Ducks

GP: 22 | W: 11 | L: 9 | OTL: 2 | P: 24
GF: 32 | GA: 45 | PP%: 17.24% | PK%: 68.29%
GM : Pat Blais | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 65
Next Games vs Sharks
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Joe Pavelski (A)X100.007653857569819987928778647383897950740
2Patrick Marleau (A)XXX100.007544938081759974656984696199997850730
3Henrik Zetterberg (C)XX100.006742948071819981868764575288957150720
4Zach PariseX100.006742898470757376376686687682877850700
5Thomas VanekXX100.006543867979679171338081527485897450700
6Vladimir SobotkaX100.008144828269768471717066742570737250680
7Mike RichardsX100.00624393706575676486626282608996150660
8Tom PyattXXX100.006942956567679955366559885369716850650
9Lauri KorpikoskiX100.006542958175628758256362762575776850650
10Matt HendricksXX100.008695817478546861776158857875776750650
11Marcus KrugerX100.007743838368588562796055742570756450640
12David BoothXX100.007143887276484953375466564772736250580
13Kyle QuinceyX100.007744587679646356255347836374776150670
14Cameron GaunceX100.007377656777748051254641613945455450590
15Petter GranbergX100.007876827076748247253740633848485450590
16Keegan LoweX100.007873906573717749254240623844445450580
17Nick DeSimone (R)X100.007972956572626650254143634144445450570
18Jamie McBainX100.007368856568667051254741603944445450560
Scratches
1Marian GaborikX95.606142848374676872256775566787927050670
2Josh GorgesX99.928565856975666758254647872580846150680
TEAM AVERAGE99.78735585747368796246606069507174625065
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Ryan Miller100.00807172658675758086807778817950760
2Louis Domingue100.00616463837151506361608956566150610
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0071686874796363727470836769705069
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Mike Babcock63829794637579CAN5121,750,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Joe PavelskiDucksC2291120-180383970224812.86%1340918.60325651000192158.12%382107000.9811000032
2Thomas VanekDucksLW/RW229918660212962243014.52%1237517.08235551000000120.00%30121000.9600000221
3Zach PariseDucksLW227714120272361132711.48%1236616.66213643000030038.89%18301000.7600000120
4Marian GaborikDucksRW21751219520229832467.14%734316.35011539000002121.05%19286000.7000001301
5Josh GorgesDucksD2101212-54038352912210.00%2249623.62044451000030000.00%039000.4800000000
6Henrik ZetterbergDucksC/LW224711-87520235523447.27%1037317.00022242000041056.10%41215000.5900100001
7Patrick MarleauDucksC/LW/RW223811-2121023334516356.67%1039517.99134650000091034.48%29117000.5611011101
8Vladimir SobotkaDucksC2237104403235578285.26%733015.0100003000000049.09%275117000.6100000001
9Mike RichardsDucksC224610500143540112610.00%534415.67000000112260056.56%34356000.5800000021
10Lauri KorpikoskiDucksLW2225736016205618343.57%532014.5600000000010025.00%12119000.4400000000
11Marcus KrugerDucksC22167-54024184316292.33%52139.69000050002220059.78%92124000.6600000000
12Keegan LoweDucksD2225710033261211516.67%2342719.44101134000028110.00%0110000.3300000120
13Tom PyattDucksC/LW/RW22426-1209202571216.00%322710.32000021013251020.00%543000.5300000010
14Kyle QuinceyDucksD22156-614065432610153.85%2353224.20112560000027000.00%079000.2300000000
15Matt HendricksDucksLW/RW22325-46023113316219.09%22199.98000020002221036.36%1133000.4600000000
16Nick DeSimoneDucksD220441000272412570.00%2336116.440001300001000.00%0214000.2200000001
17Petter GranbergDucksD22123-4140372722674.55%2042819.50000037000125100.00%0116000.1400000001
18Jamie McBainDucksD22112540271478514.29%1535115.970000100009000.00%007000.1100000000
19Cameron GaunceDucksD2011-200151120.00%14522.610000600004000.00%000000.4400000000
Team Total or Average39661105166-2102204954827542594428.09%218656216.57101727414911121125510452.82%1257172124000.512211281210
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Ryan MillerDucks1710610.9172.5210220043517279100.0000175211
2Louis DomingueDucks51310.8504.36303002214786001.0002517000
Team Total or Average2211920.9022.9413260065664365101.00022222211


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers CONT StatusType Current Salary Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Cameron GaunceDucksD271991-03-19No210 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm650,000$Link
David BoothDucksLW/RW341984-11-14No212 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm650,000$Link
Henrik ZetterbergDucksC/LW371981-07-14 1:21:32 AMNo197 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$Link
Jamie McBainDucksD291989-07-14 1:21:32 AMNo180 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm650,000$Link
Joe PavelskiDucksC331985-07-14 1:21:32 AMNo190 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm6,000,000$Link
Josh GorgesDucksD331985-07-14 1:21:32 AMNo204 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm3,900,000$Link
Keegan LoweDucksD251993-03-29No195 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm850,000$850,000$850,000$850,000$Link
Kyle QuinceyDucksD321986-07-14 7:21:32 AMNo216 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm650,000$Link
Lauri KorpikoskiDucksLW311987-07-14 1:21:32 PMNo205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$Link
Louis DomingueDucksD261992-03-06No210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm950,000$950,000$950,000$Link
Marcus KrugerDucksC271991-05-27No186 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$Link
Marian GaborikDucksRW351983-07-14 1:21:32 PMNo205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm4,500,000$Link
Matt HendricksDucksLW/RW361982-07-14 7:21:32 AMNo209 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm650,000$Link
Mike RichardsDucksC321986-07-14 7:21:32 AMNo196 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm650,000$Link
Nick DeSimoneDucksD231994-11-21Yes188 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm650,000$650,000$Link
Patrick MarleauDucksC/LW/RW381980-07-14 7:21:32 PMNo215 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm4,000,000$Link
Petter GranbergDucksD261992-08-27No200 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm850,000$Link
Ryan MillerDucksG371981-07-14 1:21:33 AMNo168 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$Link
Thomas VanekDucksLW/RW331985-07-14 1:21:32 AMNo214 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$Link
Tom PyattDucksC/LW/RW311987-02-14No185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm1,250,000$1,250,000$1,250,000$Link
Vladimir SobotkaDucksC311987-07-02No197 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm3,250,000$3,250,000$3,250,000$3,250,000$Link
Zach PariseDucksLW331985-07-14 1:21:32 AMNo197 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm7,500,000$7,500,000$7,500,000$Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2231.32199 Lbs6 ft11.822,550,000$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
56,100,000$32,950,000$13,800,000$4,100,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Henrik ZetterbergJoe PavelskiPatrick Marleau30023
2Zach PariseVladimir SobotkaThomas Vanek30023
3Lauri KorpikoskiMike RichardsTom Pyatt30023
4Matt HendricksMarcus KrugerDavid Booth10032
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Cameron GaunceKyle Quincey30050
2Petter GranbergKeegan Lowe30050
3Nick DeSimoneJamie McBain30050
4Cameron GaunceKyle Quincey10050
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Patrick MarleauJoe PavelskiThomas Vanek60005
2Zach PariseHenrik ZetterbergDavid Booth40005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Cameron GaunceKyle Quincey60005
2Petter GranbergKeegan Lowe40005
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Marcus KrugerMatt Hendricks50050
2Mike RichardsTom Pyatt50050
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Cameron GaunceKyle Quincey50140
2Petter GranbergKeegan Lowe50140
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Vladimir Sobotka60050Cameron GaunceKyle Quincey60050
2Mike Richards40050Petter GranbergKeegan Lowe40050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Vladimir SobotkaMatt Hendricks60023
2Mike RichardsTom Pyatt40023
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Cameron GaunceKyle Quincey60023
2Petter GranbergKeegan Lowe40023
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Patrick MarleauJoe PavelskiThomas VanekCameron GaunceKyle Quincey
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Patrick MarleauJoe PavelskiThomas VanekCameron GaunceKyle Quincey
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Marcus Kruger, Vladimir Sobotka, Mike RichardsMarcus Kruger, Vladimir SobotkaMike Richards
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Nick DeSimone, Jamie McBain, Petter GranbergNick DeSimoneJamie McBain, Petter Granberg
Penalty Shots
Joe Pavelski, Patrick Marleau, Henrik Zetterberg, Zach Parise, Thomas Vanek
Goalie
#1 : Ryan Miller, #2 : Louis Domingue


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Avalanche1010000023-11010000023-10000000000000.00023500002027681302414817200.00%4175.00%028251354.97%21941353.03%16332250.62%2111209189
2Blackhawks1010000013-2000000000001010000013-200.000123000010291361003012817200.00%4325.00%028251354.97%21941353.03%16332250.62%2011209188
3Blue Jackets11000000422110000004220000000000021.000471100022039197130344027100.00%000.00%028251354.97%21941353.03%16332250.62%2416178178
4Blues11000000211000000000001100000021121.0002460001102888120349419300.00%20100.00%028251354.97%21941353.03%16332250.62%18102210198
5Coyotes211000005411010000012-11100000042220.500561100122075262722069134423133.33%220.00%028251354.97%21941353.03%16332250.62%442744163115
6Flames11000000431110000004310000000000021.0004812001210438231202810024400.00%000.00%028251354.97%21941353.03%16332250.62%2314208168
7Flyers1000010012-11000010012-10000000000010.500123000100351561403014618200.00%30100.00%028251354.97%21941353.03%16332250.62%1910249178
8Golden Knights22000000743000000000002200000074341.00071118004210752127270622516507114.29%8187.50%028251354.97%21941353.03%16332250.62%422445173216
9Islanders11000000211110000002110000000000021.00023500110038818120187033300.00%000.00%028251354.97%21941353.03%16332250.62%2415179177
10Kings10000010431000000000001000001043121.000461000102238101411527116264125.00%3166.67%028251354.97%21941353.03%16332250.62%21112210209
11Maple Leafs1010000045-11010000045-10000000000000.0004711000310331414502256215120.00%3233.33%028251354.97%21941353.03%16332250.62%2212189199
12Predators1000010023-11000010023-10000000000010.5002350002002591051368031300.00%000.00%028251354.97%21941353.03%16332250.62%2011229209
13Rangers1010000018-71010000018-70000000000000.000123000010245118041101415000.00%2150.00%028251354.97%21941353.03%16332250.62%1911228177
14Red Wings1010000035-21010000035-20000000000000.00035800102023869028162143266.67%10100.00%028251354.97%21941353.03%16332250.62%1892110209
15Sabres1010000034-11010000034-10000000000000.000369001110451222110286724200.00%10100.00%028251354.97%21941353.03%16332250.62%2213198189
16Sharks22000000945110000004221100000052341.0009152400432079322324067214372150.00%20100.00%028251354.97%21941353.03%16332250.62%422643183416
Since Last GM Reset22109002106265-31347002003245-1396200010302010240.545621051670017222227542492572446664218102495581017.24%411368.29%128251354.97%21941353.03%16332250.62%474277460203394188
18Stars21100000752000000000002110000075220.500713200031306723152905122175810220.00%6266.67%128251354.97%21941353.03%16332250.62%442538193717
Total22109002106265-31347002003245-1396200010302010240.545621051670017222227542492572446664218102495581017.24%411368.29%128251354.97%21941353.03%16332250.62%474277460203394188
Vs Conference15850011044386623001001418-496200010302010190.633447311700141415251716817317264631566734342716.67%311067.74%128251354.97%21941353.03%16332250.62%322188319139265128
Vs Division86100010291811321000009725400001020119140.875294675001198231097114965253803017920420.00%15473.33%028251354.97%21941353.03%16332250.62%1731041757113566
22Wild1010000015-41010000015-40000000000000.0001230001003112127035110222150.00%000.00%028251354.97%21941353.03%16332250.62%2213208168

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
2224L26210516775466421810249500
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2210902106265
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
134702003245
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
96200103020
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
440200
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
581017.24%411368.29%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
24925724461722222
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
28251354.97%21941353.03%16332250.62%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
474277460203394188


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2018-10-024Ducks5Sharks2WBoxScore
4 - 2018-10-0526Ducks4Coyotes2WBoxScore
7 - 2018-10-0835Red Wings5Ducks3LBoxScore
9 - 2018-10-1044Coyotes2Ducks1LBoxScore
11 - 2018-10-1267Ducks3Stars4LR3BoxScore
12 - 2018-10-1372Ducks2Blues1WBoxScore
15 - 2018-10-1689Islanders1Ducks2WBoxScore
18 - 2018-10-19112Ducks4Golden Knights2WBoxScore
19 - 2018-10-20117Sabres4Ducks3LBoxScore
21 - 2018-10-22127Ducks1Blackhawks3LBoxScore
23 - 2018-10-24140Ducks4Stars1WR3BoxScore
26 - 2018-10-27164Sharks2Ducks4WBoxScore
28 - 2018-10-29176Flyers2Ducks1LXBoxScore
30 - 2018-10-31189Rangers8Ducks1LBoxScore
33 - 2018-11-03209Blue Jackets2Ducks4WBoxScore
35 - 2018-11-05222Ducks4Kings3WXXR3BoxScore
36 - 2018-11-06226Flames3Ducks4WBoxScore
38 - 2018-11-08241Wild5Ducks1LBoxScore
41 - 2018-11-11263Predators3Ducks2LXBoxScore
43 - 2018-11-13276Ducks3Golden Knights2WBoxScore
45 - 2018-11-15291Maple Leafs5Ducks4LBoxScore
47 - 2018-11-17306Avalanche3Ducks2LBoxScore
50 - 2018-11-20329Canucks-Ducks-
51 - 2018-11-21333Oilers-Ducks-
53 - 2018-11-23360Ducks-Predators-
56 - 2018-11-26370Ducks-Lightning-
57 - 2018-11-27378Ducks-Panthers-
59 - 2018-11-29392Ducks-Hurricanes-
61 - 2018-12-01407Ducks-Capitals-
64 - 2018-12-04427Blackhawks-Ducks-
66 - 2018-12-06443Hurricanes-Ducks-
68 - 2018-12-08458Devils-Ducks-
71 - 2018-12-11478Stars-Ducks-
74 - 2018-12-14501Ducks-Blue Jackets-
76 - 2018-12-16512Ducks-Penguins-
77 - 2018-12-17519Ducks-Rangers-
79 - 2018-12-19530Ducks-Bruins-
81 - 2018-12-21552Ducks-Sabres-
83 - 2018-12-23579Ducks-Sharks-
85 - 2018-12-25596Coyotes-Ducks-
87 - 2018-12-27611Lightning-Ducks-
91 - 2018-12-31635Golden Knights-Ducks-
93 - 2019-01-02650Oilers-Ducks-
96 - 2019-01-05670Senators-Ducks-
98 - 2019-01-07686Penguins-Ducks-
100 - 2019-01-09700Ducks-Jets-
102 - 2019-01-11715Ducks-Red Wings-
104 - 2019-01-13731Ducks-Wild-
106 - 2019-01-15740Ducks-Devils-
107 - 2019-01-16752Ducks-Islanders-
110 - 2019-01-19769Blues-Ducks-
116 - 2019-01-25791Ducks-Jets-
118 - 2019-01-27805Ducks-Maple Leafs-
119 - 2019-01-28815Ducks-Canadiens-
121 - 2019-01-30829Ducks-Senators-
123 - 2019-02-01842Ducks-Flyers-
127 - 2019-02-05876Canucks-Ducks-
129 - 2019-02-07891Bruins-Ducks-
131 - 2019-02-09909Capitals-Ducks-
133 - 2019-02-11922Ducks-Wild-
136 - 2019-02-14943Ducks-Flames-
137 - 2019-02-15955Ducks-Oilers-
139 - 2019-02-17967Ducks-Canucks-
141 - 2019-02-19983Blackhawks-Ducks-
143 - 2019-02-21997Golden Knights-Ducks-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
145 - 2019-02-231012Avalanche-Ducks-
147 - 2019-02-251027Ducks-Coyotes-
148 - 2019-02-261031Blues-Ducks-
150 - 2019-02-281047Canadiens-Ducks-
152 - 2019-03-021064Kings-Ducks-
154 - 2019-03-041079Predators-Ducks-
156 - 2019-03-061090Ducks-Coyotes-
157 - 2019-03-071096Ducks-Avalanche-
159 - 2019-03-091116Panthers-Ducks-
162 - 2019-03-121135Jets-Ducks-
164 - 2019-03-141149Sharks-Ducks-
165 - 2019-03-151163Ducks-Kings-
168 - 2019-03-181183Ducks-Canucks-
171 - 2019-03-211201Ducks-Flames-
172 - 2019-03-221213Ducks-Oilers-
176 - 2019-03-261241Flames-Ducks-
178 - 2019-03-281256Kings-Ducks-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price80553525180
Attendance7407461541200223422212322
Attendance PCT94.97%94.68%77.01%65.81%94.78%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
28 15552 - 86.40% 805,228$10,467,964$18000100

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
56,100,000$ 52,783,000$ 0$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe Total
15,505,595$ 56,100,000$ 15,026,527$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
22,546,384$ 130 323,184$ 42,013,920$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
43,037,744$ 56,100,000$ 39,255,706$ 18,764,346$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Patrick MarleauAGE:38PO:78OV:73
Henrik ZetterbergAGE:37PO:71OV:72
Zach PariseAGE:33PO:78OV:70
Thomas VanekAGE:33PO:74OV:70
Tom PyattAGE:31PO:68OV:65
Lauri KorpikoskiAGE:31PO:68OV:65
Matt HendricksAGE:36PO:67OV:65
Ryan CarpenterAGE:27PO:70OV:63
Kyle RauAGE:26PO:65OV:61
David BoothAGE:34PO:62OV:58
*Freddie TiffelsAGE:23PO:59OV:55
*Mason MarchmentAGE:23PO:57OV:55
*Hampus GustafssonAGE:25PO:57OV:55
Erik Karlsson94AGE:24PO:54OV:53
Joe PavelskiAGE:33PO:79OV:74
Patrick MarleauAGE:38PO:78OV:73
Henrik ZetterbergAGE:37PO:71OV:72
Vladimir SobotkaAGE:31PO:72OV:68
Mike RichardsAGE:32PO:1OV:66
Tom PyattAGE:31PO:68OV:65
Marcus KrugerAGE:27PO:64OV:64
Ryan CarpenterAGE:27PO:70OV:63
Chris MuellerAGE:31PO:65OV:61
Kyle RauAGE:26PO:65OV:61
Wade MeganAGE:28PO:63OV:60
*Mitch HultsAGE:24PO:63OV:59
*Freddie TiffelsAGE:23PO:59OV:55
*Hampus GustafssonAGE:25PO:57OV:55
*John StevensAGE:24PO:55OV:54
*Ben WalkerAGE:25PO:1OV:52
Patrick MarleauAGE:38PO:78OV:73
Thomas VanekAGE:33PO:74OV:70
Marian GaborikAGE:35PO:70OV:67
Tom PyattAGE:31PO:68OV:65
Matt HendricksAGE:36PO:67OV:65
Ryan CarpenterAGE:27PO:70OV:63
Chris MuellerAGE:31PO:65OV:61
David BoothAGE:34PO:62OV:58
Austin OrtegaAGE:24PO:60OV:55
*Ben WalkerAGE:25PO:1OV:52

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Josh GorgesAGE:33PO:61OV:68
Kyle QuinceyAGE:32PO:61OV:67
Nate GueninAGE:35PO:53OV:60
Cameron GaunceAGE:27PO:54OV:59
Petter GranbergAGE:26PO:54OV:59
*Dominik MasinAGE:22PO:55OV:58
Keegan LoweAGE:25PO:54OV:58
Radim SimekAGE:26PO:55OV:57
*Nick DeSimoneAGE:23PO:54OV:57
Jamie McBainAGE:29PO:54OV:56
Dennis RobertsonAGE:27PO:51OV:56
*Hunter WarnerAGE:23PO:51OV:56
Andre BenoitAGE:34PO:52OV:55
Michael PaliottaAGE:25PO:50OV:55
Barry GoersAGE:32PO:51OV:53
Ryan MillerAGE:37PO:79OV:76
Louis DomingueAGE:26PO:61OV:61
Anthony PetersAGE:27PO:56OV:57
Pheonix CopleyAGE:26PO:55OV:57
Joonas KorpisaloAGE:24PO:56OV:56

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Filip KralDucks2018152
Konstantin VolkovDucks2016171
Michael CallahanDucks2018142
Vladislav YeryomenkoDucks2018154

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2019Ana NJ Ana NJ Ana Col Ana Ana
2020Ana Ana Ana Ana Ana Ana Ana
2021Ana Ana Ana Ana Ana Ana Ana
2022Ana Ana Ana Ana Ana Ana Ana
2023Ana Ana Ana Ana Ana Ana Ana



[2018-10-03 8:26:04 AM] - Patrick Marleau has been selected as assistant for Ducks.
[2018-10-03 8:26:04 AM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Ducks.
[2018-10-03 8:26:04 AM] - Joe Pavelski has been selected as assistant for Ducks.
[2018-10-03 8:26:04 AM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Ducks.
[2018-10-03 8:26:04 AM] - Henrik Zetterberg has been selected as captain for Ducks.
[2018-10-03 8:26:04 AM] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Ducks.
[2018-09-23 9:38:38 AM] - Ben Walker signed with Ducks for $500,000 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-09-23 9:38:38 AM] - Ben Walker was added to Ducks.
[2018-09-23 9:38:32 AM] - Austin Ortega signed with Ducks for $500,000 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-09-23 9:38:32 AM] - Austin Ortega was added to Ducks.
[2018-09-23 9:38:25 AM] - Anthony Peters signed with Ducks for $500,000 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-09-23 9:38:25 AM] - Anthony Peters was added to Ducks.
[2018-09-23 9:38:17 AM] - Barry Goers signed with Ducks for $500,000 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-09-23 9:38:17 AM] - Barry Goers was added to Ducks.
[2018-09-23 9:38:11 AM] - Andre Benoit signed with Ducks for $500,000 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-09-23 9:38:11 AM] - Andre Benoit was added to Ducks.
[2018-09-23 9:37:44 AM] - Steven Hodges was released.
[2018-09-23 9:37:44 AM] - Ducks paid $0 to release Steven Hodges.
[2018-09-17 8:25:07 AM] - Tanner Glass was released.
[2018-09-17 8:25:07 AM] - Mike Weber was released.
[2018-08-14 8:57:54 PM] - Radim Simek signed with Ducks for $650,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-14 8:57:54 PM] - Radim Simek was added to Ducks.
[2018-08-14 8:57:44 PM] - Hampus Gustafsson signed with Ducks for $650,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-14 8:57:44 PM] - Hampus Gustafsson was added to Ducks.
[2018-08-14 8:57:35 PM] - Mitch Hults signed with Ducks for $650,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-14 8:57:35 PM] - Mitch Hults was added to Ducks.
[2018-08-14 8:57:25 PM] - John Stevens signed with Ducks for $650,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-14 8:57:25 PM] - John Stevens was added to Ducks.
[2018-08-14 8:57:13 PM] - Mason Marchment signed with Ducks for $650,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-14 8:57:13 PM] - Mason Marchment was added to Ducks.
[2018-08-14 8:57:05 PM] - Freddie Tiffels signed with Ducks for $650,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-14 8:57:05 PM] - Freddie Tiffels was added to Ducks.
[2018-08-14 8:56:54 PM] - Hunter Warner signed with Ducks for $650,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-14 8:56:54 PM] - Hunter Warner was added to Ducks.
[2018-08-14 8:56:46 PM] - Nick DeSimone signed with Ducks for $650,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-08-14 8:56:46 PM] - Nick DeSimone was added to Ducks.
[2018-07-31 1:32:58 PM] - Mike Richards signed with Ducks for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-31 1:32:58 PM] - Mike Richards was added to Ducks.
[2018-07-31 1:32:46 PM] - Matt Hendricks signed with Ducks for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-31 1:32:46 PM] - Matt Hendricks was added to Ducks.
[2018-07-31 1:32:33 PM] - Kyle Quincey signed with Ducks for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-31 1:32:33 PM] - Kyle Quincey was added to Ducks.
[2018-07-31 1:32:21 PM] - David Booth signed with Ducks for $650,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-31 1:32:21 PM] - David Booth was added to Ducks.
[2018-07-23 8:48:24 PM] - Vladimir Sobotka signed with Ducks for $3,250,000 for 4 year(s) with $0 in bonus.
[2018-07-23 8:48:24 PM] - Vladimir Sobotka was added to Ducks.
[2018-07-08 12:46:26 PM] - Pierre Engvall has been deleted from Ducks.
[2018-07-05 9:22:18 PM] - Ducks drafts Vladislav Yeryomenko as the #154 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-05 9:21:48 PM] - Ducks drafts Filip Kral as the #152 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.
[2018-07-05 9:16:42 PM] - Ducks drafts Michael Callahan as the #142 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2018.



[2018-11-20 8:55:38 AM] Marian Gaborik from Ducks is back from Bruised Left Foot Injury.
[2018-11-19 9:50:39 AM] Successfully loaded Ducks lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.3.0
[2018-11-19 9:50:39 AM] David Booth of Ducks was sent to pro.
[2018-11-18 9:03:39 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Ducks.
[2018-11-18 9:03:39 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Ducks.
[2018-11-16 7:09:09 AM] Game 291 - Marian Gaborik from Ducks is injured (Bruised Left Foot) and is out for 1 week.
[2018-11-16 7:09:02 AM] Successfully loaded Ducks lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.3.0
[2018-11-16 7:09:02 AM] Cameron Gaunce of Ducks was sent to pro.
[2018-11-15 6:54:05 AM] Josh Gorges from Ducks is back from Exhaustion.
[2018-11-15 6:54:03 AM] Game 311 - Nate Guenin from Gulls is injured (Left Foot) and is out for 1 month.
[2018-11-14 7:52:30 AM] Josh Gorges from Ducks is injured from Exhaustion.
[2018-11-14 7:52:26 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for Ducks.
[2018-11-14 7:52:26 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Ducks.
[2018-11-13 8:26:19 AM] Josh Gorges from Ducks is back from Sore Left Knee Injury.
[2018-11-12 10:46:31 AM] Game 263 - Josh Gorges from Ducks is injured (Sore Left Knee) and is out for 1 week.
[2018-11-10 8:20:25 AM] Wade Megan from Gulls has scored a Hat Trick!
[2018-11-10 8:20:25 AM] Freddie Tiffels from Gulls has scored a Hat Trick!
[2018-11-09 8:17:51 AM] Successfully loaded Ducks lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.3.0
[2018-11-07 6:47:16 AM] Ryan Carpenter from Gulls has scored a Hat Trick!
[2018-11-07 6:47:08 AM] Successfully loaded Ducks lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.3.0
[2018-11-06 6:57:13 AM] Ryan Carpenter from Gulls has scored a Hat Trick!
[2018-11-06 6:57:06 AM] Successfully loaded Ducks lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.3.0
[2018-11-04 8:52:23 AM] Successfully loaded Ducks lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.3.0
[2018-11-01 8:18:51 AM] Ducks lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased. But, Gulls lines for next game are NOT empty. Current farm rosters/lines are moved and might impact pro rosters/lines.
[2018-11-01 8:18:50 AM] Kyle Rau from Gulls has scored a Hat Trick!
[2018-10-30 10:31:46 AM] Ducks lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2018-10-30 10:31:36 AM] Successfully loaded Ducks lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.3.0
[2018-10-28 9:20:35 AM] Joonas Korpisalo from Gulls is back from Exhaustion.
[2018-10-27 8:24:49 AM] Joonas Korpisalo from Gulls injured (Exhaustion)
[2018-10-25 6:53:22 AM] Successfully loaded Ducks lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.3.0
[2018-10-23 8:29:52 AM] Successfully loaded Ducks lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.3.0



Nate Guenin is out for 2 weeks because of a Left Foot Injury.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
201822109002106265-31347002003245-139620001030201024621051670017222227542492572446664218102495581017.24%411368.29%128251354.97%21941353.03%16332250.62%474277460203394188
Total Regular Season22109002106265-31347002003245-139620001030201024621051670017222227542492572446664218102495581017.24%411368.29%128251354.97%21941353.03%16332250.62%474277460203394188