Ducks

GP: 77 | W: 41 | L: 28 | OTL: 8 | P: 90
GF: 234 | GA: 216 | PP%: 21.08% | PK%: 70.91%
GM : Pat Blais | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 65
Next Games #1183 vs Canucks
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Joe Pavelski (A)X100.007653857569819987928778647383897950740
2Patrick Marleau (A)XXX100.007544938081759974656984696199997850730
3Henrik Zetterberg (C)XX100.006742948071819981868764575288957150720
4Zach PariseX100.006742898470757376376686687682877850700
5Thomas VanekXX100.006543867979679171338081527485897450700
6Vladimir SobotkaX100.008144828269768471717066742570737250680
7Marian GaborikX100.006142848374676872256775566787927050670
8Mike RichardsX100.00624393706575676486626282608996150660
9Lauri KorpikoskiX100.006542958175628758256362762575776850650
10Matt HendricksXX100.008695817478546861776158857875776750650
11Marcus KrugerX100.007743838368588562796055742570756450640
12David BoothXX100.007143887276484953375466564772736250580
13Josh GorgesX100.008565856975666758254647872580846150680
14Kyle QuinceyX100.007744587679646356255347836374776150670
15Nate GueninX100.007977856877667148253740673863645350600
16Cameron GaunceX100.007377656777748051254641613945455450590
17Dominik Masin (R)X100.007070697170788550254046594444445550580
18Keegan LoweX100.007873906573717749254240623844445450580
Scratches
1Petter GranbergX93.637876827076748247253740633848485450590
TEAM AVERAGE99.66735684757469796347596068507275625065
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Ryan Miller100.00807172658675758086807778817950760
2Joonas Korpisalo96.00555857755852525463554951515650560
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE98.0068656570726464677568636566685066
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Mike Babcock63829794637579CAN5121,750,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Joe PavelskiDucksC7729507981201351312808817210.36%27145318.8891322281591012276356.27%14434528001.0924000784
2Thomas VanekDucksLW/RW77342963016081922437916313.99%29134517.478101825160000006227.06%855617010.9401000643
3Zach PariseDucksLW7729285732073902377114912.24%36131217.05731016129000082237.70%616917010.8701000363
4Henrik ZetterbergDucksC/LW77163854-812105176211831277.58%27129616.8411011111250000102059.60%1986925000.8312101116
5Marian GaborikDucksRW74153550-22156663251711465.98%22120316.2632511122000002232.20%597423000.8300001604
6Patrick MarleauDucksC/LW/RW772422468121091821765010713.64%41140918.306713281560000233150.00%824120000.6525011324
7Vladimir SobotkaDucksC771823416401181091764610810.23%31113714.7710116000032246.73%9932931000.7200000134
8Mike RichardsDucksC691322353204911413744939.49%29106615.46000001123673155.17%10061620000.6600000034
9Marcus KrugerDucksC77131528380646216351907.98%177499.730000130002614055.79%328418000.7500000022
10Josh GorgesDucksD742262841351371048739542.30%93159121.510101011162000069010.00%01156000.3500001021
11Kyle QuinceyDucksD7742428-86152261399246554.35%105183923.8932511176000065000.00%01846000.3000001004
12Lauri KorpikoskiDucksLW77121527-51155769186541136.45%29111414.4700004000192028.26%464522000.4800100030
13Tom PyattGulls (Ana)C/LW/RW647111882025538320358.43%1467610.57000051014582029.41%171714000.5300000010
14Matt HendricksDucksLW/RW771051594810885484275811.90%107569.82011030003583047.83%231212000.4000011000
15Keegan LoweDucksD772101261610103944633204.35%64144518.771013103000074110.00%0644000.1700011121
16Cameron GaunceDucksD5709944725100754011200.00%47117120.56000016011035000.00%0630000.1500230000
17Nate GueninDucksD451895141075503016143.33%3778417.4200001200008000.00%0219000.2300020011
18Petter GranbergDucksD68178-3275100765015282.00%67133619.650000106000169100.00%0543000.1200001001
19Nick DeSimoneGulls (Ana)D3204412003533196100.00%3251916.240001300003000.00%0220000.1500000001
20David BoothDucksLW/RW1512330068246124.17%215610.42000030110110050.00%4144000.3800000000
21Jamie McBainGulls (Ana)D24112740311688512.50%1638716.1500001000011000.00%007000.1000000000
22Chris MuellerGulls (Ana)C/RW2000000614120.00%13115.7200000000000055.17%2900000.0000000000
23Dominik MasinDucksD9000-3401545040.00%1217319.3000011000005000.00%032000.0000000000
24Ryan CarpenterGulls (Ana)C/LW/RW6000-200469350.00%1528.74000000000000100.00%230000.0000000000
Team Total or Average13862323846165833610017361601264186815908.78%7892301016.60395897147148633616687391552.26%4376584508020.54513488283843
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Ryan MillerDucks56321940.9182.543329231411729892200.60055522943
2Louis DomingueGulls (Ana)145720.8743.568270149389242211.00021447100
3Joonas KorpisaloDucks84220.9142.864820023269172100.600588010
Team Total or Average78412880.9112.7646392421323871306510.6671277771053


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Cameron GaunceDucksD281991-03-19No210 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm650,000$650,000$50,838$NoLink
David BoothDucksLW/RW341984-11-14No212 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm650,000$650,000$50,838$NoLink
Dominik MasinDucksD231996-01-31Yes198 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm850,000$850,000$66,480$NoLink
Henrik ZetterbergDucksC/LW371981-07-14 1:21:32 AMNo197 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$430,168$NoLink
Joe PavelskiDucksC331985-07-14 1:21:32 AMNo190 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$469,274$NoLink
Joonas KorpisaloDucksG241994-04-28No190 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm750,000$750,000$58,659$NoLink
Josh GorgesDucksD331985-07-14 1:21:32 AMNo204 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm3,900,000$3,900,000$305,028$NoLink
Keegan LoweDucksD251993-03-29No195 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm850,000$850,000$66,480$NoLink
Kyle QuinceyDucksD321986-07-14 7:21:32 AMNo216 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm650,000$650,000$50,838$NoLink
Lauri KorpikoskiDucksLW311987-07-14 1:21:32 PMNo205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$156,425$NoLink
Marcus KrugerDucksC271991-05-27No186 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$195,531$NoLink
Marian GaborikDucksRW351983-07-14 1:21:32 PMNo205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm4,500,000$4,500,000$351,955$NoLink
Matt HendricksDucksLW/RW361982-07-14 7:21:32 AMNo209 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm650,000$650,000$50,838$NoLink
Mike RichardsDucksC321986-07-14 7:21:32 AMNo196 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm650,000$650,000$50,838$NoLink
Nate GueninDucksD351983-07-14 1:21:32 PMNo207 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$78,212$NoLink
Patrick MarleauDucksC/LW/RW381980-07-14 7:21:32 PMNo215 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$312,849$NoLink
Petter Granberg (Out of Payroll)DucksD261992-08-27No200 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm850,000$0$0$YesLink
Ryan MillerDucksG371981-07-14 1:21:33 AMNo168 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$195,531$NoLink
Thomas VanekDucksLW/RW331985-07-14 1:21:32 AMNo214 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$469,274$NoLink
Vladimir SobotkaDucksC311987-07-02No197 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm3,250,000$3,250,000$254,190$NoLink
Zach PariseDucksLW331985-07-14 1:21:32 AMNo197 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm7,500,000$7,500,000$586,592$NoLink
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2131.57201 Lbs6 ft11.672,628,571$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
55,200,000$30,950,000$11,600,000$4,100,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Zach PariseJoe PavelskiPatrick Marleau34023
2Henrik ZetterbergVladimir SobotkaThomas Vanek30023
3Lauri KorpikoskiMike RichardsMarian Gaborik26032
4Matt HendricksMarcus KrugerDavid Booth10041
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Cameron GaunceJosh Gorges30041
2Dominik MasinKeegan Lowe30041
3Nate GueninKyle Quincey30041
4Cameron GaunceKyle Quincey10041
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Patrick MarleauJoe PavelskiThomas Vanek60005
2Zach PariseHenrik ZetterbergMarian Gaborik40005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Josh GorgesKyle Quincey60005
2Dominik MasinKeegan Lowe40005
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Marcus KrugerMatt Hendricks50050
2Mike RichardsDavid Booth50050
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Cameron GaunceKyle Quincey50140
2Dominik MasinKeegan Lowe50140
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Vladimir Sobotka60050Cameron GaunceKyle Quincey60050
2Mike Richards40050Dominik MasinKeegan Lowe40050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Vladimir SobotkaMatt Hendricks60023
2Mike RichardsDavid Booth40023
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Cameron GaunceKyle Quincey60023
2Dominik MasinKeegan Lowe40023
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Patrick MarleauJoe PavelskiThomas VanekCameron GaunceKyle Quincey
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Patrick MarleauJoe PavelskiThomas VanekCameron GaunceKyle Quincey
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Marcus Kruger, Lauri Korpikoski, Mike RichardsMarcus Kruger, Lauri KorpikoskiMike Richards
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Nate Guenin, Josh Gorges, Dominik MasinNate GueninJosh Gorges, Dominik Masin
Penalty Shots
Joe Pavelski, Patrick Marleau, Henrik Zetterberg, Zach Parise, Thomas Vanek
Goalie
#1 : Joonas Korpisalo, #2 : Ryan Miller


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Avalanche3110010011110211000007611000010045-130.5001120310031701083635370804212705120.00%6266.67%0944176953.36%781150451.93%562107852.13%683959255328
2Blackhawks31200000972211000008441010000013-220.333915240033301124923400923513588225.00%4325.00%0944176953.36%781150451.93%562107852.13%643963265124
3Blue Jackets21001000743110000004221000100032141.000712190013217725222827310455100.00%20100.00%0944176953.36%781150451.93%562107852.13%452838183617
4Blues33000000615220000004041100000021161.000611170204209228362807821682900.00%30100.00%0944176953.36%781150451.93%562107852.13%623357295928
5Bruins2020000048-41010000024-21010000024-200.000471100121061172321062156575120.00%3166.67%0944176953.36%781150451.93%562107852.13%432439183618
6Canadiens21100000651110000004131010000024-220.5006111700150071322019065309435120.00%2150.00%0944176953.36%781150451.93%562107852.13%442641163417
7Canucks3210000010912110000067-11100000042240.667101727004420111394329094308494250.00%4250.00%0944176953.36%781150451.93%562107852.13%633762275426
8Capitals2010010047-31000010023-11010000024-210.25047111001306413351606727853000.00%4175.00%0944176953.36%781150451.93%562107852.13%392246183516
9Coyotes5230000015132211000006423120000099040.400152338003660182685559017960379011436.36%6266.67%0944176953.36%781150451.93%562107852.13%10562112438241
10Devils2010100057-2100010004311010000014-320.500591400301173302319162104402150.00%20100.00%0944176953.36%781150451.93%562107852.13%422444173316
11Flames21100000550110000004311010000012-120.50059140022106918272405920247600.00%10100.00%0944176953.36%781150451.93%562107852.13%442641173417
12Flyers210001006241000010012-11100000050530.75061016013210652816210622913406350.00%40100.00%0944176953.36%781150451.93%562107852.13%402347183316
13Golden Knights42100100121112010010057-22200000074350.625122032004350134344357012951281041218.33%14285.71%0944176953.36%781150451.93%562107852.13%794493376732
14Hurricanes22000000752110000004311100000032141.000712190013307515322805018446400.00%20100.00%0944176953.36%781150451.93%562107852.13%462637183617
15Islanders21100000660110000002111010000045-120.5006101600231071212822052128525240.00%4175.00%1944176953.36%781150451.93%562107852.13%472936183617
16Jets31100001880110000004132010000147-330.5008162400224086222736493271477600.00%7442.86%0944176953.36%781150451.93%562107852.13%593066295828
17Kings300000211091100000104312000001166050.8331013230021551032532421310140347912325.00%7185.71%0944176953.36%781150451.93%562107852.13%653570315929
18Lightning2110000067-11010000025-31100000042220.500671300213063232119075204427228.57%2150.00%0944176953.36%781150451.93%562107852.13%392348173216
19Maple Leafs211000008711010000045-11100000042220.5008142200152074253514047126376116.67%3233.33%0944176953.36%781150451.93%562107852.13%442538183717
20Oilers32001000853210010005321100000032161.00081422002411105313735290274747228.57%20100.00%0944176953.36%781150451.93%562107852.13%643760275626
21Panthers22000000743110000002111100000053241.000710170024106830201805721449300.00%2150.00%0944176953.36%781150451.93%562107852.13%442639173617
22Penguins2110000035-2110000002111010000014-320.500358002010613020110682210432150.00%5180.00%0944176953.36%781150451.93%562107852.13%362048173416
23Predators320001001385210001007521100000063350.8331319320065201004032271952911697114.29%3166.67%1944176953.36%781150451.93%562107852.13%623765285526
24Rangers21100000710-31010000018-71100000062420.50071118002140561520210802216354250.00%3233.33%0944176953.36%781150451.93%562107852.13%392246183414
25Red Wings211000006511010000035-21100000030320.5006101601123053201320052272374250.00%10100.00%0944176953.36%781150451.93%562107852.13%382142193918
26Sabres2010010068-21010000034-11000010034-110.250610160021307517282915115744400.00%10100.00%0944176953.36%781150451.93%562107852.13%422442173618
27Senators21100000752110000006241010000013-220.5007121900115063251523065190367114.29%000.00%0944176953.36%781150451.93%562107852.13%432639173619
28Sharks440000001679220000008442200000083581.0001626420056501575750500118354868112.50%30100.00%0944176953.36%781150451.93%562107852.13%865180367337
29Stars31200000101001010000035-22110000075220.33310162600343010538274008336518015320.00%8450.00%1944176953.36%781150451.93%562107852.13%673857285527
Total77362803622234216183919130241011810711381715012121161097900.584234384618146581838264188087787224238878933817361853921.08%1103270.91%3944176953.36%781150451.93%562107852.13%163495016297041385676
31Wild30300000617-111010000015-420200000512-700.000681400123010729393901092796210220.00%20100.00%0944176953.36%781150451.93%562107852.13%653862265126
_Since Last GM Reset77362803622234216183919130241011810711381715012121161097900.584234384618146581838264188087787224238878933817361853921.08%1103270.91%3944176953.36%781150451.93%562107852.13%163495016297041385676
_Vs Conference45221501322139121182312701210725715221080011267643550.611139227366024047496157151450654320140048023310271202218.33%702170.00%2944176953.36%781150451.93%562107852.13%957552951414814400
_Vs Division241360112176591712630111038317127300011382810340.7087612219800222625686127228729615770263117529601321.67%37781.08%0944176953.36%781150451.93%562107852.13%507294519221428210

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
7790SOL123438461826412388789338173614
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
7736283622234216
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3919132410118107
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3817151212116109
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
710101
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
1853921.08%1103270.91%3
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
880877872246581838
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
944176953.36%781150451.93%562107852.13%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
163495016297041385676


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2018-10-024Ducks5Sharks2WBoxScore
4 - 2018-10-0526Ducks4Coyotes2WBoxScore
7 - 2018-10-0835Red Wings5Ducks3LBoxScore
9 - 2018-10-1044Coyotes2Ducks1LBoxScore
11 - 2018-10-1267Ducks3Stars4LR3BoxScore
12 - 2018-10-1372Ducks2Blues1WBoxScore
15 - 2018-10-1689Islanders1Ducks2WBoxScore
18 - 2018-10-19112Ducks4Golden Knights2WBoxScore
19 - 2018-10-20117Sabres4Ducks3LBoxScore
21 - 2018-10-22127Ducks1Blackhawks3LBoxScore
23 - 2018-10-24140Ducks4Stars1WR3BoxScore
26 - 2018-10-27164Sharks2Ducks4WBoxScore
28 - 2018-10-29176Flyers2Ducks1LXBoxScore
30 - 2018-10-31189Rangers8Ducks1LBoxScore
33 - 2018-11-03209Blue Jackets2Ducks4WBoxScore
35 - 2018-11-05222Ducks4Kings3WXXR3BoxScore
36 - 2018-11-06226Flames3Ducks4WBoxScore
38 - 2018-11-08241Wild5Ducks1LBoxScore
41 - 2018-11-11263Predators3Ducks2LXBoxScore
43 - 2018-11-13276Ducks3Golden Knights2WBoxScore
45 - 2018-11-15291Maple Leafs5Ducks4LBoxScore
47 - 2018-11-17306Avalanche3Ducks2LBoxScore
50 - 2018-11-20329Canucks4Ducks6WBoxScore
51 - 2018-11-21333Oilers1Ducks2WXBoxScore
53 - 2018-11-23360Ducks6Predators3WBoxScore
56 - 2018-11-26370Ducks4Lightning2WBoxScore
57 - 2018-11-27378Ducks5Panthers3WBoxScore
59 - 2018-11-29392Ducks3Hurricanes2WBoxScore
61 - 2018-12-01407Ducks2Capitals4LBoxScore
64 - 2018-12-04427Blackhawks1Ducks6WBoxScore
66 - 2018-12-06443Hurricanes3Ducks4WBoxScore
68 - 2018-12-08458Devils3Ducks4WXBoxScore
71 - 2018-12-11478Stars5Ducks3LR3BoxScore
74 - 2018-12-14501Ducks3Blue Jackets2WXBoxScore
76 - 2018-12-16512Ducks1Penguins4LBoxScore
77 - 2018-12-17519Ducks6Rangers2WBoxScore
79 - 2018-12-19530Ducks2Bruins4LBoxScore
81 - 2018-12-21552Ducks3Sabres4LXBoxScore
83 - 2018-12-23579Ducks3Sharks1WBoxScore
85 - 2018-12-25596Coyotes2Ducks5WBoxScore
87 - 2018-12-27611Lightning5Ducks2LBoxScore
91 - 2018-12-31635Golden Knights4Ducks3LBoxScore
93 - 2019-01-02650Oilers2Ducks3WBoxScore
96 - 2019-01-05670Senators2Ducks6WBoxScore
98 - 2019-01-07686Penguins1Ducks2WBoxScore
100 - 2019-01-09700Ducks2Jets4LBoxScore
102 - 2019-01-11715Ducks3Red Wings0WBoxScore
104 - 2019-01-13731Ducks2Wild8LBoxScore
106 - 2019-01-15740Ducks1Devils4LBoxScore
107 - 2019-01-16752Ducks4Islanders5LBoxScore
110 - 2019-01-19769Blues0Ducks3WBoxScore
116 - 2019-01-25791Ducks2Jets3LXXBoxScore
118 - 2019-01-27805Ducks4Maple Leafs2WBoxScore
119 - 2019-01-28815Ducks2Canadiens4LBoxScore
121 - 2019-01-30829Ducks1Senators3LBoxScore
123 - 2019-02-01842Ducks5Flyers0WBoxScore
127 - 2019-02-05876Canucks3Ducks0LBoxScore
129 - 2019-02-07891Bruins4Ducks2LBoxScore
131 - 2019-02-09909Capitals3Ducks2LXBoxScore
133 - 2019-02-11922Ducks3Wild4LBoxScore
136 - 2019-02-14943Ducks1Flames2LBoxScore
137 - 2019-02-15955Ducks3Oilers2WBoxScore
139 - 2019-02-17967Ducks4Canucks2WBoxScore
141 - 2019-02-19983Blackhawks3Ducks2LBoxScore
143 - 2019-02-21997Golden Knights3Ducks2LXBoxScore
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
145 - 2019-02-231012Avalanche3Ducks5WBoxScore
147 - 2019-02-251027Ducks2Coyotes3LBoxScore
148 - 2019-02-261031Blues0Ducks1WBoxScore
150 - 2019-02-281047Canadiens1Ducks4WBoxScore
152 - 2019-03-021064Kings3Ducks4WXXR3BoxScore
154 - 2019-03-041079Predators2Ducks5WBoxScore
156 - 2019-03-061090Ducks3Coyotes4LBoxScore
157 - 2019-03-071096Ducks4Avalanche5LXBoxScore
159 - 2019-03-091116Panthers1Ducks2WBoxScore
162 - 2019-03-121135Jets1Ducks4WBoxScore
164 - 2019-03-141149Sharks2Ducks4WBoxScore
165 - 2019-03-151163Ducks2Kings3LXXR3BoxScore
168 - 2019-03-181183Ducks-Canucks-
171 - 2019-03-211201Ducks-Flames-R3
172 - 2019-03-221213Ducks-Oilers-
176 - 2019-03-261241Flames-Ducks-R3
178 - 2019-03-281256Kings-Ducks-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price80553525180
Attendance227,198187,68359,841100,71637,217
Attendance PCT97.09%96.25%76.72%64.56%95.43%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
2 15709 - 87.27% 816,611$31,847,840$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
52,348,602$ 55,200,000$ 51,583,000$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
54,350,000$ 50,680,159$ 0$ 20 1

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
1,633,223$ 14 318,156$ 4,454,184$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
4,509,450$ 54,350,000$ 22,710,703$ 19,834,476$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Patrick MarleauAGE:38PO:78OV:73
Henrik ZetterbergAGE:37PO:71OV:72
Zach PariseAGE:33PO:78OV:70
Thomas VanekAGE:33PO:74OV:70
Tom PyattAGE:32PO:68OV:65
Lauri KorpikoskiAGE:31PO:68OV:65
Matt HendricksAGE:36PO:67OV:65
Ryan CarpenterAGE:28PO:70OV:63
Kyle RauAGE:26PO:65OV:61
David BoothAGE:34PO:62OV:58
*Freddie TiffelsAGE:23PO:59OV:55
*Mason MarchmentAGE:24PO:57OV:55
*Hampus GustafssonAGE:25PO:57OV:55
Erik Karlsson94AGE:24PO:54OV:53
Joe PavelskiAGE:33PO:79OV:74
Patrick MarleauAGE:38PO:78OV:73
Henrik ZetterbergAGE:37PO:71OV:72
Vladimir SobotkaAGE:31PO:72OV:68
Mike RichardsAGE:32PO:1OV:66
Tom PyattAGE:32PO:68OV:65
Marcus KrugerAGE:27PO:64OV:64
Ryan CarpenterAGE:28PO:70OV:63
Chris MuellerAGE:32PO:65OV:61
Kyle RauAGE:26PO:65OV:61
Wade MeganAGE:28PO:63OV:60
*Mitch HultsAGE:24PO:63OV:59
*Freddie TiffelsAGE:23PO:59OV:55
*Hampus GustafssonAGE:25PO:57OV:55
*John StevensAGE:24PO:55OV:54
*Ben WalkerAGE:25PO:1OV:52
Patrick MarleauAGE:38PO:78OV:73
Thomas VanekAGE:33PO:74OV:70
Marian GaborikAGE:35PO:70OV:67
Tom PyattAGE:32PO:68OV:65
Matt HendricksAGE:36PO:67OV:65
Ryan CarpenterAGE:28PO:70OV:63
Chris MuellerAGE:32PO:65OV:61
David BoothAGE:34PO:62OV:58
Austin OrtegaAGE:24PO:60OV:55
*Ben WalkerAGE:25PO:1OV:52

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Josh GorgesAGE:33PO:61OV:68
Kyle QuinceyAGE:32PO:61OV:67
Nate GueninAGE:35PO:53OV:60
Cameron GaunceAGE:28PO:54OV:59
Petter GranbergAGE:26PO:54OV:59
*Dominik MasinAGE:23PO:55OV:58
Keegan LoweAGE:25PO:54OV:58
Radim SimekAGE:26PO:55OV:57
Jamie McBainAGE:29PO:54OV:57
*Nick DeSimoneAGE:24PO:54OV:57
Dennis RobertsonAGE:27PO:51OV:56
*Hunter WarnerAGE:23PO:51OV:56
Andre BenoitAGE:35PO:52OV:55
Michael PaliottaAGE:25PO:50OV:55
Barry GoersAGE:32PO:51OV:53
Ryan MillerAGE:37PO:79OV:76
Louis DomingueAGE:27PO:61OV:61
Anthony PetersAGE:28PO:56OV:57
Pheonix CopleyAGE:27PO:55OV:57
Joonas KorpisaloAGE:24PO:56OV:56

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Filip KralDucks2018152
Konstantin VolkovDucks2016171
Michael CallahanDucks2018142
Vladislav YeryomenkoDucks2018154

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2019Ana NJ Ana NJ Ana Col Ana Ana
2020Ana Ana Ana Ana Ana Ana Ana
2021Ana Ana Ana Ana Ana Ana Ana
2022Ana Ana Ana Ana Ana Ana Ana
2023Ana Ana Ana Ana Ana Ana Ana



[2019-02-15 8:35:07 AM] - New Record for Team's Most Hits (39) in 1 Game for Ducks!
[2018-10-03 8:26:04 AM] - Patrick Marleau has been selected as assistant for Ducks.
[2018-10-03 8:26:04 AM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Ducks.
[2018-10-03 8:26:04 AM] - Joe Pavelski has been selected as assistant for Ducks.
[2018-10-03 8:26:04 AM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Ducks.
[2018-10-03 8:26:04 AM] - Henrik Zetterberg has been selected as captain for Ducks.
[2018-10-03 8:26:04 AM] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Ducks.
[2018-09-23 9:38:38 AM] - Ben Walker signed with Ducks for $500,000 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-09-23 9:38:38 AM] - Ben Walker was added to Ducks.
[2018-09-23 9:38:32 AM] - Austin Ortega signed with Ducks for $500,000 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-09-23 9:38:32 AM] - Austin Ortega was added to Ducks.
[2018-09-23 9:38:25 AM] - Anthony Peters signed with Ducks for $500,000 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-09-23 9:38:25 AM] - Anthony Peters was added to Ducks.
[2018-09-23 9:38:17 AM] - Barry Goers signed with Ducks for $500,000 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-09-23 9:38:17 AM] - Barry Goers was added to Ducks.
[2018-09-23 9:38:11 AM] - Andre Benoit signed with Ducks for $500,000 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-09-23 9:38:11 AM] - Andre Benoit was added to Ducks.
[2018-09-23 9:37:44 AM] - Steven Hodges was released.
[2018-09-23 9:37:44 AM] - Ducks paid $0 to release Steven Hodges.
[2018-09-17 8:25:07 AM] - Tanner Glass was released.
[2018-09-17 8:25:07 AM] - Mike Weber was released.
[2018-08-14 8:57:54 PM] - Radim Simek signed with Ducks for $650,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-14 8:57:54 PM] - Radim Simek was added to Ducks.
[2018-08-14 8:57:44 PM] - Hampus Gustafsson signed with Ducks for $650,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-14 8:57:44 PM] - Hampus Gustafsson was added to Ducks.
[2018-08-14 8:57:35 PM] - Mitch Hults signed with Ducks for $650,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-14 8:57:35 PM] - Mitch Hults was added to Ducks.
[2018-08-14 8:57:25 PM] - John Stevens signed with Ducks for $650,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-14 8:57:25 PM] - John Stevens was added to Ducks.
[2018-08-14 8:57:13 PM] - Mason Marchment signed with Ducks for $650,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-14 8:57:13 PM] - Mason Marchment was added to Ducks.
[2018-08-14 8:57:05 PM] - Freddie Tiffels signed with Ducks for $650,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-14 8:57:05 PM] - Freddie Tiffels was added to Ducks.
[2018-08-14 8:56:54 PM] - Hunter Warner signed with Ducks for $650,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-14 8:56:54 PM] - Hunter Warner was added to Ducks.
[2018-08-14 8:56:46 PM] - Nick DeSimone signed with Ducks for $650,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-14 8:56:46 PM] - Nick DeSimone was added to Ducks.
[2018-07-31 1:32:58 PM] - Mike Richards signed with Ducks for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-31 1:32:58 PM] - Mike Richards was added to Ducks.
[2018-07-31 1:32:46 PM] - Matt Hendricks signed with Ducks for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-31 1:32:46 PM] - Matt Hendricks was added to Ducks.
[2018-07-31 1:32:33 PM] - Kyle Quincey signed with Ducks for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-31 1:32:33 PM] - Kyle Quincey was added to Ducks.
[2018-07-31 1:32:21 PM] - David Booth signed with Ducks for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-31 1:32:21 PM] - David Booth was added to Ducks.
[2018-07-23 8:48:24 PM] - Vladimir Sobotka signed with Ducks for $3,250,000 for 4 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-23 8:48:24 PM] - Vladimir Sobotka was added to Ducks.
[2018-07-08 12:46:26 PM] - Pierre Engvall has been deleted from Ducks.
[2018-07-05 9:22:18 PM] - Ducks drafts Vladislav Yeryomenko as the #154 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-05 9:21:48 PM] - Ducks drafts Filip Kral as the #152 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-05 9:16:42 PM] - Ducks drafts Michael Callahan as the #142 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.



[2019-03-22 6:55:28 AM] Successfully loaded Ducks lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.6.6
[2019-03-21 6:57:20 AM] Louis Domingue from Gulls is back from Exhaustion.
[2019-03-20 6:56:18 AM] Tom Pyatt from Gulls has scored a Hat Trick!
[2019-03-19 6:58:51 AM] Louis Domingue from Gulls injured (Exhaustion)
[2019-03-17 10:50:15 AM] Successfully loaded Ducks lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.6.6
[2019-03-15 7:42:11 AM] Hampus Gustafsson from Gulls is back from Sports Hernia Injury.
[2019-03-14 7:56:23 AM] Successfully loaded Ducks lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.6.6
[2019-03-10 8:32:28 AM] Successfully loaded Ducks lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.6.6
[2019-03-09 8:54:23 AM] Game 1056 - Hampus Gustafsson from Gulls is injured (Sports Hernia) and is out for 1 week.
[2019-03-08 6:53:39 AM] Successfully loaded Ducks lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.6.6
[2019-03-08 6:53:39 AM] Dominik Masin of Ducks was sent to pro.
[2019-03-07 6:53:25 AM] Game 1044 - Andre Benoit from Gulls is injured (Sprained Right Knee) and is out for 2 months.
[2019-03-06 6:34:10 AM] Game 1031 - Petter Granberg from Ducks is injured (Bruised Right Foot) and is out for 3 weeks.
[2019-03-06 6:34:00 AM] Successfully loaded Ducks lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.6.6
[2019-03-03 8:33:41 AM] Kyle Quincey from Ducks is back from Sprained Left Ankle Injury.
[2019-03-03 8:33:37 AM] Game 1012 - Kyle Quincey from Ducks is injured (Sprained Left Ankle) and is out for 4 days.
[2019-03-03 8:33:32 AM] Successfully loaded Ducks lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.6.6
[2019-03-02 8:00:28 AM] Gulls lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-03-01 6:55:08 AM] Successfully loaded Ducks lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.6.6
[2019-03-01 6:55:08 AM] David Booth of Ducks was sent to pro.
[2019-03-01 6:55:08 AM] Tom Pyatt of Ducks was sent down to farm.
[2019-03-01 6:55:08 AM] Ducks placed Tom Pyatt on waivers.
[2019-02-27 6:53:40 AM] Successfully loaded Ducks lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.6.6
[2019-02-27 6:53:39 AM] Chris Mueller of Ducks was sent down to farm.
[2019-02-24 9:22:57 AM] Gulls lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2019-02-24 9:22:57 AM] Kyle Rau from Gulls has scored a Hat Trick!
[2019-02-24 9:22:57 AM] Mason Marchment from Gulls has scored a Hat Trick!
[2019-02-23 8:59:02 AM] Mike Richards from Ducks is back from Separated Left Shoulder Injury.
[2019-02-23 8:58:09 AM] Successfully loaded Ducks lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.6.6
[2019-02-23 8:58:09 AM] Louis Domingue of Ducks was sent to farm.
[2019-02-23 8:58:09 AM] Joonas Korpisalo of Ducks was sent to pro.
[2019-02-23 8:58:09 AM] Chris Mueller of Ducks was sent to pro.
[2019-02-23 8:58:09 AM] Ducks placed Louis Domingue on waivers.



Petter Granberg is out for 1 days because of a Bruised Right Foot Injury.
Andre Benoit is out for 2 weeks because of a Sprained Right Knee Injury.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
20187736280362223421618391913024101181071138171501212116109790234384618146581838264188087787224238878933817361853921.08%1103270.91%3944176953.36%781150451.93%562107852.13%163495016297041385676
Total Regular Season7736280362223421618391913024101181071138171501212116109790234384618146581838264188087787224238878933817361853921.08%1103270.91%3944176953.36%781150451.93%562107852.13%163495016297041385676