Griffins

GP: 2 | W: 0 | L: 2 | OTL: 0 | P: 0
GF: 5 | GA: 9 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 37.50%
GM : Anthony Bottoni | Morale : 49 | Team Overall : 60
Next Games vs Admirals
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Andre BurakovskyXXX100.006953858667667770536872582564667149660
2Connor BrownX99.006140927860699966436370752561617149660
3Jared McCannX100.006762867866658564717364697561616949650
4Tyler BertuzziX100.007655777166687669297768672549497149640
5Samuel BlaisX100.007943848459577865256459682545456649620
6Luke Kunin (R)XX100.008378807771646861506060712547476649610
7Remi ElieX100.007944917275568860356058642555556449610
8Carter VerhaegheX100.007368836468656664806461645844446552600
9Brendan LeipsicXX100.006741917159657063547459552550506449600
10Andreas JohnssonX100.006765736365545169506569626644446649590
11Riley BarberX100.007270776670666762505663636044446349590
12Mirco MuellerX99.006542956877706460255247842555556249640
13David WarsofskyX99.005740997361638062256547772549496349630
14Ryan GravesX100.008083746483829146253641633944445449600
15Kyle BurroughsX100.007071676271798750254341593944445349580
16Ryan StantonX100.007373736673606447253640633858585149570
Scratches
1Joel Eriksson EkXX83.308344907969746770656158792555556739650
2Maxim Mamin (R)XX100.008568917574576459255462572546466349580
3Tomas Hyka (R)XX100.006741996761626269256559532544446249580
4Troy BourkeX100.007162916762758152654951604844445849560
5Erik Cernak (R)X100.007576736676707747253741603944445249570
6Colby Williams (R)X100.006667626667727948254041563944445149560
7Blake Siebenaler (R)X100.008175966675535549253646644444445549560
8Jan KostalekX100.007368866468606446252849594744445349550
9Jonathan Diaby (R)X100.007682626082545646254542614044445149550
10Dysin MayoX100.007472806572535547253741603944445149540
11Michael DowningX100.007777776677424146253740613844445049540
TEAM AVERAGE99.27736183706964715838545464374949604960
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE0.000000000000000000
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Connor BrownGriffins (Det)RW2303-200321451421.43%44924.5600000000040069.23%1310001.2200000000
2Samuel BlaisGriffins (Det)LW2033-120549130.00%02914.670000000000000.00%020002.0500000000
3Andre BurakovskyGriffins (Det)C/LW/RW2022-4009514590.00%14221.3800000000240052.27%4440000.9400000000
4Carter VerhaegheGriffins (Det)C220201755264333.33%02512.7300000000000066.67%900001.5700100000
5Ryan GravesGriffins (Det)D2022-140845220.00%14723.950000000012000.00%011000.8400000000
6Brendan LeipsicGriffins (Det)C/LW2011100202110.00%0126.4700000000000028.57%710001.5400000000
7Jared McCannGriffins (Det)C20110175143120.00%03115.9100000000020047.62%2151000.6300010000
8Ryan StantonGriffins (Det)D2011-100250100.00%23015.220000000001000.00%000000.6600000000
9Riley BarberGriffins (Det)RW21010005352120.00%02814.060000000000000.00%000000.7100000000
10Mirco MuellerGriffins (Det)D2011-300743130.00%26030.120000000004000.00%001000.3300000000
11Tyler BertuzziGriffins (Det)LW2101-1204583312.50%13316.960000000000000.00%301000.5900000000
12David WarsofskyGriffins (Det)D2000000678320.00%55527.910000000003000.00%012000.0000000000
13Luke KuninGriffins (Det)C/RW2000-100561210.00%03417.240000000000000.00%100000.0000000000
14Joel Eriksson EkGriffins (Det)C/LW1000000010120.00%055.430000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
15Kyle BurroughsGriffins (Det)D2000-220762300.00%04020.480000000001000.00%001000.0000000000
16Andreas JohnssonGriffins (Det)LW2000-220302120.00%02211.4300000000000075.00%800000.0000000000
17Remi ElieGriffins (Det)LW2000-200130020.00%0199.650000000000000.00%001000.0000000000
Team Total or Average3371118-19461073618236508.54%1657017.30000010003240052.83%106158000.6300110000
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Team Total or Average0.0000.0000.000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers CONT StatusType Current Salary Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Andre BurakovskyGriffins (Det)C/LW/RW231995-02-08No205 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$Link
Andreas JohnssonGriffins (Det)LW231994-11-20No190 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm500,000$500,000$Link
Blake SiebenalerGriffins (Det)D221996-02-26Yes208 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm700,000$700,000$Link
Brendan LeipsicGriffins (Det)C/LW241994-05-18No180 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm775,000$775,000$Link
Carter VerhaegheGriffins (Det)C231995-08-14No181 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm700,000$Link
Colby WilliamsGriffins (Det)D231995-01-25Yes191 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm500,000$500,000$Link
Connor BrownGriffins (Det)RW241994-01-14No185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm2,100,000$2,100,000$Link
David WarsofskyGriffins (Det)D281990-05-30No170 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm900,000$900,000$900,000$Link
Dysin MayoGriffins (Det)D221996-08-16No195 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm500,000$500,000$Link
Erik CernakGriffins (Det)D211997-05-28Yes203 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm850,000$850,000$850,000$Link
Jan KostalekGriffins (Det)D231995-02-16No181 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm600,000$Link
Jared McCannGriffins (Det)C221996-05-31No198 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm900,000$Link
Joel Eriksson Ek (Out of Payroll)Griffins (Det)C/LW211997-01-29No197 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm900,000$900,000$Link
Jonathan DiabyGriffins (Det)D231994-11-16Yes218 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm650,000$650,000$Link
Kyle BurroughsGriffins (Det)D231995-07-12No203 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm500,000$Link
Luke KuninGriffins (Det)C/RW201997-12-04Yes191 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm950,000$950,000$950,000$Link
Maxim MaminGriffins (Det)LW/RW231995-01-13Yes191 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm500,000$500,000$500,000$Link
Michael DowningGriffins (Det)D231995-05-19No205 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm650,000$650,000$Link
Mirco MuellerGriffins (Det)D231995-03-20No210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm850,000$850,000$Link
Remi ElieGriffins (Det)LW231995-04-15No210 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm850,000$Link
Riley BarberGriffins (Det)RW241994-02-07No193 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm500,000$Link
Ryan GravesGriffins (Det)D231995-05-20No216 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm600,000$Link
Ryan StantonGriffins (Det)D281990-07-20No196 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm750,000$750,000$750,000$Link
Samuel BlaisGriffins (Det)LW221996-06-16No164 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm500,000$500,000$Link
Tomas HykaGriffins (Det)LW/RW251993-03-23Yes160 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1RFAPro & FarmLink
Troy BourkeGriffins (Det)LW241994-03-29No170 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm650,000$650,000$Link
Tyler BertuzziGriffins (Det)LW231995-02-23No198 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm800,000$Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2723.19193 Lbs6 ft11.85802,778$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Andre BurakovskyConnor Brown40122
2Tyler BertuzziJared McCannLuke Kunin30122
3Samuel BlaisCarter VerhaegheRiley Barber20122
4Remi ElieBrendan LeipsicConnor Brown10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mirco MuellerDavid Warsofsky40122
2Ryan GravesKyle Burroughs30122
3Ryan StantonMirco Mueller20122
4David WarsofskyRyan Graves10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Andre BurakovskyConnor Brown60122
2Tyler BertuzziJared McCannLuke Kunin40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mirco MuellerDavid Warsofsky60122
2Ryan GravesKyle Burroughs40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Connor BrownAndre Burakovsky60122
2Jared McCann40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mirco MuellerDavid Warsofsky60122
2Ryan GravesKyle Burroughs40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Connor Brown60122Mirco MuellerDavid Warsofsky60122
2Andre Burakovsky40122Ryan GravesKyle Burroughs40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Connor BrownAndre Burakovsky60122
2Jared McCann40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mirco MuellerDavid Warsofsky60122
2Ryan GravesKyle Burroughs40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Andre BurakovskyConnor BrownMirco MuellerDavid Warsofsky
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Andre BurakovskyConnor BrownMirco MuellerDavid Warsofsky
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Andreas Johnsson, Samuel Blais, Remi ElieAndreas Johnsson, Samuel BlaisRemi Elie
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Ryan Stanton, Kyle Burroughs, Mirco MuellerRyan StantonKyle Burroughs, Mirco Mueller
Penalty Shots
Connor Brown, Andre Burakovsky, Jared McCann, , Tyler Bertuzzi
Goalie
#1 : , #2 :


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Admirals1010000027-5000000000001010000027-500.0002240021403419293502872340100.00%4250.00%0254358.14%112347.83%204050.00%452634173919
2Monsters1010000059-41010000059-40000000000000.00059140021404919293502592333000.00%4325.00%0254358.14%112347.83%204050.00%452634173919
Since Last GM Reset20200000716-91010000059-41010000027-500.0007111800214083192935053164673100.00%8537.50%0254358.14%112347.83%204050.00%452634173919
Total20200000716-91010000059-41010000027-500.0007111800214083192935053164673100.00%8537.50%0254358.14%112347.83%204050.00%452634173919
Vs Conference20200000716-91010000059-41010000027-500.0007111800214083192935053164673100.00%8537.50%0254358.14%112347.83%204050.00%452634173919
Vs Division1020000027-5001000000001010000027-500.0002240021403419293502872340100.00%4250.00%0254358.14%112347.83%204050.00%452634173919

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
20L271118835316467300
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2020000716
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
101000059
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
101000027
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
020000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
100.00%8537.50%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
19293502140
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
254358.14%112347.83%204050.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
452634173919


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2018-09-178Griffins2Admirals7LBoxScore
2 - 2018-09-1823Monsters9Griffins5LBoxScore
4 - 2018-09-2043Reign-Griffins-
5 - 2018-09-2149Griffins-Wolves-
7 - 2018-09-2372Wolves-Griffins-
8 - 2018-09-2484Griffins-Monsters-
11 - 2018-09-27110Admirals-Griffins-
12 - 2018-09-28126Griffins-IceHogs-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
14 - 2018-09-30132Griffins-Barracuda-
15 - 2018-10-01142IceHogs-Griffins-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2
Arena Capacity20001000
Ticket Price3515
Attendance00
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
4 0 - 0.00% 0$0$3000100

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches Salaries
2,077,500$ 1,560,000$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To Date
0$ 0$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 14 0$ 0$




OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT