Ducks

GP: 47 | W: 28 | L: 16 | OTL: 3 | P: 59
GF: 151 | GA: 133 | PP%: 17.80% | PK%: 68.06%
GM : Pat Blais | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 66
Next Games #731 vs Wild
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Joe Pavelski (A)X100.007653857569819987928778647383897950740
2Patrick Marleau (A)XXX100.007544938081759974656984696199997850730
3Henrik Zetterberg (C)XX100.006742948071819981868764575288957150720
4Zach PariseX100.006742898470757376376686687682877850700
5Thomas VanekXX100.006543867979679171338081527485897450700
6Vladimir SobotkaX100.008144828269768471717066742570737250680
7Marian GaborikX100.006142848374676872256775566787927050670
8Mike RichardsX100.00624393706575676486626282608996150660
9Tom PyattXXX100.006942956567679955366559885369716850650
10Lauri KorpikoskiX100.006542958175628758256362762575776850650
11Matt HendricksXX100.008695817478546861776158857875776750650
12Marcus KrugerX100.007743838368588562796055742570756450640
13Josh GorgesX100.008565856975666758254647872580846150680
14Kyle QuinceyX100.007744587679646356255347836374776150670
15Nate GueninX100.007977856877667148253740673863645350600
16Cameron GaunceX100.007377656777748051254641613945455450590
17Petter GranbergX100.007876827076748247253740633848485450590
18Keegan LoweX100.007873906573717749254240623844445450580
Scratches
1Nick DeSimone (R)X100.007972956572626650254143634144445450570
TEAM AVERAGE100.00745685757369806347605970507275625066
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Ryan Miller100.00807172658675758086807778817950760
2Louis Domingue98.00616463837151506361608956566150610
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE99.0071686874796363727470836769705069
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Mike Babcock63829794637579CAN5121,750,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Joe PavelskiDucksC47203050610084841575610212.74%1987118.546713161050001153356.22%8042415001.1511000452
2Thomas VanekDucksLW/RW4721234461004461151479313.91%2281917.45661215105000004124.53%53279011.0700000543
3Zach PariseDucksLW4719173610204551147358412.93%2579016.813141188000031141.67%36537010.9100000331
4Henrik ZetterbergDucksC/LW471320330753249129527810.08%2079816.99044585000052057.14%984015000.8300100014
5Marian GaborikDucksRW44921307155364315845865.70%1273216.65112880000002125.00%404312000.8200001402
6Patrick MarleauDucksC/LW/RW47131730512105454107286712.15%2484217.92369151040000122144.19%432414000.7111011214
7Vladimir SobotkaDucksC4712172916407670112307210.71%2169514.7900003000012147.97%6401821000.8300000023
8Josh GorgesDucksD441212239585675829341.72%4796421.910777105000046000.00%0531000.4600001010
9Mike RichardsDucksC476142042035818832606.82%1873315.60000000112490055.11%7241212000.5500000022
10Marcus KrugerDucksC4781220-18037438829589.09%84469.49000090002423058.91%202287000.9000000012
11Tom PyattDucksC/LW/RW476101632017376115279.84%948710.37000031014481035.71%14179000.6600000010
12Lauri KorpikoskiDucksLW4797160115314513537706.67%1768714.6300001000032028.00%252520000.4700100030
13Kyle QuinceyDucksD4711314-4260139765831371.72%63113324.111126119000047000.00%0923000.2500000002
14Keegan LoweDucksD472810101156258272087.41%4489419.04101371000048110.00%0327000.2200010120
15Matt HendricksDucksLW/RW47729180512756214012.50%44559.70000020003423035.29%1787000.3900000000
16Petter GranbergDucksD47156121572563311173.03%4192519.69000077000149100.00%0233000.1300001001
17Cameron GaunceDucksD2705522610523515690.00%2156721.03000015000018000.00%046000.1800110000
18Nick DeSimoneDucksD3204412003533196100.00%3251916.240001300003000.00%0220000.1500000001
19Jamie McBainGulls (Ana)D24112740311688512.50%1638716.1500001000011000.00%007000.1000000000
20Nate GueninDucksD15112614102119107910.00%925016.730000000000000.00%014000.1600020010
21David BoothGulls (Ana)LW/RW2000000003010.00%0189.430000200000000.00%120000.0000000000
Team Total or Average84615024839894202601039100516205459679.26%4721402216.58213354879881121345027952.21%2697347299020.5722354192727
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Ryan MillerDucks35231110.9162.65210320931108585100.00003512532
2Louis DomingueDucks125520.8803.247230139326206111.00021235100
Team Total or Average47281630.9082.802826211321434791211.00024747632


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Cameron GaunceDucksD271991-03-19No210 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm650,000$650,000$279,609$NoLink
Henrik ZetterbergDucksC/LW371981-07-14 1:21:32 AMNo197 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$2,365,922$NoLink
Joe PavelskiDucksC331985-07-14 1:21:32 AMNo190 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$2,581,006$NoLink
Josh GorgesDucksD331985-07-14 1:21:32 AMNo204 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm3,900,000$3,900,000$1,677,654$NoLink
Keegan LoweDucksD251993-03-29No195 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm850,000$850,000$365,642$NoLink
Kyle QuinceyDucksD321986-07-14 7:21:32 AMNo216 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm650,000$650,000$279,609$NoLink
Lauri KorpikoskiDucksLW311987-07-14 1:21:32 PMNo205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$860,335$NoLink
Louis DomingueDucksG261992-03-06No210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm950,000$950,000$408,659$NoLink
Marcus KrugerDucksC271991-05-27No186 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$1,075,419$NoLink
Marian GaborikDucksRW351983-07-14 1:21:32 PMNo205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm4,500,000$4,500,000$1,935,754$NoLink
Matt HendricksDucksLW/RW361982-07-14 7:21:32 AMNo209 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm650,000$650,000$279,609$NoLink
Mike RichardsDucksC321986-07-14 7:21:32 AMNo196 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm650,000$650,000$279,609$NoLink
Nate GueninDucksD351983-07-14 1:21:32 PMNo207 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$430,168$NoLink
Nick DeSimoneDucksD241994-11-21Yes188 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm650,000$650,000$279,609$NoLink
Patrick MarleauDucksC/LW/RW381980-07-14 7:21:32 PMNo215 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$1,720,670$NoLink
Petter GranbergDucksD261992-08-27No200 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm850,000$850,000$365,642$NoLink
Ryan MillerDucksG371981-07-14 1:21:33 AMNo168 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$1,075,419$NoLink
Thomas VanekDucksLW/RW331985-07-14 1:21:32 AMNo214 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$2,581,006$NoLink
Tom PyattDucksC/LW/RW311987-02-14No185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm1,250,000$1,250,000$537,709$NoLink
Vladimir SobotkaDucksC311987-07-02No197 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm3,250,000$3,250,000$1,398,045$NoLink
Zach PariseDucksLW331985-07-14 1:21:32 AMNo197 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm7,500,000$7,500,000$3,226,257$NoLink
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2131.52200 Lbs6 ft11.862,657,143$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
55,800,000$32,950,000$13,800,000$4,100,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Henrik ZetterbergJoe PavelskiPatrick Marleau30023
2Zach PariseVladimir SobotkaMarian Gaborik30023
3Lauri KorpikoskiMike RichardsThomas Vanek30023
4Matt HendricksMarcus KrugerTom Pyatt10032
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Cameron GaunceJosh Gorges30050
2Petter GranbergKeegan Lowe30050
3Nate GueninKyle Quincey30050
4Cameron GaunceKyle Quincey10050
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Patrick MarleauJoe PavelskiThomas Vanek60005
2Zach PariseHenrik ZetterbergMarian Gaborik40005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Josh GorgesKyle Quincey60005
2Petter GranbergKeegan Lowe40005
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Marcus KrugerMatt Hendricks50050
2Mike RichardsTom Pyatt50050
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Cameron GaunceKyle Quincey50140
2Petter GranbergKeegan Lowe50140
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Vladimir Sobotka60050Cameron GaunceKyle Quincey60050
2Mike Richards40050Petter GranbergKeegan Lowe40050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Vladimir SobotkaMatt Hendricks60023
2Mike RichardsTom Pyatt40023
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Cameron GaunceKyle Quincey60023
2Petter GranbergKeegan Lowe40023
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Patrick MarleauJoe PavelskiThomas VanekCameron GaunceKyle Quincey
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Patrick MarleauJoe PavelskiThomas VanekCameron GaunceKyle Quincey
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Marcus Kruger, Lauri Korpikoski, Mike RichardsMarcus Kruger, Lauri KorpikoskiMike Richards
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Nate Guenin, Josh Gorges, Petter GranbergNate GueninJosh Gorges, Petter Granberg
Penalty Shots
Joe Pavelski, Patrick Marleau, Henrik Zetterberg, Zach Parise, Thomas Vanek
Goalie
#1 : Louis Domingue, #2 : Ryan Miller


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Avalanche1010000023-11010000023-10000000000000.00023500002027681302414817200.00%4175.00%0590109553.88%46489951.61%35468551.68%2111209189
2Blackhawks21100000743110000006151010000013-220.50071219003130723316230632913376116.67%4325.00%0590109553.88%46489951.61%35468551.68%412443183516
3Blue Jackets21001000743110000004221000100032141.000712190013217725222827310455100.00%20100.00%0590109553.88%46489951.61%35468551.68%452838183617
4Blues11000000211000000000001100000021121.0002460001102888120349419300.00%20100.00%0590109553.88%46489951.61%35468551.68%18102210198
5Bruins1010000024-2000000000001010000024-200.0002460011003291670326218300.00%10100.00%0590109553.88%46489951.61%35468551.68%2313199179
6Canucks11000000642110000006420000000000021.000611170022203912101703412416000.00%2150.00%0590109553.88%46489951.61%35468551.68%2112218178
7Capitals1010000024-2000000000001010000024-200.00023510011039525902715024000.00%000.00%0590109553.88%46489951.61%35468551.68%2011228178
8Coyotes321000001064211000006421100000042240.667101525002530109334234096228608337.50%4250.00%0590109553.88%46489951.61%35468551.68%643867254724
9Devils10001000431100010004310000000000021.0004812003001412497132921811100.00%10100.00%0590109553.88%46489951.61%35468551.68%2112228167
10Flames11000000431110000004310000000000021.0004812001210438231202810024400.00%000.00%0590109553.88%46489951.61%35468551.68%2314208168
11Flyers1000010012-11000010012-10000000000010.500123000100351561403014618200.00%30100.00%0590109553.88%46489951.61%35468551.68%1910249178
12Golden Knights3210000010821010000034-12200000074340.6671016260043301062831470913422801119.09%11281.82%0590109553.88%46489951.61%35468551.68%603468275124
13Hurricanes22000000752110000004311100000032141.000712190013307515322805018446400.00%20100.00%0590109553.88%46489951.61%35468551.68%462637183617
14Islanders11000000211110000002110000000000021.00023500110038818120187033300.00%000.00%0590109553.88%46489951.61%35468551.68%2415179177
15Jets1010000024-2000000000001010000024-200.000246001010301271103510826200.00%4250.00%0590109553.88%46489951.61%35468551.68%1810229188
16Kings10000010431000000000001000001043121.000461000102238101411527116264125.00%3166.67%0590109553.88%46489951.61%35468551.68%21112210209
17Lightning2110000067-11010000025-31100000042220.500671300213063232119075204427228.57%2150.00%0590109553.88%46489951.61%35468551.68%392348173216
18Maple Leafs1010000045-11010000045-10000000000000.0004711000310331414502256215120.00%3233.33%0590109553.88%46489951.61%35468551.68%2212189199
19Oilers21001000532210010005320000000000041.000581300040169172921258142495120.00%10100.00%0590109553.88%46489951.61%35468551.68%422338183919
20Panthers11000000532000000000001100000053221.00057120013103210101203517425200.00%2150.00%0590109553.88%46489951.61%35468551.68%2011209189
21Penguins2110000035-2110000002111010000014-320.500358002010613020110682210432150.00%5180.00%0590109553.88%46489951.61%35468551.68%362048173416
22Predators210001008621000010023-11100000063330.750813210033206328151916517747500.00%10100.00%0590109553.88%46489951.61%35468551.68%402343193818
23Rangers21100000710-31010000018-71100000062420.50071118002140561520210802216354250.00%3233.33%0590109553.88%46489951.61%35468551.68%392246183414
24Red Wings211000006511010000035-21100000030320.5006101601123053201320052272374250.00%10100.00%0590109553.88%46489951.61%35468551.68%382142193918
25Sabres2010010068-21010000034-11000010034-110.250610160021307517282915115744400.00%10100.00%0590109553.88%46489951.61%35468551.68%422442173618
26Senators11000000624110000006240000000000021.000610160001503612121203511018200.00%000.00%0590109553.88%46489951.61%35468551.68%2214208178
27Sharks330000001257110000004222200000083561.000121931005430114444030082254597114.29%20100.00%0590109553.88%46489951.61%35468551.68%643861285427
28Stars31200000101001010000035-22110000075220.33310162600343010538274008336518015320.00%8450.00%1590109553.88%46489951.61%35468551.68%673857285527
Total472416033101511331825111002200787802213601110735518590.628151248399114252535162053154853112143547220410391182117.80%722368.06%1590109553.88%46489951.61%35468551.68%9905761000433841406
30Wild1010000015-41010000015-40000000000000.0001230001003112127035110222150.00%000.00%0590109553.88%46489951.61%35468551.68%2213208168
_Since Last GM Reset472416033101511331825111002200787802213601110735518590.628151248399114252535162053154853112143547220410391182117.80%722368.06%1590109553.88%46489951.61%35468551.68%9905761000433841406
_Vs Conference251480111083651813650110042375128300010412813330.660831372200025302638742892822978755254137562741216.22%461665.22%1590109553.88%46489951.61%35468551.68%528305531233448219
_Vs Division1410201010513219852010002820865000010231211240.857518313400152014351815218917274161284631439717.95%23673.91%0590109553.88%46489951.61%35468551.68%298173300127246122

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
4759W115124839916201435472204103911
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
4724163310151133
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
25111022007878
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2213611107355
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
630100
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
1182117.80%722368.06%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
531548531124252535
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
590109553.88%46489951.61%35468551.68%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
9905761000433841406


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2018-10-024Ducks5Sharks2WBoxScore
4 - 2018-10-0526Ducks4Coyotes2WBoxScore
7 - 2018-10-0835Red Wings5Ducks3LBoxScore
9 - 2018-10-1044Coyotes2Ducks1LBoxScore
11 - 2018-10-1267Ducks3Stars4LR3BoxScore
12 - 2018-10-1372Ducks2Blues1WBoxScore
15 - 2018-10-1689Islanders1Ducks2WBoxScore
18 - 2018-10-19112Ducks4Golden Knights2WBoxScore
19 - 2018-10-20117Sabres4Ducks3LBoxScore
21 - 2018-10-22127Ducks1Blackhawks3LBoxScore
23 - 2018-10-24140Ducks4Stars1WR3BoxScore
26 - 2018-10-27164Sharks2Ducks4WBoxScore
28 - 2018-10-29176Flyers2Ducks1LXBoxScore
30 - 2018-10-31189Rangers8Ducks1LBoxScore
33 - 2018-11-03209Blue Jackets2Ducks4WBoxScore
35 - 2018-11-05222Ducks4Kings3WXXR3BoxScore
36 - 2018-11-06226Flames3Ducks4WBoxScore
38 - 2018-11-08241Wild5Ducks1LBoxScore
41 - 2018-11-11263Predators3Ducks2LXBoxScore
43 - 2018-11-13276Ducks3Golden Knights2WBoxScore
45 - 2018-11-15291Maple Leafs5Ducks4LBoxScore
47 - 2018-11-17306Avalanche3Ducks2LBoxScore
50 - 2018-11-20329Canucks4Ducks6WBoxScore
51 - 2018-11-21333Oilers1Ducks2WXBoxScore
53 - 2018-11-23360Ducks6Predators3WBoxScore
56 - 2018-11-26370Ducks4Lightning2WBoxScore
57 - 2018-11-27378Ducks5Panthers3WBoxScore
59 - 2018-11-29392Ducks3Hurricanes2WBoxScore
61 - 2018-12-01407Ducks2Capitals4LBoxScore
64 - 2018-12-04427Blackhawks1Ducks6WBoxScore
66 - 2018-12-06443Hurricanes3Ducks4WBoxScore
68 - 2018-12-08458Devils3Ducks4WXBoxScore
71 - 2018-12-11478Stars5Ducks3LR3BoxScore
74 - 2018-12-14501Ducks3Blue Jackets2WXBoxScore
76 - 2018-12-16512Ducks1Penguins4LBoxScore
77 - 2018-12-17519Ducks6Rangers2WBoxScore
79 - 2018-12-19530Ducks2Bruins4LBoxScore
81 - 2018-12-21552Ducks3Sabres4LXBoxScore
83 - 2018-12-23579Ducks3Sharks1WBoxScore
85 - 2018-12-25596Coyotes2Ducks5WBoxScore
87 - 2018-12-27611Lightning5Ducks2LBoxScore
91 - 2018-12-31635Golden Knights4Ducks3LBoxScore
93 - 2019-01-02650Oilers2Ducks3WBoxScore
96 - 2019-01-05670Senators2Ducks6WBoxScore
98 - 2019-01-07686Penguins1Ducks2WBoxScore
100 - 2019-01-09700Ducks2Jets4LBoxScore
102 - 2019-01-11715Ducks3Red Wings0WBoxScore
104 - 2019-01-13731Ducks-Wild-
106 - 2019-01-15740Ducks-Devils-
107 - 2019-01-16752Ducks-Islanders-
110 - 2019-01-19769Blues-Ducks-
116 - 2019-01-25791Ducks-Jets-
118 - 2019-01-27805Ducks-Maple Leafs-
119 - 2019-01-28815Ducks-Canadiens-
121 - 2019-01-30829Ducks-Senators-
123 - 2019-02-01842Ducks-Flyers-
127 - 2019-02-05876Canucks-Ducks-
129 - 2019-02-07891Bruins-Ducks-
131 - 2019-02-09909Capitals-Ducks-
133 - 2019-02-11922Ducks-Wild-
136 - 2019-02-14943Ducks-Flames-
137 - 2019-02-15955Ducks-Oilers-
139 - 2019-02-17967Ducks-Canucks-
141 - 2019-02-19983Blackhawks-Ducks-
143 - 2019-02-21997Golden Knights-Ducks-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
145 - 2019-02-231012Avalanche-Ducks-
147 - 2019-02-251027Ducks-Coyotes-
148 - 2019-02-261031Blues-Ducks-
150 - 2019-02-281047Canadiens-Ducks-
152 - 2019-03-021064Kings-Ducks-
154 - 2019-03-041079Predators-Ducks-
156 - 2019-03-061090Ducks-Coyotes-
157 - 2019-03-071096Ducks-Avalanche-
159 - 2019-03-091116Panthers-Ducks-
162 - 2019-03-121135Jets-Ducks-
164 - 2019-03-141149Sharks-Ducks-
165 - 2019-03-151163Ducks-Kings-
168 - 2019-03-181183Ducks-Canucks-
171 - 2019-03-211201Ducks-Flames-
172 - 2019-03-221213Ducks-Oilers-
176 - 2019-03-261241Flames-Ducks-
178 - 2019-03-281256Kings-Ducks-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price80553525180
Attendance144,232119,58538,43065,09123,682
Attendance PCT96.15%95.67%76.86%65.09%94.73%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
16 15641 - 86.89% 811,226$20,280,656$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
32,439,106$ 55,800,000$ 52,483,000$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
55,800,000$ 31,423,737$ 0$ 21 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
12,979,620$ 77 321,508$ 24,756,116$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
25,387,604$ 55,800,000$ 31,647,986$ 19,240,002$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Patrick MarleauAGE:38PO:78OV:73
Henrik ZetterbergAGE:37PO:71OV:72
Zach PariseAGE:33PO:78OV:70
Thomas VanekAGE:33PO:74OV:70
Tom PyattAGE:31PO:68OV:65
Lauri KorpikoskiAGE:31PO:68OV:65
Matt HendricksAGE:36PO:67OV:65
Ryan CarpenterAGE:28PO:70OV:63
Kyle RauAGE:26PO:65OV:61
David BoothAGE:34PO:62OV:58
*Freddie TiffelsAGE:23PO:59OV:55
*Mason MarchmentAGE:23PO:57OV:55
*Hampus GustafssonAGE:25PO:57OV:55
Erik Karlsson94AGE:24PO:54OV:53
Joe PavelskiAGE:33PO:79OV:74
Patrick MarleauAGE:38PO:78OV:73
Henrik ZetterbergAGE:37PO:71OV:72
Vladimir SobotkaAGE:31PO:72OV:68
Mike RichardsAGE:32PO:1OV:66
Tom PyattAGE:31PO:68OV:65
Marcus KrugerAGE:27PO:64OV:64
Ryan CarpenterAGE:28PO:70OV:63
Chris MuellerAGE:31PO:65OV:61
Kyle RauAGE:26PO:65OV:61
Wade MeganAGE:28PO:63OV:60
*Mitch HultsAGE:24PO:63OV:59
*Freddie TiffelsAGE:23PO:59OV:55
*Hampus GustafssonAGE:25PO:57OV:55
*John StevensAGE:24PO:55OV:54
*Ben WalkerAGE:25PO:1OV:52
Patrick MarleauAGE:38PO:78OV:73
Thomas VanekAGE:33PO:74OV:70
Marian GaborikAGE:35PO:70OV:67
Tom PyattAGE:31PO:68OV:65
Matt HendricksAGE:36PO:67OV:65
Ryan CarpenterAGE:28PO:70OV:63
Chris MuellerAGE:31PO:65OV:61
David BoothAGE:34PO:62OV:58
Austin OrtegaAGE:24PO:60OV:55
*Ben WalkerAGE:25PO:1OV:52

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Josh GorgesAGE:33PO:61OV:68
Kyle QuinceyAGE:32PO:61OV:67
Nate GueninAGE:35PO:53OV:60
Cameron GaunceAGE:27PO:54OV:59
Petter GranbergAGE:26PO:54OV:59
*Dominik MasinAGE:22PO:55OV:58
Keegan LoweAGE:25PO:54OV:58
Radim SimekAGE:26PO:55OV:57
Jamie McBainAGE:29PO:54OV:57
*Nick DeSimoneAGE:24PO:54OV:57
Dennis RobertsonAGE:27PO:51OV:56
*Hunter WarnerAGE:23PO:51OV:56
Andre BenoitAGE:35PO:52OV:55
Michael PaliottaAGE:25PO:50OV:55
Barry GoersAGE:32PO:51OV:53
Ryan MillerAGE:37PO:79OV:76
Louis DomingueAGE:26PO:61OV:61
Anthony PetersAGE:28PO:56OV:57
Pheonix CopleyAGE:27PO:55OV:57
Joonas KorpisaloAGE:24PO:56OV:56

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Filip KralDucks2018152
Konstantin VolkovDucks2016171
Michael CallahanDucks2018142
Vladislav YeryomenkoDucks2018154

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2019Ana NJ Ana NJ Ana Col Ana Ana
2020Ana Ana Ana Ana Ana Ana Ana
2021Ana Ana Ana Ana Ana Ana Ana
2022Ana Ana Ana Ana Ana Ana Ana
2023Ana Ana Ana Ana Ana Ana Ana



[2018-10-03 8:26:04 AM] - Patrick Marleau has been selected as assistant for Ducks.
[2018-10-03 8:26:04 AM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Ducks.
[2018-10-03 8:26:04 AM] - Joe Pavelski has been selected as assistant for Ducks.
[2018-10-03 8:26:04 AM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Ducks.
[2018-10-03 8:26:04 AM] - Henrik Zetterberg has been selected as captain for Ducks.
[2018-10-03 8:26:04 AM] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Ducks.
[2018-09-23 9:38:38 AM] - Ben Walker signed with Ducks for $500,000 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-09-23 9:38:38 AM] - Ben Walker was added to Ducks.
[2018-09-23 9:38:32 AM] - Austin Ortega signed with Ducks for $500,000 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-09-23 9:38:32 AM] - Austin Ortega was added to Ducks.
[2018-09-23 9:38:25 AM] - Anthony Peters signed with Ducks for $500,000 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-09-23 9:38:25 AM] - Anthony Peters was added to Ducks.
[2018-09-23 9:38:17 AM] - Barry Goers signed with Ducks for $500,000 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-09-23 9:38:17 AM] - Barry Goers was added to Ducks.
[2018-09-23 9:38:11 AM] - Andre Benoit signed with Ducks for $500,000 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-09-23 9:38:11 AM] - Andre Benoit was added to Ducks.
[2018-09-23 9:37:44 AM] - Steven Hodges was released.
[2018-09-23 9:37:44 AM] - Ducks paid $0 to release Steven Hodges.
[2018-09-17 8:25:07 AM] - Tanner Glass was released.
[2018-09-17 8:25:07 AM] - Mike Weber was released.
[2018-08-14 8:57:54 PM] - Radim Simek signed with Ducks for $650,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-14 8:57:54 PM] - Radim Simek was added to Ducks.
[2018-08-14 8:57:44 PM] - Hampus Gustafsson signed with Ducks for $650,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-14 8:57:44 PM] - Hampus Gustafsson was added to Ducks.
[2018-08-14 8:57:35 PM] - Mitch Hults signed with Ducks for $650,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-14 8:57:35 PM] - Mitch Hults was added to Ducks.
[2018-08-14 8:57:25 PM] - John Stevens signed with Ducks for $650,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-14 8:57:25 PM] - John Stevens was added to Ducks.
[2018-08-14 8:57:13 PM] - Mason Marchment signed with Ducks for $650,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-14 8:57:13 PM] - Mason Marchment was added to Ducks.
[2018-08-14 8:57:05 PM] - Freddie Tiffels signed with Ducks for $650,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-14 8:57:05 PM] - Freddie Tiffels was added to Ducks.
[2018-08-14 8:56:54 PM] - Hunter Warner signed with Ducks for $650,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-14 8:56:54 PM] - Hunter Warner was added to Ducks.
[2018-08-14 8:56:46 PM] - Nick DeSimone signed with Ducks for $650,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-14 8:56:46 PM] - Nick DeSimone was added to Ducks.
[2018-07-31 1:32:58 PM] - Mike Richards signed with Ducks for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-31 1:32:58 PM] - Mike Richards was added to Ducks.
[2018-07-31 1:32:46 PM] - Matt Hendricks signed with Ducks for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-31 1:32:46 PM] - Matt Hendricks was added to Ducks.
[2018-07-31 1:32:33 PM] - Kyle Quincey signed with Ducks for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-31 1:32:33 PM] - Kyle Quincey was added to Ducks.
[2018-07-31 1:32:21 PM] - David Booth signed with Ducks for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-31 1:32:21 PM] - David Booth was added to Ducks.
[2018-07-23 8:48:24 PM] - Vladimir Sobotka signed with Ducks for $3,250,000 for 4 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-23 8:48:24 PM] - Vladimir Sobotka was added to Ducks.
[2018-07-08 12:46:26 PM] - Pierre Engvall has been deleted from Ducks.
[2018-07-05 9:22:18 PM] - Ducks drafts Vladislav Yeryomenko as the #154 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-05 9:21:48 PM] - Ducks drafts Filip Kral as the #152 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-05 9:16:42 PM] - Ducks drafts Michael Callahan as the #142 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.



[2019-01-17 6:55:45 AM] Joonas Korpisalo from Gulls is back from Exhaustion.
[2019-01-17 6:55:30 AM] Successfully loaded Ducks lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.6.6
[2019-01-16 8:18:59 AM] Ben Walker from Gulls is back from Bruised Left Leg Injury.
[2019-01-16 8:18:55 AM] Joonas Korpisalo from Gulls injured (Exhaustion)
[2019-01-16 8:18:55 AM] Ryan Carpenter from Gulls has scored a Hat Trick!
[2019-01-16 8:18:55 AM] Game 689 - Ben Walker from Gulls is injured (Bruised Left Leg) and is out for 6 days.
[2019-01-13 10:24:07 AM] Successfully loaded Ducks lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.6.6
[2019-01-12 9:56:20 AM] Hampus Gustafsson from Gulls is back from Abdomen/Ribs Injury.
[2019-01-10 10:13:19 AM] Successfully loaded Ducks lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.6.6
[2019-01-09 6:41:13 AM] Ryan Carpenter from Gulls is back from Left Knee Injury.
[2019-01-09 6:41:12 AM] Kyle Rau from Gulls has scored a Hat Trick!
[2019-01-09 6:41:12 AM] Game 645 - Ryan Carpenter from Gulls is injured (Left Knee) and is out for 2 days.
[2019-01-05 10:31:32 AM] Game 612 - Hampus Gustafsson from Gulls is injured (Abdomen/Ribs) and is out for 1 week.
[2019-01-04 8:23:53 AM] Successfully loaded Ducks lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.6.6
[2019-01-02 8:26:04 AM] Thomas Vanek from Ducks has scored a Hat Trick!
[2019-01-02 8:25:44 AM] Successfully loaded Ducks lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.6.6
[2019-01-01 9:56:09 AM] Ryan Carpenter from Gulls has scored a Hat Trick!
[2018-12-29 8:48:12 AM] Successfully loaded Ducks lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.3.0
[2018-12-28 6:54:32 AM] Ryan Miller from Ducks is back from Exhaustion.
[2018-12-27 6:51:36 AM] Ryan Miller from Ducks injured (Exhaustion)
[2018-12-25 9:39:34 AM] Pheonix Copley from Gulls is back from Exhaustion.
[2018-12-25 9:39:30 AM] Zach Parise from Ducks has scored a Hat Trick!
[2018-12-24 10:46:27 AM] Nick DeSimone from Ducks is back from Groin Injury.
[2018-12-24 10:46:26 AM] Pheonix Copley from Gulls injured (Exhaustion)
[2018-12-24 10:46:08 AM] Successfully loaded Ducks lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.3.0
[2018-12-23 10:13:43 AM] Kyle Rau from Gulls has scored a Hat Trick!



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
201847241603310151133182511100220078780221360111073551859151248399114252535162053154853112143547220410391182117.80%722368.06%1590109553.88%46489951.61%35468551.68%9905761000433841406
Total Regular Season47241603310151133182511100220078780221360111073551859151248399114252535162053154853112143547220410391182117.80%722368.06%1590109553.88%46489951.61%35468551.68%9905761000433841406