Comets

GP: 24 | W: 12 | L: 11 | OTL: 1 | P: 25
GF: 83 | GA: 83 | PP%: 59.42% | PK%: 43.48%
GM : Adam Buckingham | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 55
Next Games vs Wild
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Boo NievesXX100.007644877776567160737456702546466550620
2Brandon MashinterX99.008180826580677058505557665444446250590
3Adam Brooks (R)X99.007464986364727852654851614844445850550
4Connor CrispX100.00568356625950605265484750504444150500
5Spencer Watson (R)X99.006962846662373548504447584544445150490
6Mark AltX100.007644956877595855254047692545455750590
7Daniel Walcott (R)X100.006563696263687448253941563944445150540
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE99.57716382666958645350504961414444495055
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE0.000000000000000000
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Jordan WealCanucksC23344579-1003341162458120.99%2858725.568182619410000393152.94%357258062.6900000813
2Spencer WatsonComets (Van)RW24233255-1217154843109456921.10%3157223.8412122417400001171043.08%652814021.9200102134
3Boo NievesComets (Van)C/LW24182846-151715295692275319.57%2351021.285510825112392060.00%5202114011.8000012113
4Brandon MashinterComets (Van)C24221941-347353649116446918.97%1953222.18246425000263046.45%1553118011.5400313020
5Adam BrooksComets (Van)C24103040-124040295691274510.99%4062125.903811843000122157.81%642119001.2900611024
6Daniel WalcottComets (Van)D2431922-11544030273911237.69%3254622.77279735011237100.00%0319000.8100242000
7Connor CrispComets (Van)LW24121022-1510650383844192927.27%1248220.092352260003110071.43%49237010.9100352010
8Matt MartinCanucksLW5437-99510121610725.00%412224.5410116000070052.94%1743001.1400010010
Team Total or Average172126186312-7829020025332266922837618.83%189397523.11355792662451231213212255.58%12271561020111.5700151312101114
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Team Total or Average0.0000.0000.000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers CONT StatusType Current Salary Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Adam BrooksComets (Van)C221996-05-06Yes174 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm650,000$650,000$650,000$Link
Boo NievesComets (Van)C/LW241994-01-23No219 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm800,000$800,000$Link
Brandon MashinterComets (Van)C291989-09-20No212 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm800,000$Link
Connor CrispComets (Van)LW241994-04-08No226 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm750,000$750,000$750,000$Link
Daniel WalcottComets (Van)D241994-02-19Yes174 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm500,000$Link
Mark AltComets (Van)D271991-10-18No201 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm750,000$750,000$750,000$Link
Spencer WatsonComets (Van)RW221996-04-25Yes170 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm500,000$500,000$500,000$Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
724.57197 Lbs6 ft12.29678,571$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Spencer Watson40122
2Connor CrispBoo NievesBrandon Mashinter30122
3Brandon Mashinter20122
4Boo NievesAdam BrooksConnor Crisp10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Daniel WalcottAdam Brooks40122
230122
3Daniel WalcottSpencer Watson20122
410122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Spencer Watson60122
2Connor CrispBoo NievesBrandon Mashinter40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Daniel WalcottAdam Brooks60122
240122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
160122
2Boo NievesBrandon Mashinter40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Daniel Walcott60122
240122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
160122Daniel Walcott60122
24012240122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
160122
2Boo NievesBrandon Mashinter40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Daniel Walcott60122
240122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Spencer WatsonDaniel WalcottAdam Brooks
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Spencer WatsonDaniel WalcottAdam Brooks
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Adam Brooks, Connor Crisp, Spencer WatsonAdam Brooks, Connor CrispSpencer Watson
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Daniel Walcott, , Daniel Walcott,
Penalty Shots
, , Boo Nieves, Brandon Mashinter, Adam Brooks
Goalie
#1 : , #2 :


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Admirals10001000981100010009810000000000021.00091726003563622422222883028341015194125.00%5340.00%019738151.71%20240749.63%32458655.29%452242530225458224
2Americans1010000029-7000000000001010000029-700.00024600356362230222288302847122814100.00%4175.00%019738151.71%20240749.63%32458655.29%452242530225458224
3Barracuda1010000059-41010000059-40000000000000.000591400356362225222288302857151513100.00%000.00%019738151.71%20240749.63%32458655.29%452242530225458224
4Condors321000002719832100000271980000000000040.6672745720035636221122222883028843073426466.67%9544.44%019738151.71%20240749.63%32458655.29%452242530225458224
5Falcons1100000010910000000000011000000109121.00010182800356362241222288302844164206583.33%20100.00%019738151.71%20240749.63%32458655.29%452242530225458224
6Gulls1010000048-4000000000001010000048-400.000481200356362237222288302829122416100.00%7442.86%019738151.71%20240749.63%32458655.29%452242530225458224
7Heat523000003233-12110000016160312000001617-140.400324981003563622140222288302819869396610330.00%171041.18%119738151.71%20240749.63%32458655.29%452242530225458224
8IceHogs11000000642000000000001100000064221.00069150035636224722228830283713102011100.00%000.00%019738151.71%20240749.63%32458655.29%452242530225458224
9Penguins1000010056-11000010056-10000000000010.500591400356362238222288302829711184125.00%3233.33%019738151.71%20240749.63%32458655.29%452242530225458224
10Rampage10100000411-710100000411-70000000000000.0004711003563622332222883028511814152150.00%2150.00%019738151.71%20240749.63%32458655.29%452242530225458224
11Reign321000002222000000000000321000002222040.66722396100356362290222288302811852804910880.00%10550.00%119738151.71%20240749.63%32458655.29%452242530225458224
Since Last GM Reset24101102100162175-13114402100838301367000007992-13250.5211622704320035636228202222883028914310368372694159.42%693943.48%219738151.71%20240749.63%32458655.29%452242530225458224
Total24101102100162175-13114402100838301367000007992-13250.5211622704320035636228202222883028914310368372694159.42%693943.48%219738151.71%20240749.63%32458655.29%452242530225458224
Vs Conference2110902000149152-3104402000787711165000007175-4240.5711492453940035636227162222883028802280325327634063.49%603541.67%219738151.71%20240749.63%32458655.29%452242530225458224
Vs Division16660100011711438430100065587823000005256-4140.4381171923090035636225352222883028607216266232493061.22%482645.83%219738151.71%20240749.63%32458655.29%452242530225458224
16Wild211000001315-200000000000211000001315-220.5001320330035636225922228830287323204177100.00%550.00%019738151.71%20240749.63%32458655.29%452242530225458224
17Wolf Pack1010000068-2000000000001010000068-200.000612180035636223622228830283611413100.00%2150.00%019738151.71%20240749.63%32458655.29%452242530225458224
18Wolves210010001714321001000171430000000000041.00017244100356362290222288302877223126151066.67%3233.33%019738151.71%20240749.63%32458655.29%452242530225458224

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
2425W116227043282091431036837200
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2410112100162175
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
114421008383
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
136700007992
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
640000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
694159.42%693943.48%2
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
22228830283563622
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
19738151.71%20240749.63%32458655.29%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
452242530225458224


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2018-10-026Comets2Wild10LBoxScore
3 - 2018-10-0416Comets5Heat3WBoxScore
5 - 2018-10-0630Rampage11Comets4LBoxScore
7 - 2018-10-0849Heat8Comets6LBoxScore
8 - 2018-10-0961Comets3Reign9LBoxScore
11 - 2018-10-1281Condors5Comets10WBoxScore
13 - 2018-10-1499Comets6IceHogs4WBoxScore
15 - 2018-10-16111Wolves6Comets8WBoxScore
17 - 2018-10-18127Comets6Wolf Pack8LBoxScore
18 - 2018-10-19136Penguins6Comets5LXBoxScore
21 - 2018-10-22152Comets8Reign6WBoxScore
23 - 2018-10-24166Comets6Heat8LBoxScore
25 - 2018-10-26177Comets4Gulls8LBoxScore
26 - 2018-10-27186Admirals8Comets9WXBoxScore
27 - 2018-10-28202Comets10Falcons9WBoxScore
30 - 2018-10-31217Wolves8Comets9WXBoxScore
33 - 2018-11-03238Comets11Reign7WBoxScore
34 - 2018-11-04247Heat8Comets10WBoxScore
37 - 2018-11-07269Comets5Heat6LBoxScore
38 - 2018-11-08277Barracuda9Comets5LBoxScore
41 - 2018-11-11294Comets11Wild5WBoxScore
43 - 2018-11-13308Condors10Comets7LBoxScore
45 - 2018-11-15319Comets2Americans9LBoxScore
49 - 2018-11-19339Condors4Comets10WBoxScore
51 - 2018-11-21358Comets-Stars-
53 - 2018-11-23369Bruins-Comets-
55 - 2018-11-25388Comets-IceHogs-
57 - 2018-11-27399IceCaps-Comets-
59 - 2018-11-29416Comets-Barracuda-
61 - 2018-12-01426Comets-Wolves-
62 - 2018-12-02434Monsters-Comets-
65 - 2018-12-05458Comets-Moose-
66 - 2018-12-06465Sound Tigers-Comets-
69 - 2018-12-09487Comets-Checkers-
70 - 2018-12-10496Wolves-Comets-
73 - 2018-12-13516Comets-Barracuda-
74 - 2018-12-14526Reign-Comets-
78 - 2018-12-18547Comets-Monsters-
79 - 2018-12-19558Stars-Comets-
84 - 2018-12-24586Gulls-Comets-
87 - 2018-12-27600Comets-Rampage-
88 - 2018-12-28617Moose-Comets-
91 - 2018-12-31638Comets-Crunch-
92 - 2019-01-01647Pirates-Comets-
95 - 2019-01-04668Comets-Devils-
97 - 2019-01-06677Comets-Admirals-
98 - 2019-01-07682Griffins-Comets-
101 - 2019-01-10708Rampage-Comets-
104 - 2019-01-13724Comets-Wild-
106 - 2019-01-15738Stars-Comets-
109 - 2019-01-18759Comets-Rampage-
111 - 2019-01-20771Rampage-Comets-
115 - 2019-01-24797Monsters-Comets-
117 - 2019-01-26812Comets-Wolf Pack-
118 - 2019-01-27826Phantoms-Comets-
123 - 2019-02-01855Admirals-Comets-
126 - 2019-02-04881Sound Tigers-Comets-
129 - 2019-02-07895Comets-Falcons-
131 - 2019-02-09911Comets-Wolves-
132 - 2019-02-10919Wild-Comets-
135 - 2019-02-13940Wolves-Comets-
137 - 2019-02-15954Comets-Senators-
140 - 2019-02-18974Wolves-Comets-
142 - 2019-02-20990Comets-Wolves-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
144 - 2019-02-221008Bears-Comets-
146 - 2019-02-241024Comets-Gulls-
148 - 2019-02-261037Falcons-Comets-
150 - 2019-02-281055Comets-Condors-
152 - 2019-03-021069Phantoms-Comets-
154 - 2019-03-041080Comets-Marlies-
156 - 2019-03-061092Comets-Condors-
158 - 2019-03-081106Wild-Comets-
162 - 2019-03-121133Penguins-Comets-
163 - 2019-03-131137Comets-Griffins-
165 - 2019-03-151154Comets-Griffins-
168 - 2019-03-181168IceHogs-Comets-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2
Arena Capacity20001000
Ticket Price3515
Attendance00
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
27 0 - 0.00% 0$0$3000100

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches Salaries
475,000$ 430,000$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To Date
198,552$ 0$ 198,552$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 122 2,778$ 338,916$




OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
201824101102100162175-13114402100838301367000007992-13251622704320035636228202222883028914310368372694159.42%693943.48%219738151.71%20240749.63%32458655.29%452242530225458224
Total Regular Season24101102100162175-13114402100838301367000007992-13251622704320035636228202222883028914310368372694159.42%693943.48%219738151.71%20240749.63%32458655.29%452242530225458224