Stars

GP: 1 | W: 0 | L: 1 | OTL: 0 | P: 0
GF: 0 | GA: 0 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 100.00%
GM : Corey Heard | Morale : 49 | Team Overall : 57
Next Games vs Falcons
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Emil Pettersson (R)X100.007367866367747762786257635444446350600
2Michael SgarbossaX100.006768646668737760755858615548486150590
3Calvin Thurkauf (R)X100.007875856575768351644751634844445850570
4Cole CasselsX100.006765716565768253665547584544445650560
5Tyrell GoulbourneX100.007670906470616451504751624844445750550
6Kellan LainX100.00798265605949585366505359504444150530
7Niklas Hansson (R)X100.007267836567687446253739593744445250560
8Steve OleksyX100.006970656570626553254348594644445550560
9Mark Friedman (R)X100.007467916467646947253940603844445250560
10Brian Cooper (R)X100.007469856269555747254039603744445150540
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.00737079646866715250484860464444515056
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Doug Carr100.0052666968616758625859455555150600
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.005266696861675862585945555515060
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Cole CasselsStars (Dal)C1000000403330.00%02020.670000000001000.00%011000.0000000000
2Kellan LainStars (Dal)C1000000120030.00%01919.470000000000000.00%110000.0000000000
3Calvin ThurkaufStars (Dal)C1000-100231040.00%02222.38000010000100100.00%401000.0000000000
4Michael SgarbossaStars (Dal)C1000000111120.00%02121.3500000000010040.00%510000.0000000000
5Emil PetterssonStars (Dal)C1000-100712110.00%02222.1700011000010071.43%1400000.0000000000
6Niklas HanssonStars (Dal)D1000-100010000.00%12525.230000100002000.00%100000.0000000000
7Steve OleksyStars (Dal)D1000000211020.00%12222.850001000001000.00%000000.0000000000
8Mark FriedmanStars (Dal)D1000-100220030.00%12525.420000100002000.00%100000.0000000000
9Tyrell GoulbourneStars (Dal)LW1000-120213140.00%12020.600002100000000.00%100000.0000000000
10Brian CooperStars (Dal)D1000000110000.00%02121.900000000001000.00%200000.0000000000
Team Total or Average10000-5202213116220.00%422222.20000490000150055.17%2932000.0000000000
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Doug CarrStars (Dal)10100.9411.02590011710000.000010000
Team Total or Average10100.9411.02590011710000.000010000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers CONT StatusType Current Salary Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Brian CooperStars (Dal)D241993-10-31Yes197 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm500,000$500,000$Link
Calvin ThurkaufStars (Dal)C211997-06-27Yes204 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm500,000$500,000$500,000$Link
Cole CasselsStars (Dal)C231995-05-04No178 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm700,000$Link
Doug CarrStars (Dal)G291989-03-12No201 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm500,000$Link
Emil PetterssonStars (Dal)C241994-01-14Yes164 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm700,000$Link
Kellan LainStars (Dal)C291989-08-11No210 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm950,000$Link
Mark FriedmanStars (Dal)D221995-12-25Yes178 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm700,000$700,000$700,000$Link
Michael SgarbossaStars (Dal)C251993-07-25No186 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm750,000$750,000$Link
Niklas HanssonStars (Dal)D231995-01-08Yes184 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm750,000$750,000$750,000$Link
Steve OleksyStars (Dal)D311987-02-04No190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm600,000$Link
Tyrell GoulbourneStars (Dal)LW241994-01-25No195 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm750,000$Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
1125.00190 Lbs6 ft11.73672,727$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Tyrell GoulbourneEmil PetterssonCalvin Thurkauf40122
2Cole CasselsMichael SgarbossaKellan Lain30122
3Emil PetterssonCalvin ThurkaufMichael Sgarbossa20122
4Tyrell GoulbourneCole Cassels10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Niklas HanssonMark Friedman40122
2Steve OleksyBrian Cooper30122
3Niklas HanssonMark Friedman20122
4Steve OleksyBrian Cooper10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Tyrell GoulbourneEmil PetterssonCalvin Thurkauf60122
2Cole CasselsMichael SgarbossaKellan Lain40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Niklas HanssonMark Friedman60122
2Steve OleksyBrian Cooper40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Emil PetterssonMichael Sgarbossa60122
2Calvin ThurkaufCole Cassels40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Niklas HanssonMark Friedman60122
2Steve OleksyBrian Cooper40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Emil Pettersson60122Niklas HanssonMark Friedman60122
2Michael Sgarbossa40122Steve OleksyBrian Cooper40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Emil PetterssonMichael Sgarbossa60122
2Calvin ThurkaufCole Cassels40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Niklas HanssonMark Friedman60122
2Steve OleksyBrian Cooper40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Tyrell GoulbourneEmil PetterssonCalvin ThurkaufNiklas HanssonMark Friedman
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Tyrell GoulbourneEmil PetterssonCalvin ThurkaufNiklas HanssonMark Friedman
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Kellan Lain, Tyrell Goulbourne, Calvin ThurkaufKellan Lain, Tyrell GoulbourneCalvin Thurkauf
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Niklas Hansson, Mark Friedman, Steve OleksyNiklas HanssonMark Friedman, Steve Oleksy
Penalty Shots
Emil Pettersson, Michael Sgarbossa, Calvin Thurkauf, Cole Cassels, Tyrell Goulbourne
Goalie
#1 : Doug Carr, #2 :


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Falcons1010000001-1000000000001010000001-100.000000000000145180174427100.00%20100.00%091752.94%51145.45%4580.00%16518112411
Since Last GM Reset1010000001-1000000000001010000001-100.000000000000145180174427100.00%20100.00%091752.94%51145.45%4580.00%16518112411
Total1010000001-1000000000001010000001-100.000000000000145180174427100.00%20100.00%091752.94%51145.45%4580.00%16518112411
Vs Conference1010000001-1000000000001010000001-100.000000000000145180174427100.00%20100.00%091752.94%51145.45%4580.00%16518112411

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
10L10001417442700
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
101000001
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
101000001
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
010000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
100.00%20100.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
51800000
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
91752.94%51145.45%4580.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
16518112411


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2018-09-172Stars0Falcons1LBoxScore
2 - 2018-09-1822Barracuda-Stars-
4 - 2018-09-2035Stars-Gulls-
5 - 2018-09-2154Gulls-Stars-
6 - 2018-09-2261Stars-Barracuda-
8 - 2018-09-2481Falcons-Stars-
9 - 2018-09-2599Stars-Bruins-
10 - 2018-09-26109Stars-Reign-
12 - 2018-09-28122Reign-Stars-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
15 - 2018-10-01140Gulls-Stars-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2
Arena Capacity20001000
Ticket Price3515
Attendance0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
5 0 - 0.00%0$0$3000100

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches Salaries
740,000$ 595,000$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To Date
0$ 0$ 0$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 16 0$ 0$




OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT