Comets

GP: 1 | W: 0 | L: 0 | OTL: 1 | P: 1
GF: 5 | GA: 6 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 0.00%
GM : Adam Buckingham | Morale : 49 | Team Overall : 58
Next Games vs Wild
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Matt MartinX99.009499727483508357566457652573756449630
2Tyler EnnisXXX99.006941948359627963326560596571726549630
3Jordan WealX99.005940947163648573466562607557576649630
4Boo NievesXX99.007644877776567160737456702546466549620
5Brandon MashinterX99.008180826580677058505557665444446249590
6Adam Brooks (R)X99.007464986364727852654851614844445849560
7Connor CrispX99.00568356625950605265484750504444149500
8Spencer Watson (R)X99.006962846662373548504447584544445149500
9Mark AltX99.007644956877595855254047692545455749590
10Daniel Walcott (R)X99.006563696263687448253941563944445149540
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE99.00726283696959695749545361455152544958
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE0.000000000000000000
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Tyler EnnisComets (Van)C/LW/RW12134000360333.33%02424.550000000000000.00%110002.4411000100
2Jordan WealComets (Van)C12132000151140.00%02424.7800000000000172.73%2210002.4201000001
3Brandon MashinterComets (Van)C11012001320250.00%02424.3200000000000060.00%501000.8200000000
4Matt MartinComets (Van)LW1011220331110.00%02424.250000000000000.00%000000.8201000000
5Adam BrooksComets (Van)C1011300020210.00%02424.1200000000000050.00%200000.8300000000
6Spencer WatsonComets (Van)RW1011-100122000.00%02121.550000000000000.00%000000.9300000000
7Boo NievesComets (Van)C/LW1000-100314010.00%02222.9300000000000050.00%1001000.0001000000
8Daniel WalcottComets (Van)D1000000320000.00%02929.250000000000000.00%001000.0000000000
9Connor CrispComets (Van)LW1000-100513030.00%02121.9800000000000066.67%301000.0000000000
10Mark AltComets (Van)D1000000010020.00%12828.870000000000000.00%003000.0000000000
Team Total or Average105510102016192341421.74%124624.6600000000000162.79%4327000.8114000101
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Team Total or Average0.0000.0000.000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers CONT StatusType Current Salary Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Adam BrooksComets (Van)C221996-05-06Yes174 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm650,000$650,000$650,000$Link
Boo NievesComets (Van)C/LW241994-01-23No219 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm800,000$800,000$Link
Brandon MashinterComets (Van)C281989-09-20No212 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm800,000$Link
Connor CrispComets (Van)LW241994-04-08No226 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm750,000$750,000$750,000$Link
Daniel WalcottComets (Van)D241994-02-19Yes174 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm500,000$Link
Jordan WealComets (Van)C261992-04-15No179 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$Link
Mark AltComets (Van)D261991-10-18No201 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm750,000$750,000$750,000$Link
Matt MartinComets (Van)LW281990-05-08No220 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm1,200,000$Link
Spencer WatsonComets (Van)RW221996-04-25Yes170 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm500,000$500,000$500,000$Link
Tyler EnnisComets (Van)C/LW/RW281990-07-14 7:21:32 AMNo175 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm750,000$Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
1025.20195 Lbs6 ft12.20870,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Matt MartinJordan WealTyler Ennis40122
2Connor CrispBoo NievesSpencer Watson30122
3Jordan WealBrandon MashinterMatt Martin20122
4Tyler EnnisAdam BrooksBoo Nieves10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mark AltDaniel Walcott40122
2Brandon MashinterAdam Brooks30122
3Mark AltDaniel Walcott20122
4Connor CrispSpencer Watson10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Matt MartinJordan WealTyler Ennis60122
2Connor CrispBoo NievesSpencer Watson40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mark AltDaniel Walcott60122
2Brandon MashinterAdam Brooks40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jordan WealMatt Martin60122
2Tyler EnnisBoo Nieves40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mark AltDaniel Walcott60122
240122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jordan Weal60122Mark AltDaniel Walcott60122
2Matt Martin4012240122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jordan WealMatt Martin60122
2Tyler EnnisBoo Nieves40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mark AltDaniel Walcott60122
240122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Matt MartinJordan WealTyler EnnisMark AltDaniel Walcott
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Matt MartinJordan WealTyler EnnisMark AltDaniel Walcott
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Brandon Mashinter, Adam Brooks, Connor CrispBrandon Mashinter, Adam BrooksConnor Crisp
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Mark Alt, Daniel Walcott, Mark AltDaniel Walcott,
Penalty Shots
Jordan Weal, Matt Martin, Tyler Ennis, Boo Nieves, Brandon Mashinter
Goalie
#1 : , #2 :


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Since Last GM Reset1000000156-11000000156-10000000000010.500551000014129221712272428000.00%220.00%0111764.71%61250.00%111861.11%19819112513
Total1000000156-11000000156-10000000000010.500551000014129221712272428000.00%220.00%0111764.71%61250.00%111861.11%19819112513
Vs Conference1000000156-11000000156-10000000000010.500551000014129221712272428000.00%220.00%0111764.71%61250.00%111861.11%19819112513
4Wild1000000156-11000000156-10000000000010.500551000014129221712272428000.00%220.00%0111764.71%61250.00%111861.11%19819112513

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
11SOL155102927242800
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
100000156
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
100000156
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
000001
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
000.00%220.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
2217120141
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
111764.71%61250.00%111861.11%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
19819112513


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2018-09-176Wild6Comets5LXXBoxScore
2 - 2018-09-1818Comets-Heat-
4 - 2018-09-2040Comets-Wild-
5 - 2018-09-2156Heat-Comets-
6 - 2018-09-2263Comets-Rampage-
8 - 2018-09-2483Condors-Comets-
9 - 2018-09-2591Comets-Condors-
10 - 2018-09-26108Comets-Wolves-
12 - 2018-09-28124Rampage-Comets-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
15 - 2018-10-01143Wolves-Comets-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2
Arena Capacity20001000
Ticket Price3515
Attendance00
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
4 0 - 0.00% 0$0$3000100

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches Salaries
870,000$ 700,000$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To Date
0$ 0$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 16 0$ 0$




OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT