Americans

GP: 2 | W: 1 | L: 1 | OTL: 0 | P: 2
GF: 10 | GA: 10 | PP%: 40.00% | PK%: 50.00%
GM : Brian Cohn | Morale : 51 | Team Overall : 57
Next Games vs Wolves
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Joakim NordstromX99.007944977469579658435756742566676451630
2Nick LappinX100.006865767565838866505869636648486851630
3Andrew PoturalskiX100.007468896268849062785861645844446551610
4Dennis RasmussenXX99.007644906977537360526056772559596451610
5Kalle KossilaXXX100.006942997564538060666059512545456151580
6Aleksi Saarela (R)X99.007668956668585861765265646244446451580
7Trevor Moore (R)X100.007062896662747858505656615344446151580
8Brett SutterX100.007373746373555559745658625544446051570
9Conor Garland (R)X100.006457796757666957505851574844445851560
10Clark Bishop (R)X100.007570866170667054685647624544445751560
11Ryan PennyX100.007470846470545553505546614444445551540
12Vaclav Karabacek (R)XX100.007871946071555653505051634844445751540
13Ashton SautnerX99.007871936471667147253741623944445348570
14Nelson Nogier (R)X99.007672866572495145253539603744445051540
Scratches
1Nikita Korostelev (R)X100.007771926571505149504548624644445449530
2Cameron Hughes (R)X100.007064846564515251645444594244445449530
3Alexis LoiseauX100.00646670625147555464545158504444149520
TEAM AVERAGE99.71736387666760685655535362454647565057
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Sam Brittain100.00555063895554606357583044445751580
2Peter Budaj100.0051658173465150564848306869525156X0
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0053587281515355605353305657555157
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Andrew PoturalskiAmericans (Buf)C2123-1004850220.00%04020.0400003000010065.00%2012001.5000000000
2Joakim NordstromAmericans (Buf)C221320054100920.00%34723.7400003101140043.75%6431001.2600000010
3Nick LappinAmericans (Buf)RW212321952393511.11%14321.85000040000200100.00%311001.3700001100
4Kalle KossilaAmericans (Buf)C/LW/RW2123-1003371514.29%13819.120000300000000.00%021001.5700000000
5Brett SutterAmericans (Buf)LW21121204480212.50%02512.93112100000000100.00%301001.5500000001
6Dennis RasmussenAmericans (Buf)C/LW2022300375360.00%14824.21000040000100100.00%111000.8300000000
7Trevor MooreAmericans (Buf)LW2022-320055420.00%34824.070110200000000.00%022000.8300000000
8Conor GarlandAmericans (Buf)RW2112-1554643125.00%23718.6300003000000060.00%510001.0700010000
9Vaclav KarabacekAmericans (Buf)LW/RW2022020126230.00%02713.760220000000000.00%101001.4500000000
10Nelson NogierAmericans (Buf)D20113005105030.00%45527.580000400003000.00%010000.3600000000
11Aleksi SaarelaAmericans (Buf)C2101-3002461216.67%54623.0200003000001060.00%513000.4300000000
12Ryan PennyAmericans (Buf)LW21010002420150.00%02311.6810110000010066.67%610000.8600000000
13Clark BishopAmericans (Buf)C2011100411000.00%22311.9200000011020060.00%501000.8400000000
14Ashton SautnerAmericans (Buf)D20002175123030.00%45025.170000500003000.00%002000.0000010000
Team Total or Average289172654715406376174411.84%2655519.842462401121221053.98%1131416000.9400021111
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Sam BrittainAmericans (Buf)21100.8953.241110065735000.000020000
2Peter BudajAmericans (Buf)10000.60030.008004104000.000002000
Team Total or Average31100.8515.0012000106739000.000022000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers CONT StatusType Current Salary Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Aleksi SaarelaAmericans (Buf)C211997-01-07Yes198 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm700,000$700,000$700,000$Link
Alexis LoiseauAmericans (Buf)C241994-01-11No179 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm550,000$550,000$Link
Andrew PoturalskiAmericans (Buf)C241994-01-14No181 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm875,000$Link
Ashton SautnerAmericans (Buf)D241994-05-27No195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm700,000$700,000$Link
Brett SutterAmericans (Buf)LW301988-07-14 7:21:32 PMNo200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm650,000$Link
Cameron HughesAmericans (Buf)C211996-10-09Yes174 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm500,000$500,000$500,000$Link
Clark BishopAmericans (Buf)C221996-03-28Yes194 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm500,000$500,000$Link
Conor GarlandAmericans (Buf)RW221996-03-10Yes165 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm500,000$500,000$Link
Dennis RasmussenAmericans (Buf)C/LW281990-07-03No205 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm750,000$750,000$750,000$Link
Joakim NordstromAmericans (Buf)C261992-02-25No189 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$1,500,000$Link
Kalle KossilaAmericans (Buf)C/LW/RW251993-04-14No175 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm955,000$Link
Nelson NogierAmericans (Buf)D221996-05-26Yes191 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm650,000$650,000$Link
Nick LappinAmericans (Buf)RW251992-11-01No174 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm945,000$Link
Nikita KorostelevAmericans (Buf)RW211997-02-08Yes195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & FarmLink
Peter BudajAmericans (Buf)RW351983-07-14 1:21:33 PMNo196 Lbs6 ft1NoYesNo1UFAPro & Farm1,050,000$Link
Ryan PennyAmericans (Buf)LW241994-09-09No192 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm575,000$575,000$Link
Sam BrittainAmericans (Buf)C261992-05-10No229 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm750,000$Link
Trevor MooreAmericans (Buf)LW231995-03-31Yes170 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm925,000$Link
Vaclav KarabacekAmericans (Buf)LW/RW221996-05-01Yes199 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm800,000$800,000$Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
1924.47190 Lbs6 ft01.79730,263$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Dennis RasmussenJoakim NordstromNick Lappin40122
2Kalle KossilaAndrew PoturalskiConor Garland30122
3Trevor MooreAleksi SaarelaVaclav Karabacek20122
4Brett SutterClark BishopJoakim Nordstrom10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ashton SautnerNelson Nogier40122
2Aleksi SaarelaTrevor Moore30122
3Ashton SautnerNelson Nogier20122
4Nick LappinDennis Rasmussen10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Dennis RasmussenJoakim NordstromNick Lappin60122
2Kalle KossilaAndrew PoturalskiConor Garland40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ashton SautnerNelson Nogier60122
2Aleksi SaarelaTrevor Moore40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Joakim NordstromNick Lappin60122
2Dennis RasmussenAndrew Poturalski40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ashton SautnerNelson Nogier60122
240122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Joakim Nordstrom60122Ashton SautnerNelson Nogier60122
2Nick Lappin4012240122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Joakim NordstromNick Lappin60122
2Dennis RasmussenAndrew Poturalski40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ashton SautnerNelson Nogier60122
240122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Dennis RasmussenJoakim NordstromNick LappinAshton SautnerNelson Nogier
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Dennis RasmussenJoakim NordstromNick LappinAshton SautnerNelson Nogier
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Ryan Penny, Brett Sutter, Clark BishopRyan Penny, Brett SutterClark Bishop
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Ashton Sautner, Nelson Nogier, Ashton SautnerNelson Nogier,
Penalty Shots
Joakim Nordstrom, Nick Lappin, Dennis Rasmussen, Andrew Poturalski, Kalle Kossila
Goalie
#1 : Sam Brittain, #2 : Peter Budaj


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Marlies1010000038-51010000038-50000000000000.0003470012703121312503293020200.00%5260.00%1234156.10%203754.05%183650.00%412140183821
Since Last GM Reset211000001010021100000101000000000000020.500101727001270772131250672647405240.00%6350.00%1234156.10%203754.05%183650.00%412140183821
Total211000001010021100000101000000000000020.500101727001270772131250672647405240.00%6350.00%1234156.10%203754.05%183650.00%412140183821
Vs Conference1010000038-51010000038-50000000000000.0003470012703121312503293020200.00%5260.00%1234156.10%203754.05%183650.00%412140183821
Vs Division1010000038-51010000038-50000000000000.0003470012703121312503293020200.00%5260.00%1234156.10%203754.05%183650.00%412140183821
6Wolves11000000725110000007250000000000021.00071320001270462131250351717203266.67%110.00%0234156.10%203754.05%183650.00%412140183821

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
22L1101727776726474000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
21100001010
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
21100001010
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
110000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
5240.00%6350.00%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
21312501270
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
234156.10%203754.05%183650.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
412140183821


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2018-09-179Wolves2Americans7WBoxScore
3 - 2018-09-1932Marlies8Americans3LBoxScore
4 - 2018-09-2041Americans-Bruins-
6 - 2018-09-2264Americans-Marlies-
7 - 2018-09-2378IceCaps-Americans-
9 - 2018-09-2592Americans-IceCaps-
10 - 2018-09-26102Americans-Senators-
11 - 2018-09-27114Senators-Americans-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
14 - 2018-09-30137Bruins-Americans-
15 - 2018-10-01141Americans-Admirals-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2
Arena Capacity20001000
Ticket Price3515
Attendance00
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
3 0 - 0.00% 0$0$3000100

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches Salaries
1,387,500$ 1,387,500$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To Date
0$ 0$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 14 0$ 0$




OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT