Stars

GP: 23 | W: 6 | L: 14 | OTL: 3 | P: 15
GF: 53 | GA: 72 | PP%: 46.00% | PK%: 43.64%
GM : Corey Heard | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 56
Next Games vs Reign
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Emil Pettersson (R)X99.007367866367747762786257635444446350590
2Calvin Thurkauf (R)X99.007875856575768351644751634844445850570
3Cole CasselsX100.006765716565768253665547584544445650560
4Kellan LainX100.00798265605949585366505359504444150530
5Caleb HerbertX100.006967736667424051645047584544445350510
6Brian Cooper (R)X100.007469856269555747254039603744445150540
Scratches
1Michael SgarbossaX90.746768646668737760755858615548486150590
2Tyrell GoulbourneX100.007670906470616451504751624844445750540
3Niklas Hansson (R)X93.447267836567687446253739593744445250550
4Mark Friedman (R)X93.657467916467646947253940603844445250550
TEAM AVERAGE97.58737079646764685254494860464444505055
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Doug Carr100.0052666968616758625859455555150600
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.005266696861675862585945555515060
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Emil PetterssonStars (Dal)C23223961-141353660133398216.54%1655023.93213155271011341061.30%5712324112.2200223432
2Calvin ThurkaufStars (Dal)C23223052111480334681296927.16%950922.15781512260110280154.63%2161721032.04003211130
3Cole CasselsStars (Dal)C23202747-161203132142416514.08%1851122.234377250000160063.55%1072511011.8400000210
4Michael SgarbossaStars (Dal)C22152439-156535383994366715.96%1946521.142464250001261063.68%190249011.6800106002
5Tyrell GoulbourneStars (Dal)LW1814822-103430283369404920.29%1240022.252024220000120058.82%342010011.1000024020
6Niklas HanssonStars (Dal)D2311516-4282029336035251.67%4861826.88145329000128010.00%11128000.5200202001
7Mark FriedmanStars (Dal)D1711011-2322027202610133.85%2443025.33000121000024000.00%2519000.5100112000
8Kellan LainStars (Dal)C102791951018278107.41%718418.5000008011140060.00%20513000.9700001001
9Steve OleksyStarsD3011-540553230.00%87625.460000600003000.00%022000.2600000000
Team Total or Average16297161258-5133922523728663524038315.28%161374723.131832503619312341792260.39%1141132137171.38009729796
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Team Total or Average0.0000.0000.000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers CONT StatusType Current Salary Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6 Salary Year 7 Salary Year 8 Salary Year 9 Salary Year 10 Link
Brian CooperStars (Dal)D251993-10-31Yes197 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm500,000$500,000$Link
Caleb HerbertStars (Dal)C271991-10-12No185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm500,000$Link
Calvin ThurkaufStars (Dal)C211997-06-27Yes204 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm500,000$500,000$500,000$Link
Cole CasselsStars (Dal)C231995-05-04No178 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm700,000$Link
Doug CarrStars (Dal)G291989-03-12No201 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm500,000$Link
Emil PetterssonStars (Dal)C241994-01-14Yes164 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm700,000$Link
Kellan LainStars (Dal)C291989-08-11No210 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm950,000$Link
Mark Friedman (Out of Payroll)Stars (Dal)D221995-12-25Yes178 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm700,000$700,000$700,000$Link
Michael Sgarbossa (Out of Payroll)Stars (Dal)C251993-07-25No186 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm750,000$750,000$Link
Niklas HanssonStars (Dal)D231995-01-08Yes184 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm750,000$750,000$750,000$Link
Tyrell GoulbourneStars (Dal)LW241994-01-25No195 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm750,000$Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
1124.73189 Lbs6 ft01.73663,636$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Emil PetterssonCalvin Thurkauf40122
2Cole Cassels30122
3Emil PetterssonCalvin Thurkauf20122
4Cole Cassels10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
140122
230122
320122
410122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Emil PetterssonCalvin Thurkauf60122
2Cole Cassels40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
160122
240122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Emil Pettersson60122
2Calvin ThurkaufCole Cassels40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
160122
240122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Emil Pettersson6012260122
24012240122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Emil Pettersson60122
2Calvin ThurkaufCole Cassels40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
160122
240122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Emil PetterssonCalvin Thurkauf
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Emil PetterssonCalvin Thurkauf
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
, , Calvin Thurkauf, Calvin Thurkauf
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
, , ,
Penalty Shots
Emil Pettersson, , Calvin Thurkauf, Cole Cassels,
Goalie
#1 : , #2 :


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Americans10001000981000000000001000100098121.000916250027515314225327826710381251422100.00%000.00%019535754.62%21735960.45%31153957.70%448248502217436208
2Barracuda21000100111101000010056-11100000065130.7501120310027515316225327826710652223356350.00%4250.00%019535754.62%21735960.45%31153957.70%448248502217436208
3Bears10100000610-410100000610-40000000000000.0006915002751531312532782671057812153133.33%6350.00%019535754.62%21735960.45%31153957.70%448248502217436208
4Condors22000000191181100000084411000000117441.0001935540027515319825327826710612141297457.14%8362.50%119535754.62%21735960.45%31153957.70%448248502217436208
5Crunch1010000038-51010000038-50000000000000.0003580027515312625327826710301116164250.00%3166.67%019535754.62%21735960.45%31153957.70%448248502217436208
6Devils10100000810-20000000000010100000810-200.000813210027515314125327826710397422200.00%220.00%019535754.62%21735960.45%31153957.70%448248502217436208
7Falcons403001001629-1320100100816-820200000813-510.1251629450027515311242532782671015860103558112.50%9722.22%119535754.62%21735960.45%31153957.70%448248502217436208
8Gulls211000001011-11100000030310100000711-420.5001019290127515317025327826710501569237457.14%20100.00%019535754.62%21735960.45%31153957.70%448248502217436208
9IceCaps1000010078-11000010078-10000000000010.500712190027515314125327826710451548100.00%2150.00%019535754.62%21735960.45%31153957.70%448248502217436208
10Monsters202000001518-300000000000202000001518-300.0001523380027515317325327826710872424335480.00%7614.29%019535754.62%21735960.45%31153957.70%448248502217436208
11Penguins1010000036-3000000000001010000036-300.0003690027515313325327826710281829000.00%110.00%019535754.62%21735960.45%31153957.70%448248502217436208
12Reign303000001325-1220200000817-91010000058-300.00013243700275153194253278267101124050515240.00%5180.00%019535754.62%21735960.45%31153957.70%448248502217436208
Since Last GM Reset2351401300132166-341135003005372-191229010007994-15150.32613223136301275153180825327826710850281385336502346.00%553143.64%219535754.62%21735960.45%31153957.70%448248502217436208
Total2351401300132166-341135003005372-191229010007994-15150.32613223136301275153180825327826710850281385336502346.00%553143.64%219535754.62%21735960.45%31153957.70%448248502217436208
Vs Conference175100020096116-20833002003746-9927000005970-11120.3539617026601275153159425327826710613210342252381847.37%412343.90%219535754.62%21735960.45%31153957.70%448248502217436208
16Wolves2110000012111110000005321010000078-120.500122032002751531732532782671080283226000.00%6433.33%019535754.62%21735960.45%31153957.70%448248502217436208

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
2315OTL113223136380885028138533601
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
235141300132166
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
113503005372
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
122910007994
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
260200
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
502346.00%553143.64%2
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
253278267102751531
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
19535754.62%21735960.45%31153957.70%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
448248502217436208


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2018-10-021Reign8Stars3LBoxScore
3 - 2018-10-0420Stars2Falcons4LBoxScore
6 - 2018-10-0742Barracuda6Stars5LXBoxScore
8 - 2018-10-0958Stars6Barracuda5WBoxScore
10 - 2018-10-1172Gulls0Stars3WBoxScore
12 - 2018-10-1391Stars5Reign8LBoxScore
14 - 2018-10-15105Reign9Stars5LBoxScore
18 - 2018-10-19129Wolves3Stars5WBoxScore
19 - 2018-10-20142Stars6Falcons9LBoxScore
22 - 2018-10-23158Falcons9Stars2LBoxScore
25 - 2018-10-26184Stars8Devils10LBoxScore
26 - 2018-10-27190Stars8Monsters10LBoxScore
27 - 2018-10-28201Condors4Stars8WBoxScore
30 - 2018-10-31220Stars7Monsters8LBoxScore
32 - 2018-11-02233Bears10Stars6LBoxScore
35 - 2018-11-05253Crunch8Stars3LBoxScore
37 - 2018-11-07267Stars9Americans8WXBoxScore
39 - 2018-11-09281Stars7Gulls11LBoxScore
41 - 2018-11-11293Falcons7Stars6LXBoxScore
43 - 2018-11-13309Stars3Penguins6LBoxScore
45 - 2018-11-15316Stars11Condors7WBoxScore
47 - 2018-11-17331Stars7Wolves8LBoxScore
48 - 2018-11-18338IceCaps8Stars7LXBoxScore
51 - 2018-11-21358Comets-Stars-
53 - 2018-11-23374Stars-Monsters-
56 - 2018-11-26392Admirals-Stars-
59 - 2018-11-29414Rampage-Stars-
61 - 2018-12-01427Stars-Checkers-
63 - 2018-12-03436Stars-Reign-
64 - 2018-12-04452Gulls-Stars-
66 - 2018-12-06469Stars-Gulls-
68 - 2018-12-08482Senators-Stars-
71 - 2018-12-11503Stars-Wild-
73 - 2018-12-13513Condors-Stars-
75 - 2018-12-15530Stars-Heat-
77 - 2018-12-17542Wolves-Stars-
79 - 2018-12-19558Stars-Comets-
81 - 2018-12-21569Stars-Wolf Pack-
83 - 2018-12-23580Stars-Moose-
84 - 2018-12-24587Griffins-Stars-
87 - 2018-12-27606Stars-Phantoms-
88 - 2018-12-28616Stars-Penguins-
89 - 2018-12-29620Heat-Stars-
92 - 2019-01-01645Gulls-Stars-
95 - 2019-01-04664Stars-Rampage-
97 - 2019-01-06679Monsters-Stars-
99 - 2019-01-08688Stars-Rampage-
101 - 2019-01-10705Stars-Admirals-
102 - 2019-01-11712IceHogs-Stars-
106 - 2019-01-15738Stars-Comets-
107 - 2019-01-16743Pirates-Stars-
111 - 2019-01-20769Griffins-Stars-
113 - 2019-01-22785Stars-IceHogs-
115 - 2019-01-24800Reign-Stars-
117 - 2019-01-26814Stars-Wolves-
119 - 2019-01-28830Barracuda-Stars-
122 - 2019-01-31847Stars-IceHogs-
123 - 2019-02-01856Stars-Devils-
125 - 2019-02-03865Heat-Stars-
127 - 2019-02-05884Stars-Wild-
129 - 2019-02-07897Bruins-Stars-
132 - 2019-02-10923Admirals-Stars-
136 - 2019-02-14949Stars-Barracuda-
137 - 2019-02-15957Stars-Falcons-
138 - 2019-02-16960IceHogs-Stars-
141 - 2019-02-19986Wild-Stars-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
144 - 2019-02-221010Stars-Sound Tigers-
145 - 2019-02-231019Bears-Stars-
148 - 2019-02-261041Stars-Griffins-
150 - 2019-02-281049Wolves-Stars-
152 - 2019-03-021068Stars-Barracuda-
153 - 2019-03-031078Stars-Falcons-
154 - 2019-03-041085Wolves-Stars-
158 - 2019-03-081112Monsters-Stars-
163 - 2019-03-131140Reign-Stars-
169 - 2019-03-191172Marlies-Stars-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2
Arena Capacity20001000
Ticket Price3515
Attendance00
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
27 0 - 0.00% 0$0$3000100

Expenses
Players Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches Salaries
730,000$ 585,000$ 0$
Year To Date ExpensesSalary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To Date
205,411$ 0$ 198,361$

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 122 4,269$ 520,818$




OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
20182351401300132166-341135003005372-191229010007994-151513223136301275153180825327826710850281385336502346.00%553143.64%219535754.62%21735960.45%31153957.70%448248502217436208
Total Regular Season2351401300132166-341135003005372-191229010007994-151513223136301275153180825327826710850281385336502346.00%553143.64%219535754.62%21735960.45%31153957.70%448248502217436208