Ducks

GP: 0 | W: 0 | L: 0 | OTL: 0 | P: 0
GF: 0 | GA: 0 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 0.00%
GM : Pat Blais | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 65
Next Games vs Sharks
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Joe PavelskiX100.007653857569819987928778647383897950740
2Patrick MarleauXXX100.007544938081759974656984696199997850730
3Henrik ZetterbergXX100.006742948071819981868764575288957150720
4Zach PariseX100.006742898470757376376686687682877850700
5Thomas VanekXX100.006543867979679171338081527485897450700
6Vladimir SobotkaX100.008144828269768471717066742570737250680
7Marian GaborikX100.006142848374676872256775566787927050670
8Mike RichardsX100.00624393706575676486626282608996150660
9Tom PyattXXX100.006942956567679955366559885369716850650
10Lauri KorpikoskiX100.006542958175628758256362762575776850650
11Matt HendricksXX100.008695817478546861776158857875776750650
12Marcus KrugerX100.007743838368588562796055742570756450640
13Josh GorgesX100.008565856975666758254647872580846150680
14Kyle QuinceyX100.007744587679646356255347836374776150670
15Nate GueninX100.007977856877667148253740673863645350600
16Petter GranbergX100.007876827076748247253740633848485450590
17Nick DeSimone (R)X100.007972956572626650254143634144445450570
18Jamie McBainX100.007368856568667051254741603944445450560
Scratches
1Steven HodgesX100.00587186515351515156494851535153153490
TEAM AVERAGE100.00735586747268786348606069517275595065
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Ryan Miller100.00807172658675758086807778817950760
2Louis Domingue100.00616463837151506361608956566150610
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0071686874796363727470836769705069
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Mike Babcock63829794637579CAN5121,750,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers CONT StatusType Current Salary Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Henrik ZetterbergDucksC/LW371981-07-14 1:21:32 AMNo197 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$Link
Jamie McBainDucksD291989-07-14 1:21:32 AMNo180 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm650,000$Link
Joe PavelskiDucksC331985-07-14 1:21:32 AMNo190 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm6,000,000$Link
Josh GorgesDucksD331985-07-14 1:21:32 AMNo204 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm3,900,000$Link
Kyle QuinceyDucksD321986-07-14 7:21:32 AMNo216 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm650,000$Link
Lauri KorpikoskiDucksLW311987-07-14 1:21:32 PMNo205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$Link
Louis DomingueDucksD261992-03-06No210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm950,000$950,000$950,000$Link
Marcus KrugerDucksC271991-05-27No186 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$Link
Marian GaborikDucksRW351983-07-14 1:21:32 PMNo205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm4,500,000$Link
Matt HendricksDucksLW/RW361982-07-14 7:21:32 AMNo209 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm650,000$Link
Mike RichardsDucksC321986-07-14 7:21:32 AMNo196 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm650,000$Link
Nate GueninDucksD351983-07-14 1:21:32 PMNo207 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm1,000,000$Link
Nick DeSimoneDucksD231994-11-21Yes188 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm650,000$650,000$Link
Patrick MarleauDucksC/LW/RW381980-07-14 7:21:32 PMNo215 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm4,000,000$Link
Petter GranbergDucksD261992-08-27No200 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm850,000$Link
Ryan MillerDucksG371981-07-14 1:21:33 AMNo168 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$Link
Steven HodgesDucksC241994-05-04No178 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo0RFAPro & Farm
Thomas VanekDucksLW/RW331985-07-14 1:21:32 AMNo214 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$Link
Tom PyattDucksC/LW/RW311987-02-14No185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm1,250,000$1,250,000$1,250,000$Link
Vladimir SobotkaDucksC311987-07-02No197 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm3,250,000$3,250,000$3,250,000$3,250,000$Link
Zach PariseDucksLW331985-07-14 1:21:32 AMNo197 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm7,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2131.52197 Lbs6 ft11.672,616,667$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
54,950,000$32,100,000$12,950,000$3,250,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Patrick MarleauJoe PavelskiThomas Vanek40122
2Zach PariseHenrik ZetterbergMarian Gaborik30122
3Matt HendricksVladimir SobotkaTom Pyatt20122
4Lauri KorpikoskiMike RichardsJoe Pavelski10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Josh GorgesKyle Quincey40122
2Petter GranbergNate Guenin30122
3Nick DeSimoneJamie McBain20122
4Josh GorgesKyle Quincey10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Patrick MarleauJoe PavelskiThomas Vanek60122
2Zach PariseHenrik ZetterbergMarian Gaborik40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Josh GorgesKyle Quincey60122
2Petter GranbergNate Guenin40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Joe PavelskiPatrick Marleau60122
2Henrik ZetterbergZach Parise40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Josh GorgesKyle Quincey60122
2Petter GranbergNate Guenin40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Joe Pavelski60122Josh GorgesKyle Quincey60122
2Patrick Marleau40122Petter GranbergNate Guenin40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Joe PavelskiPatrick Marleau60122
2Henrik ZetterbergZach Parise40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Josh GorgesKyle Quincey60122
2Petter GranbergNate Guenin40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Patrick MarleauJoe PavelskiThomas VanekJosh GorgesKyle Quincey
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Patrick MarleauJoe PavelskiThomas VanekJosh GorgesKyle Quincey
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Marcus Kruger, Vladimir Sobotka, Mike RichardsMarcus Kruger, Vladimir SobotkaMike Richards
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Nick DeSimone, Jamie McBain, Petter GranbergNick DeSimoneJamie McBain, Petter Granberg
Penalty Shots
Joe Pavelski, Patrick Marleau, Henrik Zetterberg, Zach Parise, Thomas Vanek
Goalie
#1 : Ryan Miller, #2 : Louis Domingue


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Total00000000000000000000000000000000000.000000000000000000000000.00%000.00%0000.00%000.00%000.00%000000

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
00N/A0000000000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
000000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
000.00%000.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
00000000
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
000.00%000.00%000.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
000000


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
3 - 2018-09-1919Ducks-Sharks-
5 - 2018-09-2130Sharks-Ducks-
7 - 2018-09-2346Ducks-Coyotes-
9 - 2018-09-2561Coyotes-Ducks-
11 - 2018-09-2776Kings-Ducks-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
14 - 2018-09-3099Ducks-Kings-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price80553525180
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
3 0 - 0.00%0$0$18000100

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
54,950,000$ 51,733,000$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
0$ 0$ 0$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 15 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 44,764,280$ 44,764,280$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Patrick MarleauAGE:38PO:78OV:73
Henrik ZetterbergAGE:37PO:71OV:72
Zach PariseAGE:33PO:78OV:70
Thomas VanekAGE:33PO:74OV:70
Tom PyattAGE:31PO:68OV:65
Lauri KorpikoskiAGE:31PO:68OV:65
Matt HendricksAGE:36PO:67OV:65
Ryan CarpenterAGE:27PO:70OV:63
Kyle RauAGE:25PO:65OV:61
David BoothAGE:33PO:62OV:58
*Freddie TiffelsAGE:23PO:59OV:55
*Mason MarchmentAGE:23PO:57OV:55
*Hampus GustafssonAGE:24PO:57OV:55
Erik Karlsson94AGE:24PO:54OV:53
Joe PavelskiAGE:33PO:79OV:74
Patrick MarleauAGE:38PO:78OV:73
Henrik ZetterbergAGE:37PO:71OV:72
Vladimir SobotkaAGE:31PO:72OV:68
Mike RichardsAGE:32PO:1OV:66
Tom PyattAGE:31PO:68OV:65
Marcus KrugerAGE:27PO:64OV:64
Ryan CarpenterAGE:27PO:70OV:63
Chris MuellerAGE:31PO:65OV:61
Kyle RauAGE:25PO:65OV:61
Wade MeganAGE:28PO:63OV:60
*Mitch HultsAGE:23PO:63OV:59
*Freddie TiffelsAGE:23PO:59OV:55
*Hampus GustafssonAGE:24PO:57OV:55
*John StevensAGE:24PO:55OV:54
Steven HodgesAGE:24PO:1OV:49
Patrick MarleauAGE:38PO:78OV:73
Thomas VanekAGE:33PO:74OV:70
Marian GaborikAGE:35PO:70OV:67
Tom PyattAGE:31PO:68OV:65
Matt HendricksAGE:36PO:67OV:65
Ryan CarpenterAGE:27PO:70OV:63
Chris MuellerAGE:31PO:65OV:61
David BoothAGE:33PO:62OV:58

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Josh GorgesAGE:33PO:61OV:68
Kyle QuinceyAGE:32PO:61OV:67
Nate GueninAGE:35PO:53OV:60
*Dominik MasinAGE:22PO:55OV:59
Cameron GaunceAGE:27PO:54OV:59
Petter GranbergAGE:26PO:54OV:59
Radim SimekAGE:25PO:55OV:58
Keegan LoweAGE:25PO:54OV:58
*Nick DeSimoneAGE:23PO:54OV:57
*Hunter WarnerAGE:22PO:51OV:57
Jamie McBainAGE:29PO:54OV:56
Dennis RobertsonAGE:27PO:51OV:56
Michael PaliottaAGE:25PO:50OV:55
Ryan MillerAGE:37PO:79OV:76
Louis DomingueAGE:26PO:61OV:61
Pheonix CopleyAGE:26PO:55OV:57
Joonas KorpisaloAGE:24PO:56OV:56

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Filip KralDucks2018152
Konstantin VolkovDucks2016171
Michael CallahanDucks2018142
Vladislav YeryomenkoDucks2018154

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2019Ana NJ Ana NJ Ana Col Ana Ana
2020Ana Ana Ana Ana Ana Ana Ana
2021Ana Ana Ana Ana Ana Ana Ana
2022Ana Ana Ana Ana Ana Ana Ana
2023Ana Ana Ana Ana Ana Ana Ana



[2018-09-17 8:25:07 AM] - Tanner Glass was released.
[2018-09-17 8:25:07 AM] - Mike Weber was released.
[2018-08-14 8:57:54 PM] - Radim Simek signed with Ducks for $650,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-14 8:57:54 PM] - Radim Simek was added to Ducks.
[2018-08-14 8:57:44 PM] - Hampus Gustafsson signed with Ducks for $650,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-14 8:57:44 PM] - Hampus Gustafsson was added to Ducks.
[2018-08-14 8:57:35 PM] - Mitch Hults signed with Ducks for $650,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-14 8:57:35 PM] - Mitch Hults was added to Ducks.
[2018-08-14 8:57:25 PM] - John Stevens signed with Ducks for $650,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-14 8:57:25 PM] - John Stevens was added to Ducks.
[2018-08-14 8:57:13 PM] - Mason Marchment signed with Ducks for $650,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-14 8:57:13 PM] - Mason Marchment was added to Ducks.
[2018-08-14 8:57:05 PM] - Freddie Tiffels signed with Ducks for $650,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-14 8:57:05 PM] - Freddie Tiffels was added to Ducks.
[2018-08-14 8:56:54 PM] - Hunter Warner signed with Ducks for $650,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-14 8:56:54 PM] - Hunter Warner was added to Ducks.
[2018-08-14 8:56:46 PM] - Nick DeSimone signed with Ducks for $650,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-14 8:56:46 PM] - Nick DeSimone was added to Ducks.
[2018-07-31 1:32:58 PM] - Mike Richards signed with Ducks for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-31 1:32:58 PM] - Mike Richards was added to Ducks.
[2018-07-31 1:32:46 PM] - Matt Hendricks signed with Ducks for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-31 1:32:46 PM] - Matt Hendricks was added to Ducks.
[2018-07-31 1:32:33 PM] - Kyle Quincey signed with Ducks for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-31 1:32:33 PM] - Kyle Quincey was added to Ducks.
[2018-07-31 1:32:21 PM] - David Booth signed with Ducks for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-31 1:32:21 PM] - David Booth was added to Ducks.
[2018-07-23 8:48:24 PM] - Vladimir Sobotka signed with Ducks for $3,250,000 for 4 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-23 8:48:24 PM] - Vladimir Sobotka was added to Ducks.
[2018-07-08 12:46:26 PM] - Pierre Engvall has been deleted from Ducks.
[2018-07-05 9:22:18 PM] - Ducks drafts Vladislav Yeryomenko as the #154 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-05 9:21:48 PM] - Ducks drafts Filip Kral as the #152 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-05 9:16:42 PM] - Ducks drafts Michael Callahan as the #142 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.



[2018-09-17 8:25:42 AM] Gulls lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-09-17 8:25:07 AM] Tanner Glass was released by Ducks.
[2018-09-17 8:25:07 AM] Mike Weber was released by Ducks.
[2018-09-02 2:57:14 PM] Successfully loaded Ducks lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.3.0
[2018-09-02 2:57:14 PM] Nick DeSimone of Ducks was sent to pro.
[2018-09-02 2:57:14 PM] Dominik Masin of Ducks was sent down to farm.
[2018-09-02 2:57:14 PM] Jamie McBain of Ducks was sent to pro.
[2018-09-02 2:57:14 PM] Cameron Gaunce of Ducks was sent down to farm.
[2018-08-14 9:02:59 PM] Auto Lines Farm Function has been run for Gulls.
[2018-08-14 9:02:59 PM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Ducks.
[2018-08-14 9:02:11 PM] Auto Roster Function has been run for Ducks.
[2018-08-14 9:02:11 PM] Joonas Korpisalo of Ducks was sent to farm.
[2018-08-14 9:02:11 PM] Louis Domingue of Ducks was sent to pro.
[2018-08-14 9:02:11 PM] Ryan Carpenter of Ducks was sent to farm.
[2018-08-14 9:02:11 PM] Mitch Hults of Ducks was sent to farm.
[2018-08-14 9:02:11 PM] Keegan Lowe of Ducks was sent to farm.
[2018-08-14 9:02:11 PM] Radim Simek of Ducks was sent to farm.
[2018-08-14 9:02:11 PM] Nick DeSimone of Ducks was sent to farm.
[2018-08-14 9:02:11 PM] Hunter Warner of Ducks was sent to farm.
[2018-08-14 9:02:11 PM] Mason Marchment of Ducks was sent to farm.
[2018-08-14 9:02:11 PM] Freddie Tiffels of Ducks was sent to farm.
[2018-08-14 9:02:11 PM] Hampus Gustafsson of Ducks was sent to farm.
[2018-08-14 9:02:11 PM] John Stevens of Ducks was sent to farm.
[2018-08-14 9:02:11 PM] Dominik Masin of Ducks was sent to pro.
[2018-08-14 9:02:11 PM] Matt Hendricks of Ducks was sent to pro.
[2018-08-14 8:57:54 PM] Radim Simek signed with Ducks for $650,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-14 8:57:54 PM] Radim Simek was added to Ducks.
[2018-08-14 8:57:44 PM] Hampus Gustafsson signed with Ducks for $650,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-14 8:57:44 PM] Hampus Gustafsson was added to Ducks.
[2018-08-14 8:57:35 PM] Mitch Hults signed with Ducks for $650,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-14 8:57:35 PM] Mitch Hults was added to Ducks.
[2018-08-14 8:57:25 PM] John Stevens signed with Ducks for $650,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-14 8:57:25 PM] John Stevens was added to Ducks.
[2018-08-14 8:57:13 PM] Mason Marchment signed with Ducks for $650,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-14 8:57:13 PM] Mason Marchment was added to Ducks.
[2018-08-14 8:57:05 PM] Freddie Tiffels signed with Ducks for $650,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-14 8:57:05 PM] Freddie Tiffels was added to Ducks.
[2018-08-14 8:56:54 PM] Hunter Warner signed with Ducks for $650,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-14 8:56:54 PM] Hunter Warner was added to Ducks.
[2018-08-14 8:56:46 PM] Nick DeSimone signed with Ducks for $650,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-14 8:56:46 PM] Nick DeSimone was added to Ducks.
[2018-08-03 6:53:37 AM] Successfully loaded Ducks lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.3.0
[2018-08-03 6:53:37 AM] Dominik Masin of Ducks was sent down to farm.
[2018-08-03 6:53:37 AM] Kyle Rau of Ducks was sent down to farm.
[2018-08-03 6:53:37 AM] Matt Hendricks of Ducks was sent down to farm.
[2018-08-03 6:53:37 AM] David Booth of Ducks was sent down to farm.
[2018-08-03 6:53:37 AM] Chris Mueller of Ducks was sent down to farm.
[2018-07-31 1:32:58 PM] Mike Richards signed with Ducks for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-31 1:32:58 PM] Mike Richards was added to Ducks.
[2018-07-31 1:32:46 PM] Matt Hendricks signed with Ducks for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT