Cameron GaunceKyle Quincey10050
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Patrick MarleauJoe PavelskiThomas Vanek60005
2Zach PariseHenrik ZetterbergMarian Gaborik40005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Josh GorgesKyle Quincey60005
2Dominik MasinKeegan Lowe40005
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Marcus KrugerMatt Hendricks50050
2Mike RichardsMarian Gaborik50050
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Cameron GaunceKyle Quincey50140
2Dominik MasinKeegan Lowe50140
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Vladimir Sobotka60050Cameron GaunceKyle Quincey60050
2Mike Richards40050Dominik MasinKeegan Lowe40050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Vladimir SobotkaMatt Hendricks60023
2Mike RichardsMarian Gaborik40023
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Cameron GaunceKyle Quincey60023
2Dominik MasinKeegan Lowe40023
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Patrick MarleauJoe PavelskiThomas VanekCameron GaunceKyle Quincey
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Patrick MarleauJoe PavelskiThomas VanekCameron GaunceKyle Quincey
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Marcus Kruger, Lauri Korpikoski, Mike RichardsMarcus Kruger, Lauri KorpikoskiMike Richards
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Nate Guenin, Josh Gorges, Dominik MasinNate GueninJosh Gorges, Dominik Masin
Penalty Shots
Joe Pavelski, Patrick Marleau, Henrik Zetterberg, Zach Parise, Thomas Vanek
Goalie
#1 : Joonas Korpisalo, #2 : Ryan Miller


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Total00000000000000000000000000000000000.000000000000000000000000.00%000.00%0000.00%000.00%000.00%000000

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
00N/A0000000000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
000000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
000.00%000.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
00000000
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
000.00%000.00%000.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
000000


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price80553525180
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
41 0 - 0.00%0$0$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 30,950,000$ 28,933,000$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 9 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 24,188,503$ 24,188,503$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Zach PariseAGE:33PO:82OV:74
Henrik ZetterbergAGE:37PO:71OV:72
Patrick MarleauAGE:38PO:72OV:70
Thomas VanekAGE:33PO:72OV:69
Lauri KorpikoskiAGE:31PO:68OV:65
Tom PyattAGE:32PO:64OV:63
Matt HendricksAGE:36PO:63OV:63
Kyle RauAGE:26PO:66OV:62
Ryan CarpenterAGE:28PO:66OV:62
David BoothAGE:34PO:62OV:58
Mason MarchmentAGE:24PO:61OV:57
*Freddie TiffelsAGE:24PO:59OV:55
Hampus GustafssonAGE:25PO:54OV:54
Erik Karlsson94AGE:24PO:54OV:53
Joe PavelskiAGE:33PO:83OV:75
Henrik ZetterbergAGE:37PO:71OV:72
Patrick MarleauAGE:38PO:72OV:70
Vladimir SobotkaAGE:32PO:68OV:66
Mike RichardsAGE:32PO:1OV:66
Chris MuellerAGE:32PO:71OV:65
Marcus KrugerAGE:28PO:67OV:65
Tom PyattAGE:32PO:64OV:63
Kyle RauAGE:26PO:66OV:62
Ryan CarpenterAGE:28PO:66OV:62
Wade MeganAGE:28PO:60OV:57
Mitch HultsAGE:24PO:58OV:56
*Freddie TiffelsAGE:24PO:59OV:55
John StevensAGE:25PO:55OV:54
Hampus GustafssonAGE:25PO:54OV:54
Ben WalkerAGE:26PO:1OV:52
Patrick MarleauAGE:38PO:72OV:70
Thomas VanekAGE:33PO:72OV:69
Marian GaborikAGE:35PO:70OV:67
Chris MuellerAGE:32PO:71OV:65
Tom PyattAGE:32PO:64OV:63
Matt HendricksAGE:36PO:63OV:63
Ryan CarpenterAGE:28PO:66OV:62
David BoothAGE:34PO:62OV:58
Austin OrtegaAGE:25PO:60OV:55
Ben WalkerAGE:26PO:1OV:52

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Josh GorgesAGE:33PO:61OV:68
Kyle QuinceyAGE:32PO:61OV:67
Cameron GaunceAGE:28PO:62OV:64
Radim SimekAGE:26PO:61OV:61
Nick DeSimoneAGE:24PO:61OV:61
Nate GueninAGE:35PO:53OV:60
Petter GranbergAGE:26PO:54OV:59
Dominik MasinAGE:23PO:52OV:59
Jamie McBainAGE:29PO:54OV:57
Keegan LoweAGE:26PO:53OV:57
Dennis RobertsonAGE:28PO:52OV:57
Hunter WarnerAGE:23PO:51OV:57
Andre BenoitAGE:35PO:52OV:55
Michael PaliottaAGE:26PO:51OV:54
Barry GoersAGE:33PO:51OV:53
Louis DomingueAGE:27PO:70OV:68
Pheonix CopleyAGE:27PO:68OV:65
Ryan MillerAGE:37PO:63OV:64
Joonas KorpisaloAGE:25PO:61OV:60
Anthony PetersAGE:28PO:52OV:53

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Filip KralDucks2018152
Konstantin VolkovDucks2016171
Michael CallahanDucks2018142
Vladislav YeryomenkoDucks2018154

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2019Ana NJ Ana NJ Ana Col Ana Ana
2020Ana Ana Ana Ana Ana Ana Ana
2021Ana Ana Ana Ana Ana Ana Ana
2022Ana Ana Ana Ana Ana Ana Ana
2023Ana Ana Ana Ana Ana Ana Ana



[2019-04-20 8:45:45 AM] - Gulls was eliminated at round 2 of year 2018.
[2019-04-19 7:59:09 AM] - Ducks was eliminated at round 2 of year 2018.
[2019-02-15 8:35:07 AM] - New Record for Team's Most Hits (39) in 1 Game for Ducks!
[2018-10-03 8:26:04 AM] - Patrick Marleau has been selected as assistant for Ducks.
[2018-10-03 8:26:04 AM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Ducks.
[2018-10-03 8:26:04 AM] - Joe Pavelski has been selected as assistant for Ducks.
[2018-10-03 8:26:04 AM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Ducks.
[2018-10-03 8:26:04 AM] - Henrik Zetterberg has been selected as captain for Ducks.
[2018-10-03 8:26:04 AM] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Ducks.
[2018-09-23 9:38:38 AM] - Ben Walker signed with Ducks for $500,000 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-09-23 9:38:38 AM] - Ben Walker was added to Ducks.
[2018-09-23 9:38:32 AM] - Austin Ortega signed with Ducks for $500,000 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-09-23 9:38:32 AM] - Austin Ortega was added to Ducks.
[2018-09-23 9:38:25 AM] - Anthony Peters signed with Ducks for $500,000 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-09-23 9:38:25 AM] - Anthony Peters was added to Ducks.
[2018-09-23 9:38:17 AM] - Barry Goers signed with Ducks for $500,000 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-09-23 9:38:17 AM] - Barry Goers was added to Ducks.
[2018-09-23 9:38:11 AM] - Andre Benoit signed with Ducks for $500,000 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-09-23 9:38:11 AM] - Andre Benoit was added to Ducks.
[2018-09-23 9:37:44 AM] - Steven Hodges was released.
[2018-09-23 9:37:44 AM] - Ducks paid $0 to release Steven Hodges.
[2018-09-17 8:25:07 AM] - Tanner Glass was released.
[2018-09-17 8:25:07 AM] - Mike Weber was released.
[2018-08-14 8:57:54 PM] - Radim Simek signed with Ducks for $650,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-14 8:57:54 PM] - Radim Simek was added to Ducks.
[2018-08-14 8:57:44 PM] - Hampus Gustafsson signed with Ducks for $650,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-14 8:57:44 PM] - Hampus Gustafsson was added to Ducks.
[2018-08-14 8:57:35 PM] - Mitch Hults signed with Ducks for $650,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-14 8:57:35 PM] - Mitch Hults was added to Ducks.
[2018-08-14 8:57:25 PM] - John Stevens signed with Ducks for $650,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-14 8:57:25 PM] - John Stevens was added to Ducks.
[2018-08-14 8:57:13 PM] - Mason Marchment signed with Ducks for $650,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-14 8:57:13 PM] - Mason Marchment was added to Ducks.
[2018-08-14 8:57:05 PM] - Freddie Tiffels signed with Ducks for $650,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-14 8:57:05 PM] - Freddie Tiffels was added to Ducks.
[2018-08-14 8:56:54 PM] - Hunter Warner signed with Ducks for $650,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-14 8:56:54 PM] - Hunter Warner was added to Ducks.
[2018-08-14 8:56:46 PM] - Nick DeSimone signed with Ducks for $650,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-14 8:56:46 PM] - Nick DeSimone was added to Ducks.
[2018-07-31 1:32:58 PM] - Mike Richards signed with Ducks for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-31 1:32:58 PM] - Mike Richards was added to Ducks.
[2018-07-31 1:32:46 PM] - Matt Hendricks signed with Ducks for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-31 1:32:46 PM] - Matt Hendricks was added to Ducks.
[2018-07-31 1:32:33 PM] - Kyle Quincey signed with Ducks for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-31 1:32:33 PM] - Kyle Quincey was added to Ducks.
[2018-07-31 1:32:21 PM] - David Booth signed with Ducks for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-31 1:32:21 PM] - David Booth was added to Ducks.
[2018-07-23 8:48:24 PM] - Vladimir Sobotka signed with Ducks for $3,250,000 for 4 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-23 8:48:24 PM] - Vladimir Sobotka was added to Ducks.
[2018-07-08 12:46:26 PM] - Pierre Engvall has been deleted from Ducks.
[2018-07-05 9:22:18 PM] - Ducks drafts Vladislav Yeryomenko as the #154 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-05 9:21:48 PM] - Ducks drafts Filip Kral as the #152 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-05 9:16:42 PM] - Ducks drafts Michael Callahan as the #142 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.






No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT